Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Green Energy Sector Vs Chemical Sector-01

1 min read

Green Energy Sector Vs Chemical Sector

The main difference between the green energy and chemical sectors lies in their core focus and impact. The green energy sector promotes renewable resources like solar, wind, and hydro, while the chemical sector produces industrial chemicals, fertilizers, and specialty products for various industries.

Table of Contents

Green Energy Sector Overview

The green energy sector encompasses companies involved in renewable energy production, including solar, wind, hydroelectric and biomass technologies. This sector plays a crucial role in reducing carbon emissions and promoting sustainable development through clean energy solutions.

These companies develop innovative technologies, maintain power generation facilities and contribute to grid infrastructure development. The sector attracts significant investment due to growing environmental concerns and supportive government policies.

Alice Blue Image

Chemical Sector Overview

The chemical sector is a vital part of the economy, producing industrial chemicals, specialty chemicals, agrochemicals, and petrochemicals. It supports industries like pharmaceuticals, agriculture, textiles, and manufacturing, making it crucial for economic growth and industrial development.

India’s chemical industry is expanding due to rising domestic demand, exports, and government support. Companies are investing in sustainable and innovative chemical production, while policies promoting green chemistry and energy efficiency drive long-term sectoral growth and competitiveness.

Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector

The below table shows the Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector based on 1Y return.

NameClose Price (rs)1Y Return (%)
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd1015.9568.83
Inox Wind Ltd165.5753.79
Suzlon Energy Ltd57.4339.56
K.P. Energy Ltd456.3537.53
JSW Energy Ltd557.5514.98
Tata Power Company Ltd365.905.69
NHPC Ltd79.024.04
SJVN Ltd98.90-4.81
Orient Green Power Company Ltd16.07-21.08
Adani Green Energy Ltd1045.70-37.79

Top Stocks In The Chemical Sector

The below table shows the Top Stocks In The Chemical Sector based on 1Y return.

NameClose Price (rs)1Y Return (%)
Solar Industries India Ltd9581.8540.01
SRF Ltd2575.1514.25
Navin Fluorine International Ltd3797.0012.93
Pidilite Industries Ltd2749.709.00
UPL Ltd544.257.68
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd3823.555.07
Deepak Nitrite Ltd2349.204.57
Linde India Ltd5857.403.87
Tata Chemicals Ltd960.05-4.37
Aarti Industries Ltd453.05-29.48

Fundamental Analysis Of Green Energy Sector

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd

Waaree Renewable Technologies is an engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company focused on the renewable energy sector. The company specializes in solar EPC business, offering comprehensive solutions including rooftop solar, floating solar, and ground-mounted projects through both CAPEX and RESCO models.

• Market Cap: ₹10,590.93 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,015.95

• Returns: 1Y (68.83%), 1M (-22.87%), 6M (-45.84%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -4.14%

• Dividend Yield: 0.10%

• 5Y CAGR: -4.14%

• Sector: Construction & Engineering

Inox Wind Ltd

Inox Wind is an integrated wind energy solutions provider manufacturing wind turbine generators (WTGs). With three manufacturing plants in Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, and Madhya Pradesh, the company has a cumulative manufacturing capacity of 1,600 MW, serving IPPs, utilities, PSUs, and corporate clients.

• Market Cap: ₹21,586.92 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹165.57

• Returns: 1Y (53.79%), 1M (-9.46%), 6M (10.67%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -48.96%

• 5Y CAGR: -48.96%

• Sector: Heavy Electrical Equipments

Suzlon Energy Ltd

Suzlon Energy is a global renewable energy solutions provider specializing in wind turbine generators (WTGs). Founded in India, the company operates in 17 countries across multiple continents, offering advanced products like S144, S133, and S120 Wind Turbine Generators, along with comprehensive operations and maintenance services.

• Market Cap: ₹78,380.56 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹57.43

• Returns: 1Y (39.56%), 1M (-10.63%), 6M (4.27%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -9.16%

• 5Y CAGR: -9.16%

• Sector: Renewable Energy Equipment & Services

K.P. Energy Ltd

K.P. Energy specializes in wind farm development and related services in India. The company provides comprehensive solutions from siting wind farms to operations and maintenance, serving equipment manufacturers, independent power producers, and institutional investors through three segments: Infrastructure Development, Power Sales, and O&M Services.

• Market Cap: ₹3,043.40 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹456.35

• Returns: 1Y (37.53%), 1M (-14.54%), 6M (11.00%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 8.43%

• Dividend Yield: 0.10%

• 5Y CAGR: 8.43%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

JSW Energy Ltd

JSW Energy is a major power generation company focusing on both thermal and renewable energy sources. The company operates significant plants including Baspa (300 MW), Karcham Wangtoo (1091 MW), and facilities in Barmer, Vijaynagar, and Ratnagiri, demonstrating its diverse power generation portfolio.

• Market Cap: ₹97,296.75 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹557.55

• Returns: 1Y (14.98%), 1M (-14.31%), 6M (-21.45%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 14.12%

• Dividend Yield: 0.34%

• 5Y CAGR: 14.12%

• Sector: Power Generation

Tata Power Company Ltd

Tata Power is India’s largest integrated power company, engaged in the generation, transmission, and distribution of electricity. The company operates across multiple segments including thermal, renewable energy, and power distribution, while also providing project management services, infrastructure management, and trading services through its extensive network.

• Market Cap: ₹116,917.47 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹365.9

• Returns: 1Y (5.69%), 1M (-7.41%), 6M (-13.71%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 4.30%

• Dividend Yield: 0.55%

• 5Y CAGR: 4.30%

• Sector: Power Transmission & Distribution

NHPC Ltd

NHPC is India’s premier hydropower company, currently constructing eight hydro projects with 6,434 MW capacity. The company operates multiple power stations including Salal, Dulhasti, and Kishanganga, while also providing comprehensive consultancy services for hydropower project development, operation, and modernization.

• Market Cap: ₹79,375.87 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹79.02

• Returns: 1Y (4.04%), 1M (-3.11%), 6M (-26.36%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 31.23%

• Dividend Yield: 2.40%

• 5Y CAGR: 31.23%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

SJVN Ltd

SJVN is a diversified power company engaged in hydro, thermal, wind, and solar power generation. The company has expanded into wind power with projects like the 47.6 MW Khirvire Wind Power Project and 50 MW Sadla Wind Power Project, along with operating 81.3 MW of solar projects.

• Market Cap: ₹38,865.67 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹98.9

• Returns: 1Y (-4.81%), 1M (-9.62%), 6M (-31.41%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 41.40%

• Dividend Yield: 1.82%

• 5Y CAGR: 41.40%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

Orient Green Power Company Ltd

Orient Green Power specializes in renewable energy generation, primarily wind energy. The company manages a substantial portfolio of 402.3 MW wind assets distributed across Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, and Karnataka in India, along with a 10.5 MW wind farm in Croatia, demonstrating its international presence.

• Market Cap: ₹1,885.06 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹16.07

• Returns: 1Y (-21.08%), 1M (-4.57%), 6M (-15.05%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 3.63%

• 5Y CAGR: 3.63%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

Adani Green Energy Ltd

Adani Green Energy is a major renewable power generation company developing, building, and operating utility-scale grid-connected solar, wind, and hybrid projects across India. With operations in 91 locations spanning multiple states, the company sells power through long-term PPAs and merchant arrangements.

• Market Cap: ₹165,642.28 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹1,045.7

• Returns: 1Y (-37.79%), 1M (1.00%), 6M (-39.04%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 7.01%

• 5Y CAGR: 7.01%

• Sector: Renewable Energy

Fundamental Analysis Of Chemical Sector

Solar Industries India Ltd

Solar Industries has established itself as an integrated explosives manufacturer with a significant presence in both industrial and defense sectors. The company produces a comprehensive range of explosives and initiating devices, while also manufacturing critical defense materials including propellants for strategic missiles like Pinaka and Brahmos.

• Market Cap: ₹86,706.21 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹9,581.85

• Returns: 1Y (40.01%), 1M (-1.95%), 6M (-12.18%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 11.66%

• Dividend Yield: 0.09%

• 5Y CAGR: 52.52%

• Sector: Commodity Chemicals

SRF Ltd

SRF has grown into a diversified chemical conglomerate with a strong presence in technical textiles, specialty chemicals, and packaging films. The company operates multiple manufacturing facilities across India, focusing on high-value products like refrigerant gases, industrial chemicals, and fluorochemicals.

• Market Cap: ₹76,333.84 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹2,575.15

• Returns: 1Y (14.25%), 1M (13.82%), 6M (8.77%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.52%

• Dividend Yield: 0.28%

• 5Y CAGR: 28.96%

• Sector: Diversified Chemicals

Navin Fluorine International Ltd

Navin Fluorine has positioned itself as a leader in fluorine chemistry, producing a range of products from refrigeration gases to specialty organofluorines. With manufacturing facilities in Surat and Dewas, they serve diverse industries including electronics, life sciences, and oil & gas, while maintaining strong capabilities in contract research and manufacturing.

• Market Cap: ₹18,829.37 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹3,797

• Returns: 1Y (12.93%), 1M (14.36%), 6M (5.75%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 21.07%

• Dividend Yield: 0.39%

• 5Y CAGR: 28.58%

• Sector: Specialty Chemicals

Pidilite Industries Ltd

Pidilite Industries dominates the adhesives and sealants market in India, with iconic brands in consumer and industrial segments. The company’s success stems from its strong distribution network and innovative product portfolio spanning construction chemicals, DIY products, and polymer emulsions.

• Market Cap: ₹139,862.41 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹2,749.7

• Returns: 1Y (9.00%), 1M (-6.97%), 6M (-12.72%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.40%

• Dividend Yield: 0.58%

• 5Y CAGR: 14.21%

• Sector: Diversified Chemicals

UPL Ltd

UPL has evolved into a global leader in sustainable agriculture solutions, offering integrated portfolios of both patented and post-patent agricultural products. Their comprehensive range includes crop protection, seeds, and post-harvest solutions, serving the entire agricultural value chain across international markets.

• Market Cap: ₹48,435.36 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹544.25

• Returns: 1Y (7.68%), 1M (9.16%), 6M (3.99%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 4.78%

• Dividend Yield: 0.15%

• 5Y CAGR: -0.37%

• Sector: Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Gujarat Fluorochemicals operates as a diversified company with interests spanning industrial gases, refrigerants, and entertainment through its INOX subsidiaries. Their extensive operations include 163 multiplex properties with 692 screens across 73 cities, alongside their core chemical business activities.

• Market Cap: ₹42,001.70 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹3,823.55

• Returns: 1Y (5.07%), 1M (-13.30%), 6M (17.68%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 10.20%

• Dividend Yield: 0.08%

• 5Y CAGR: 47.48%

• Sector: Specialty Chemicals

Deepak Nitrite Ltd

Deepak Nitrite has established itself as a key manufacturer of chemical intermediates with facilities across Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Telangana. The company operates through Advanced Intermediates and Phenolics segments, serving diverse industries from pharmaceuticals to agrochemicals and personal care.

• Market Cap: ₹32,041.45 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹2,349.2

• Returns: 1Y (4.57%), 1M (-8.88%), 6M (-17.61%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.72%

• Dividend Yield: 0.32%

• 5Y CAGR: 43.26%

• Sector: Commodity Chemicals

Linde India Ltd

Linde India leads in industrial gases with comprehensive solutions across various sectors. Their business spans pipeline gas supplies, liquefied gases, and compressed gas supply, complemented by their Project Engineering Division specializing in air separation units and cryogenic vessels.

• Market Cap: ₹49,954.38 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹5,857.4

• Returns: 1Y (3.87%), 1M (-7.31%), 6M (-27.72%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 0%

• Dividend Yield: 0.20%

• 5Y CAGR: 51.66%

• Sector: Commodity Chemicals

Tata Chemicals Ltd

Tata Chemicals operates as a global sustainable chemistry solutions provider with a manufacturing presence across four continents. The company has evolved from basic chemistry products like soda ash to specialty products including silica and prebiotics while maintaining a significant presence in agri-inputs through its subsidiary Rallis India.

• Market Cap: ₹24,457.88 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹960.05

• Returns: 1Y (-4.37%), 1M (-6.59%), 6M (-10.03%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 13.58%

• Dividend Yield: 1.56%

• 5Y CAGR: 5.08%

• Sector: Diversified Chemicals

Aarti Industries Ltd

Aarti Industries has built its reputation in specialty chemicals and pharmaceuticals, producing over 200 products. The company serves diverse markets including polymers, agrochemicals, and pharmaceuticals, with strong capabilities in benzene-based chemistry and integrated manufacturing processes.

• Market Cap: ₹16,423.96 Cr

• Current Share Price: ₹453.05

• Returns: 1Y (-29.48%), 1M (10.37%), 6M (-35.06%)

• 5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 11.73%

• Dividend Yield: 0.22%

• 5Y CAGR: 0.94%

• Sector: Specialty Chemicals

Green Energy Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Green Energy Sector Performance & Growth based on 5-Year Net Profit Margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
SJVN Ltd98.9041.40
NHPC Ltd79.0231.23
JSW Energy Ltd557.5514.12
K.P. Energy Ltd456.358.43
Adani Green Energy Ltd1045.707.01
Tata Power Company Ltd365.904.30
Orient Green Power Company Ltd16.073.63
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd1015.95-4.14
Suzlon Energy Ltd57.43-9.16
Inox Wind Ltd165.57-48.96

Chemical Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Chemical Sector Performance & Growth based on 5-Year Net Profit Margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Navin Fluorine International Ltd3797.0021.07
Deepak Nitrite Ltd2349.2013.72
Tata Chemicals Ltd960.0513.58
SRF Ltd2575.1513.52
Pidilite Industries Ltd2749.7013.40
Aarti Industries Ltd453.0511.73
Solar Industries India Ltd9581.8511.66
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd3823.5510.20
UPL Ltd544.254.78
Linde India Ltd5857.400.00

Government Policies & Incentives For The Green Energy and Chemical Sector

The government supports the Green Energy and Chemical sector through PLI schemes, tax incentives, and subsidies. Policies focus on renewable energy adoption, biofuels, hydrogen production, and environmentally sustainable chemical manufacturing to reduce carbon emissions.

Regulatory frameworks like green hydrogen initiatives, energy efficiency norms, and hazardous chemical safety regulations promote sustainable growth. Incentives for solar, wind, and bio-based chemicals encourage companies to shift toward eco-friendly production and renewable energy integration.

Challenges Faced By Green Energy and Chemical Sector

The main challenges faced by the Green Energy and Chemical sector include high production costs, regulatory hurdles, market volatility, technological limitations, and environmental concerns. Companies must navigate supply chain disruptions, policy changes, and competition while ensuring sustainable and efficient operations for long-term growth.

  • High Production Costs: The initial investment in green energy infrastructure and advanced chemical manufacturing is expensive. Companies face high R&D costs, making widespread adoption challenging without government subsidies or long-term financial planning.
  • Regulatory Hurdles: Strict environmental and safety regulations require companies to meet compliance standards, increasing operational costs. Frequent policy changes create uncertainty, affecting investment decisions in renewable energy projects and chemical manufacturing.
  • Market Volatility: Green energy and chemical industries are highly sensitive to economic cycles, raw material availability, and global trade policies, leading to fluctuating revenues and unpredictable profit margins.
  • Technological Limitations: Innovations in energy storage, chemical processing, and carbon-neutral technologies take time to develop. Many companies struggle with scalability issues, affecting large-scale adoption and profitability.
  • Environmental Concerns: Despite being eco-friendly, green energy projects impact land use, biodiversity, and water consumption. The chemical industry must address hazardous waste disposal, emissions, and pollution control to remain sustainable and regulatory-compliant.

Future Outlook Of Green Energy and Chemical Sector

The future outlook for the green energy sector is promising, driven by global carbon reduction goals, government incentives, and technological advancements in solar, wind, and hydrogen energy. Increased investments and policy support will further accelerate renewable energy adoption and sustainability efforts.

The chemical sector’s growth is fueled by rising industrial demand, innovation in sustainable chemicals, and regulatory shifts towards eco-friendly production. With advancements in biotechnology and green chemistry, the sector is expected to balance profitability and environmental responsibility in the coming years.

How to invest in the Green Energy and Chemical Sector Stocks?

Investors can buy stocks of leading green energy and chemical companies through Alice Blue’s trading platform. Investing in companies specializing in solar, hydrogen, biofuels, specialty chemicals, and sustainable manufacturing ensures long-term growth potential.

Mutual funds and ETFs focused on clean energy and chemical innovations offer diversified exposure. Tracking government policies, global demand, and technological advancements helps investors make strategic, high-return investments in this growing sector.

Difference Between Chemical Sector And Green Energy Sector – Conclusion

  • The main difference between the green energy and chemical sectors is their focus; green energy promotes renewables like solar and wind, while the chemical sector produces industrial and specialty chemicals for diverse industries, supporting economic growth.
  • The green energy sector includes companies developing solar, wind, hydro, and biomass technologies, contributing to sustainable power generation, reducing emissions, and attracting investments due to environmental concerns and government support for renewable energy initiatives.
  • The chemical sector is essential for various industries, producing industrial, specialty, and agrochemicals. India’s chemical industry is growing due to domestic demand, exports, and government policies promoting sustainable chemical production and innovation.
  • Government support for the Green Energy and Chemical sectors includes PLI schemes, tax incentives, and policies encouraging renewable energy, biofuels, hydrogen, and sustainable chemical manufacturing to reduce carbon emissions and enhance eco-friendly production.
  • The main challenges for the Green Energy and Chemical sectors include high costs, regulatory barriers, market volatility, technological constraints, and environmental concerns, requiring companies to manage risks and ensure sustainable operations for long-term success.
  • The green energy sector’s future is strong, driven by carbon reduction goals, policies, and technological advances, while the chemical sector’s growth depends on industrial demand, sustainable innovations, and regulatory shifts toward environmentally responsible production.
Alice Blue Image

Green Energy Sector Vs Chemical Sector – FAQs

What Is the Green Energy Sector?

The green energy sector encompasses companies involved in renewable energy production, distribution, and related technologies including solar, wind, hydroelectric and biomass power. It focuses on sustainable energy solutions reducing environmental impact.

What Is The Chemical Sector?

The chemical sector encompasses industries involved in converting raw materials into various chemicals, including industrial, specialty, and consumer products. It plays a crucial role in producing goods essential to modern life, such as pharmaceuticals, plastics, and agrochemicals. 

What Is The Difference Between Green Energy Sector And Chemical Sector?

The main difference between the green energy sector and the chemical sector lies in their focus and outputs. The green energy sector concentrates on producing renewable energy from sources like wind, solar, and hydro, aiming to reduce carbon emissions. In contrast, the chemical sector involves the transformation of raw materials into a wide array of chemical products used across various industries. 

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector?

Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #1: Adani Green Energy Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #2: Tata Power Company Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #3: JSW Energy Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #4: NHPC Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector #5: Suzlon Energy Ltd
Best Stocks In The Green Energy Sector based on market capitalization.

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector?

Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #1: Pidilite Industries Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #2: Solar Industries India Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #3: SRF Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #4: Linde India Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #5: UPL Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector based on market capitalization.

What Are The Returns Of The Green Energy Sector?

The renewable energy sector has demonstrated strong returns with an average annual growth of 15-20%, driven by increasing adoption, technological improvements, and supportive policies enhancing profitability across various green energy segments.

At What Rate Did The Chemical Sector Grow By?

Global chemical production is projected to grow by 3.5% in 2025, following a 3.4% increase in 2024. This growth is attributed to rising demand across various regions and industries. 

What Are The Challenges Faced By The Chemical Sector?

The main challenges faced by the chemical sector include environmental concerns, regulatory compliance, and market volatility. The industry must address issues related to sustainability, such as reducing greenhouse gas emissions and managing waste, while navigating complex global regulations. 

How Much Did FII Invest In The Green Energy Sector?

Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) have invested ₹80,000 crore to ₹1,00,000 crore in India’s green energy sector over the past year. The sector also attracted ₹30,700 crore in FDI in FY 2023-24, highlighting strong global confidence in India’s renewable energy market.

What Is The ROCE For The Green Energy Sector?

The green energy sector has an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 12-15%, reflecting efficient capital utilization. Leading companies in solar, wind, and renewable energy maintain strong operational performance, benefiting from policy incentives, technological advancements, and increasing global energy demand.

Is The Chemical Sector Overvalued?

Yes, the chemical sector appears overvalued as companies face overcapacity, weak demand, and rising energy costs, impacting profitability. With higher-than-average P/E ratios and declining earnings, market conditions suggest a correction may be needed for fair valuations. 

What Are The Risks Of Investing In The Green Energy Sector?

Investing in the green energy sector involves risks such as regulatory and policy changes, technological uncertainties, and market volatility. Investors must consider these factors, as shifts in government policies or technological advancements can significantly impact returns. 

We hope that you are clear about the topic. But there is more to learn and explore when it comes to the stock market, commodity and hence we bring you the important topics and areas that you should know:

Sunil Singhania portfolio vs Dolly Khanna portfolioGreen energy vs semiconductorVedanta Group – Companies and brands owned by Vedanta GroupExploring Penny Stocks In India – Risk Vs. RewardThe Relationship Between Crude Oil Prices And Silver Trends In India
Sunil Singhania portfolio vs RK damani portfolioGreen energy vs defence sectorWadia Group – Companies and brands owned by Wadia GroupWhy Family-Owned Businesses Dominate The Indian Stock Market?Commodity Market Technical Indicators
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Ashish Kacholia portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Infrastructure SectorDLF Group – Companies and brands owned by DLFHow To Stay Invested In A Bear Market Without Panic Selling?SIP Vs Stocks
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Vijay Kedia portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Pharma SectorJK Group – Companies and brands owned by JKComparing India’s Stock Market with Other Emerging MarketsWhat is Primary Market?
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Dolly Khanna portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Chemical SectorShriram Group – Companies and brands owned by ShriramThe Evolution of Stock Market Regulations in IndiaWhat is Algo Trading?
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs RK damani portfolioGreen energy vs FertilizerApollo Group – Companies and brands owned by ApolloHow can GDP, inflation, and unemployment reports influence the stock market?Difference between Equity Share and Preference Share
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Mukul Agrawal portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs IT SectorMax Group – Companies and brands owned by MaxETFs vs. Mutual Funds vs. Direct StocksStock Market Analysis
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio vs Sunil Singhania portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs FMCG SectorJubilant Bhartia Group – Companies and brands owned by Jubilant BhartiaImplied Volatility (IV) vs Historical VolatilityDepository Participant
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Ashish Kacholia portfolioGreen energy vs NBFCShort Call Vs Covered CallStraddles vs. Strangles Options StrategiesWhat is Demat Account
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Vijay Kedia portfolioGreen energy vs RealtyIron Condor Vs Iron Butterfly SpreadBiggest Stock Market Mythswhat is adx in stock market
Sub Broker TerminalGreen energy vs HospitalityScalping vs Swing Trading in F&OWhat Are Commodity Derivatives?What is Futures Trading
What is NSE Full Form?Green energy vs HealthcareLong Futures vs Synthetic Long PositionThe Role of Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) in the Indian Stock MarketBull call spread
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Sunil Singhania portfolioGreen energy vs AgricultureOption Chain Analysis vs Open Interest DataWhat Is Carbon Credit Trading?Silver Micro
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs RK damani portfolioGreen energy vs LogisticsNifty Vs Bank Nifty Options TradingNCDEX vs MCXWhat Is IPO Subscription?
Porinju V Veliyath portfolio vs Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolioGreen Energy Sector Vs Aviation SectorTop Derivative Trading Mistakes To Avoid As A BeginnerAgricultural Commodities Trading In IndiaLong Duration Funds
Green energy vs EV sectorFuture Group – Companies and brands owned by Future GroupWhy Some IPOs List at a Discount & Others at a Premium?Understanding Bullion Trading In IndiaShares below 100
Green energy vs Auto SectorReliance Industries Limited – Companies and brands owned by RelianceCommon Psychological mistakes That Lead to Poor Investing DecisionsFactors That Influence Silver Prices in IndiaCNC Order
Green energy vs Power sectorMahindra Group – Companies and brands owned by Mahindra GroupHow Trade Agreements With Foreign Nations Affect Specific Sectors?Types Of Silver Investment In IndiaBest Indicator for Intraday

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard