Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Green Energy Sector Vs Pharma Sector

1 min read

Green Energy Sector Vs Pharma Sector

The main difference between Green Energy Sector and Pharma Sector is that the green energy sector develops sustainable power solutions promoting environmental conservation, while the pharmaceutical sector focuses on drug development and healthcare solutions improving human health and wellness.

Green Energy Sector Overview

The green energy sector encompasses companies specializing in renewable power generation through solar, wind and hydroelectric technologies. These organizations drive environmental sustainability while reducing carbon emissions and promoting energy independence through innovative solutions.

The sector demonstrates continuous advancement in energy technology, improving efficiency and reducing costs. Companies maintain extensive power generation facilities while investing in research and development for sustainable solutions.

Alice Blue Image

Pharma Sector Overview

The pharmaceutical sector comprises companies engaged in drug research, development, manufacturing and distribution. These organizations focus on creating innovative medical solutions addressing various health conditions through scientific advancement.

The sector maintains critical importance through continuous research and development, sophisticated manufacturing processes and stringent quality control systems ensuring safe and effective healthcare products.

Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector

The below table shows the Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector based on 1Y return.

NameClose Price (rs)1Y Return (%)
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd1015.9568.83
Inox Wind Ltd165.5753.79
Suzlon Energy Ltd57.4339.56
K.P. Energy Ltd456.3537.53
JSW Energy Ltd557.5514.98
Tata Power Company Ltd365.905.69
NHPC Ltd79.024.04
SJVN Ltd98.90-4.81
Orient Green Power Company Ltd16.07-21.08
Adani Green Energy Ltd1045.70-37.79

Top Stocks In The Pharma Sector

The below table shows the Top Stocks In The Pharma Sector based on 1Y return.

NameClose Price (rs)1Y Return (%)
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd5818.9060.95
Lupin Ltd2104.2546.20
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd985.9036.53
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1762.7027.89
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd3156.3026.91
Mankind Pharma Ltd2563.5519.63
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1288.1513.51
Alkem Laboratories Ltd5177.307.51
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd1187.004.71
Cipla Ltd1428.001.35

Fundamental Analysis Of Green Energy Sector

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd

Waaree Renewable Technologies is an engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company focused on the renewable energy sector. The company specializes in solar EPC business, offering comprehensive solutions including rooftop solar, floating solar and ground-mounted projects through both CAPEX and RESCO models.

• Market Cap: ₹10,590.93 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,015.95

• Returns: 1Y (68.83%), 1M (-22.87%), 6M (-45.84%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -4.14%

• Dividend Yield: 0.10%

• 5Y CAGR: -4.14%

• Sector: Construction & Engineering

Inox Wind Ltd

Inox Wind is an integrated wind energy solutions provider manufacturing wind turbine generators (WTGs). With three manufacturing plants in Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh, the company has a cumulative manufacturing capacity of 1,600 MW, serving IPPs, utilities, PSUs and corporate clients.

• Market Cap: ₹21,586.92 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹165.57

• Returns: 1Y (53.79%), 1M (-9.46%), 6M (10.67%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -48.96%

• 5Y CAGR: -48.96%

• Sector: Heavy Electrical Equipments

Suzlon Energy Ltd

Suzlon Energy is a global renewable energy solutions provider specializing in wind turbine generators (WTGs). Founded in India, the company operates in 17 countries across multiple continents, offering advanced products like S144, S133 and S120 Wind Turbine Generators, along with comprehensive operations and maintenance services.

• Market Cap: ₹78,380.56 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹57.43

• Returns: 1Y (39.56%), 1M (-10.63%), 6M (4.27%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -9.16%

• 5Y CAGR: -9.16%

• Sector: Renewable Energy Equipment & Services

K.P. Energy Ltd

K.P. Energy specializes in wind farm development and related services in India. The company provides comprehensive solutions from siting wind farms to operations and maintenance, serving equipment manufacturers, independent power producers and institutional investors through three segments: Infrastructure Development, Power Sales and O&M Services.

• Market Cap: ₹3,043.40 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹456.35

• Returns: 1Y (37.53%), 1M (-14.54%), 6M (11.00%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 8.43%

• Dividend Yield: 0.10%

• 5Y CAGR: 8.43%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

JSW Energy Ltd

JSW Energy is a major power generation company focusing on both thermal and renewable energy sources. The company operates significant plants including Baspa (300 MW), Karcham Wangtoo (1091 MW) and facilities in Barmer, Vijaynagar and Ratnagiri, demonstrating its diverse power generation portfolio.

• Market Cap: ₹97,296.75 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹557.55

• Returns: 1Y (14.98%), 1M (-14.31%), 6M (-21.45%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 14.12%

• Dividend Yield: 0.34%

• 5Y CAGR: 14.12%

• Sector: Power Generation

Tata Power Company Ltd

Tata Power is India’s largest integrated power company, engaged in generation, transmission and distribution of electricity. The company operates across multiple segments including thermal, renewable energy and power distribution, while also providing project management services, infrastructure management and trading services through its extensive network.

• Market Cap: ₹116,917.47 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹365.9

• Returns: 1Y (5.69%), 1M (-7.41%), 6M (-13.71%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 4.30%

• Dividend Yield: 0.55%

• 5Y CAGR: 4.30%

• Sector: Power Transmission & Distribution

NHPC Ltd

NHPC is India’s premier hydropower company, currently constructing eight hydro projects with 6,434 MW capacity. The company operates multiple power stations including Salal, Dulhasti and Kishanganga, while also providing comprehensive consultancy services for hydropower project development, operation and modernization.

• Market Cap: ₹79,375.87 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹79.02

• Returns: 1Y (4.04%), 1M (-3.11%), 6M (-26.36%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 31.23%

• Dividend Yield: 2.40%

• 5Y CAGR: 31.23%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

SJVN Ltd

SJVN is a diversified power company engaged in hydro, thermal, wind and solar power generation. The company has expanded into wind power with projects like the 47.6 MW Khirvire Wind Power Project and 50 MW Sadla Wind Power Project, along with operating 81.3 MW of solar projects.

• Market Cap: ₹38,865.67 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹98.9

• Returns: 1Y (-4.81%), 1M (-9.62%), 6M (-31.41%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 41.40%

• Dividend Yield: 1.82%

• 5Y CAGR: 41.40%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

Orient Green Power Company Ltd

Orient Green Power specializes in renewable energy generation, primarily wind energy. The company manages a substantial portfolio of 402.3 MW wind assets distributed across Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat and Karnataka in India, along with a 10.5 MW wind farm in Croatia, demonstrating its international presence.

• Market Cap: ₹1,885.06 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹16.07

• Returns: 1Y (-21.08%), 1M (-4.57%), 6M (-15.05%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 3.63%

• 5Y CAGR: 3.63%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

Adani Green Energy Ltd

Adani Green Energy is a major renewable power generation company developing, building and operating utility-scale grid-connected solar, wind and hybrid projects across India. With operations in 91 locations spanning multiple states, the company sells power through long-term PPAs and merchant arrangements.

• Market Cap: ₹165,642.28 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,045.7

• Returns: 1Y (-37.79%), 1M (1.00%), 6M (-39.04%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 7.01%

• 5Y CAGR: 7.01%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

Fundamental Analysis Of Pharma Sector

Divi’s Laboratories Ltd

Divi’s Labs has established itself as a leading manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and intermediates since its founding. The company specializes in custom synthesis for global pharma companies, supporting both generic and patented products from clinical trials to commercial scale. Their comprehensive capabilities in APIs and nutraceuticals have made them a preferred partner for pharmaceutical companies worldwide.

• Market Cap: ₹154,473.51 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹5,818.9

• Returns: 1Y (60.95%), 1M (2.30%), 6M (28.32%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 25.51%

• Dividend Yield: 0.52%

• 5Y CAGR: 25.51%

• Sector: Labs & Life Sciences Services

Lupin Ltd

Founded in 1968, Lupin has grown into a global pharmaceutical powerhouse with a strong presence in generics, biotechnology and APIs. The company excels in multiple therapeutic segments including cardiovascular, diabetology and respiratory care. With manufacturing facilities across India, USA, Mexico and Brazil, Lupin has established a robust global presence.

• Market Cap: ₹96,003.15 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹2,104.25

• Returns: 1Y (46.20%), 1M (-0.82%), 6M (16.56%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 1.83%

• Dividend Yield: 0.38%

• 5Y CAGR: 1.83%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd

Zydus has evolved into an innovative life sciences company with particular strength in speciality formulations and biosimilars. Their research focus has led to breakthrough developments like Bilypsa for NAFLD/NASH treatment and India’s first DNA vaccine for COVID-19 (ZyCoV-D), demonstrating their commitment to novel therapeutic solutions.

• Market Cap: ₹99,204.61 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹985.9

• Returns: 1Y (36.53%), 1M (2.26%), 6M (-14.61%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 15.80%

• Dividend Yield: 0.30%

• 5Y CAGR: 15.80%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

Sun Pharma stands as India’s largest pharmaceutical company, having grown from a small distribution business to a global specialty generic pharmaceutical leader. Their comprehensive portfolio spans generic and specialty medicines, with significant investments in research and development leading to innovative products across therapeutic areas.

• Market Cap: ₹422,930.78 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,762.7

• Returns: 1Y (27.89%), 1M (-1.85%), 6M (11.05%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.23%

• Dividend Yield: 0.77%

• 5Y CAGR: 13.23%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Torrent Pharmaceuticals has built strong expertise in therapeutic segments like cardiovascular, CNS and gastrointestinal medicines. With manufacturing facilities across five Indian states and a robust distribution network, they’ve established themselves as a significant player in both domestic and international markets.

• Market Cap: ₹106,823.53 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹3,156.3

• Returns: 1Y (26.91%), 1M (-8.52%), 6M (4.18%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.06%

• Dividend Yield: 0.89%

• 5Y CAGR: 13.06%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Mankind Pharma Ltd

Mankind Pharma has grown from its foundation into one of India’s leading pharmaceutical companies by focusing on affordable healthcare solutions. The company’s diverse portfolio spans acute and chronic therapeutic areas, with particular strength in anti-infectives, cardiovascular and gastrointestinal medicines. Their success stems from deep market penetration and strong brand recognition in both urban and rural markets.

• Market Cap: ₹105,763.59 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹2,563.55

• Returns: 1Y (19.63%), 1M (-5.45%), 6M (21.59%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 17.47%

• Dividend Yield: 0%

• 5Y CAGR: 17.47%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd

Dr. Reddy’s has evolved from its inception into a fully integrated pharmaceutical company with global reach. Their business model spans the entire pharmaceutical value chain, from APIs to complex generics and biosimilars. Their strategic focus on difficult-to-manufacture products and investment in research and development has established them as a leader in multiple therapeutic areas.

• Market Cap: ₹107,313.89 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,288.15

• Returns: 1Y (13.51%), 1M (-4.03%), 6M (-4.88%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.57%

• Dividend Yield: 0.62%

• 5Y CAGR: 13.57%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Alkem Laboratories Ltd

Alkem Laboratories has built its reputation through excellence in pharmaceutical manufacturing and research. Operating 21 manufacturing facilities across India and the United States, they’ve developed a portfolio of 800 brands across diverse therapeutic areas. Their success is built on strong research capabilities and a robust distribution network reaching 40 countries.

• Market Cap: ₹61,902.39 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹5,177.3

• Returns: 1Y (7.51%), 1M (-3.96%), 6M (-0.76%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.63%

• Dividend Yield: 0.77%

• 5Y CAGR: 13.63%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd

Aurobindo Pharma has transformed itself into a global pharmaceutical company with operations in 150 countries. The company’s strength lies in its integrated approach, manufacturing both APIs and finished formulations across seven major therapeutic areas. Their strategic focus on complex products like oncology, hormones and microsphere-based depot injections demonstrates their commitment to high-value pharmaceutical development.

• Market Cap: ₹68,941.15 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,187

• Returns: 1Y (4.71%), 1M (-4.63%), 6M (-11.72%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 12.10%

• Dividend Yield: 0.38%

• 5Y CAGR: 12.10%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Cipla Ltd

Cipla stands as one of India’s oldest and most respected pharmaceutical companies, with a rich heritage dating back to 1935. The company operates 47 manufacturing sites globally and has pioneered affordable healthcare solutions, particularly in respiratory medicine and HIV/AIDS treatment. Their recent focus on complex generics and biosimilars shows their evolution toward higher-value pharmaceutical segments.

• Market Cap: ₹115,327.28 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,428

• Returns: 1Y (1.35%), 1M (-2.26%), 6M (-4.16%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 12.05%

• Dividend Yield: 0.91%

• 5Y CAGR: 12.05%

• Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Green Energy Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Green Energy Sector Performance & Growth based on 5 Year Net Profit Margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
SJVN Ltd98.9041.40
NHPC Ltd79.0231.23
JSW Energy Ltd557.5514.12
K.P. Energy Ltd456.358.43
Adani Green Energy Ltd1045.707.01
Tata Power Company Ltd365.904.30
Orient Green Power Company Ltd16.073.63
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd1015.95-4.14
Suzlon Energy Ltd57.43-9.16
Inox Wind Ltd165.57-48.96

Pharmaceutical Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Pharmaceutical Sector’s Performance & Growth based on 5 Year Net Profit Margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd5818.9025.51
Mankind Pharma Ltd2563.5517.47
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd985.9015.80
Alkem Laboratories Ltd5177.3013.63
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1288.1513.57
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1762.7013.23
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd3156.3013.06
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd1187.0012.10
Cipla Ltd1428.0012.05
Lupin Ltd2104.251.83

Government Policies & Incentives For The Green Energy and Pharma Sector

The government supports green energy and pharma sectors through subsidies, tax incentives and production-linked incentives (PLI), fostering renewable energy adoption, pharmaceutical manufacturing and R&D advancements to enhance sustainability and healthcare innovation.

Initiatives like PLI for pharma, renewable energy targets and infrastructure grants drive domestic drug production, clean energy investments and technology advancements, ensuring energy security, reduced emissions and strengthened pharmaceutical self-reliance for long-term economic and healthcare growth.

Challenges Faced By the Green Energy and Pharma Sector

The main challenges in both sectors include intensive research demands, strict regulatory compliance, quality manufacturing processes and high market competition, affecting overall growth, innovation capabilities and operational efficiency.

  • Research Requirements: Both sectors demand significant investment in R&D, with continuous innovation needs and long development cycles impacting cost structures and market competitiveness.
  • Regulatory Compliance: Complex regulatory frameworks require strict adherence to quality standards, documentation requirements and operational protocols affecting time-to-market and cost structures.

Future Outlook Of Green Energy and Pharma Sector

Both sectors demonstrate strong growth potential through essential market needs. Green energy expands through environmental imperatives and technological advancement, while pharma grows through healthcare demands and research breakthroughs.

These sectors address fundamental human needs in environmental sustainability and healthcare, supported by increasing research capabilities, technological innovation and growing market opportunities.

How to invest in the Green Energy and Pharma Sector Stocks?

Start by opening a demat account with Alice Blue, researching companies thoroughly across both sectors. Focus on research capabilities, innovation potential, regulatory compliance and market positioning while understanding sector dynamics.

Monitor policy developments, research breakthroughs and market trends while maintaining systematic investment approach. Consider long-term growth potential and the essential nature of both sectors in portfolio allocation.

Difference Between Pharma Sector And Green Energy Sector – Conclusion

  • The main difference between the green energy and pharma sectors is that green energy focuses on renewable power solutions for environmental sustainability, while pharma specializes in drug development and healthcare advancements to improve human health and wellness.
  • The green energy sector includes companies developing solar, wind and hydroelectric power, advancing technology for sustainability. Investments in research, innovation and efficiency improvements drive reduced carbon emissions and energy independence through sustainable power generation.
  • The pharmaceutical sector involves drug research, development and distribution, ensuring safe and effective healthcare products. Continuous innovation, strict regulatory compliance and advanced manufacturing processes support medical advancements, addressing global health concerns with scientific solutions.
  • Governments support green energy and pharma through incentives like PLI, tax benefits and infrastructure grants. These measures boost renewable energy adoption, pharmaceutical manufacturing and research advancements, strengthening economic growth, energy security and healthcare innovation.
  • The main challenges include research intensity, regulatory compliance, manufacturing quality and market competition affecting both sectors’ growth and operational efficiency.
  • Both sectors show strong growth potential-green energy through technological progress and environmental policies and pharma through healthcare demand and research breakthroughs. Increasing market opportunities and innovation drive expansion in sustainability and medical advancements.
  • To invest, open a demat account with Alice Blue, research company fundamentals, monitor policies and track sector trends. Prioritize innovation, regulatory compliance and market positioning, ensuring a systematic long-term investment approach for balanced portfolio allocation.
Alice Blue Image

Green Energy Sector Vs Pharma Sector – FAQs

1. What Is the Green Energy Sector?

The green energy sector focuses on renewable power generation through solar, wind and hydroelectric technologies. Companies develop and operate sustainable energy solutions while driving environmental conservation through innovative clean technology implementation.

2. What Is The Pharma Sector?

The pharmaceutical sector specializes in developing, manufacturing and distributing medical drugs and healthcare solutions. Companies invest heavily in research and development to create innovative treatments while maintaining strict quality standards.

3. What Is The Difference Between the Green Energy Sector And the Pharma Sector?

The main difference lies in their core focus: Green energy sector develops environmental sustainability solutions, while pharma sector creates healthcare innovations. Both serve essential human needs but through different scientific and technological approaches.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector?

Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #1: Adani Green Energy Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #2: Tata Power Company Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #3: JSW Energy Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #4: NHPC Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #5: Suzlon Energy Ltd

Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector based on market capitalization.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Pharma Sector?

Best Stocks In The Pharma Sector #1: Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
Best Stocks In The Pharma Sector #2: Divi’s Laboratories Ltd
Best Stocks In The Pharma Sector #3: Cipla Ltd
Best Stocks In The Pharma Sector #4: Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd
Best Stocks In The Pharma Sector #5: Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Best Stocks In The Pharma Sector based on market capitalization.

6. What Are The Returns Of The Green Energy Sector?

The renewable energy sector demonstrates consistent returns of 15-20% annually through expanding clean energy adoption. Companies show revenue growth of ₹100-500 crore annually, supported by improving technological efficiency and favourable regulatory frameworks.

7. At What Rate Did The Pharma Sector Grow By?

maintains a steady CAGR of 10-12%, reflecting increasing healthcare needs, research breakthroughs and expanding global market presence. Growth stems from both domestic consumption and export opportunities in regulated markets.

8. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Pharma Sector?

The main challenges include extensive research costs, lengthy drug development cycles, stringent regulatory requirements and intense global competition. Success depends on maintaining research pipelines while ensuring quality compliance and market access.

9. How Much Did FII Invest In The Green Energy Sector?

Foreign Institutional Investors contributed approximately ₹80,000-100,000 crore to India’s green energy sector during the past year, demonstrating strong international confidence in sustainable energy development and growth potential.

10. What Is The ROCE For The Green Energy Sector?

Green energy companies maintain an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 12-15%, reflecting efficient capital utilization despite significant infrastructure investments in renewable energy projects and technology development.

11. Is The Pharma Sector Overvalued?

Current pharmaceutical sector valuations reflect essential healthcare needs, research capabilities and global market opportunities. While some companies show premium valuations, metrics align with research potential and market growth prospects.

12. What Are The Risks Of Investing In The Green Energy Sector?

The main risks include policy changes, technological disruption, project execution challenges, competitive pressures and market volatility. Success depends on managing these factors while maintaining operational efficiency and innovation capabilities.

We hope that you are clear about the topic. But there is more to learn and explore when it comes to the stock market, commodity and hence we bring you the important topics and areas that you should know:

Sunil Singhania portfolio vs Dolly Khanna portfolioGreen energy vs semiconductorVedanta Group – Companies and brands owned by Vedanta GroupExploring Penny Stocks In India – Risk Vs. RewardThe Relationship Between Crude Oil Prices And Silver Trends In India
Sunil Singhania portfolio vs RK damani portfolioGreen energy vs defence sectorWadia Group – Companies and brands owned by Wadia GroupWhy Family-Owned Businesses Dominate The Indian Stock Market?Commodity Market Technical Indicators
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Ashish Kacholia portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Infrastructure SectorDLF Group – Companies and brands owned by DLFHow To Stay Invested In A Bear Market Without Panic Selling?SIP Vs Stocks
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Vijay Kedia portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Pharma SectorJK Group – Companies and brands owned by JKComparing India’s Stock Market with Other Emerging MarketsDifference between Primary and Secondary Market
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Dolly Khanna portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Chemical SectorShriram Group – Companies and brands owned by ShriramThe Evolution of Stock Market Regulations in IndiaPremarket Trading
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs RK damani portfolioGreen energy vs FertilizerApollo Group – Companies and brands owned by ApolloHow can GDP, inflation, and unemployment reports influence the stock market?What is Valuation of Shares?
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Mukul Agrawal portfolioWhat is a Sub Broker?Max Group – Companies and brands owned by MaxETFs vs. Mutual Funds vs. Direct StocksFundamental Analysis
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Sunil Singhania portfolioWhat is Sensex?Jubilant Bhartia Group – Companies and brands owned by Jubilant BhartiaImplied Volatility (IV) vs Historical VolatilityDP Charges
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Ashish Kacholia portfolioGreen energy vs NBFCShort Call Vs Covered CallStraddles vs. Strangles Options StrategiesDematerialisation Meaning
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Vijay Kedia portfolioGreen energy vs RealtyIron Condor Vs Iron Butterfly SpreadBiggest Stock Market Mythsdifference between stock exchange and commodity exchange
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Dolly Khanna portfolioGreen energy vs HospitalityScalping vs Swing Trading in F&OWhat Are Commodity Derivatives?Differences Between Futures And Options
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Mukul Agrawal portfolioGreen energy vs HealthcareLong Futures vs Synthetic Long PositionThe Role of Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) in the Indian Stock MarketBull put spread
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Sunil Singhania portfolioGreen energy vs AgricultureOption Chain Analysis vs Open Interest DataWhat Is Carbon Credit Trading?Gold Guinea
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs RK damani portfolioGreen energy vs LogisticsNifty Vs Bank Nifty Options TradingNCDEX vs MCXWhat is IPO Allotment Process?
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Aviation SectorTop Derivative Trading Mistakes To Avoid As A BeginnerAgricultural Commodities Trading In IndiaAdvantages and Disadvantages of Mutual Funds
Green energy vs EV sectorFuture Group – Companies and brands owned by Future GroupWhy Some IPOs List at a Discount & Others at a Premium?Understanding Bullion Trading In IndiaLarge Cap Stocks
Green energy vs Auto SectorReliance Industries Limited – Companies and brands owned by RelianceCommon Psychological mistakes That Lead to Poor Investing DecisionsFactors That Influence Silver Prices in IndiaCNC vs MIS
Green energy vs Power sectorMahindra Group – Companies and brands owned by Mahindra GroupHow Trade Agreements With Foreign Nations Affect Specific Sectors?Types Of Silver Investment In IndiaBTST Trading

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard