Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Top IT Stocks In India by Market Cap

1 min read

Top IT Stocks In India by Market Capitalisation

Leading IT stocks in India include Tech Mahindra with a 22.55% 1Y return, Coforge Ltd with 14.13% and Wipro with 10.83%, showcasing strong growth in the sector. Other notable performers include Hexaware Technologies (8.40%) and Infosys (6.05%). However, major players like TCS (-11.98%), Mphasis (-11.62%) and KPIT Technologies (-20.76%) have faced declines, reflecting mixed trends in the IT sector. 

The table below shows the top IT stocks in India by market capitalisation and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3612.551313202.96-11.98
Infosys Ltd1764.30732277.976.05
HCL Technologies Ltd1629.20443427.16-1.78
Wipro Ltd294.50304689.4910.83
Tech Mahindra Ltd1588.25156034.7122.55
LTIMindtree Ltd4878.60147023.41-10.36
Coforge Ltd7489.0051049.2514.13
Hexaware Technologies Ltd826.6050001.128.40
Mphasis Ltd2376.4046530.61-11.62
KPIT Technologies Ltd1251.9534914.68-20.76

Introduction To IT Stocks In India by Market Cap

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd

Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) is an Indian company that offers information technology (IT) services, consulting and business solutions. It serves various industries including Banking, Capital Markets, Consumer Goods and Distribution, Communications, Media and Information Services, Education, Energy, Resources and Utilities, Healthcare, High Tech, Insurance, Life Sciences, Manufacturing, Public Services, Retail and Travel and Logistics. 

Its services encompass Cloud, Cognitive Business Operations, Consulting, Cybersecurity, Data and Analytics, Enterprise Solutions, IoT and Digital Engineering, Sustainability Services, TCS Interactive, TCS and AWS Cloud, TCS Enterprise Cloud, TCS and Google Cloud, as well as TCS and Microsoft Cloud.

Alice Blue Image
  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 3612.55
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 1313202.96
  • 1Y Return %: -11.98
  • 6M Return %: -19.67
  • 1M Return %: -11.64
  • 5Y CAGR %: 11.40
  • % Away From 52W High: 27.12
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 19.22 

Infosys Ltd

Infosys Limited is a company based in India that offers consulting, technology, outsourcing and digital services. Its business segments cover areas such as Financial Services, Retail, Communication, Energy, Utilities, Resources, Services, Manufacturing, Hi-Tech and Life Sciences. 

The remaining segments encompass various businesses in India, Japan, China, Infosys Public Services and other public service enterprises. The company’s core services consist of application management, proprietary application development, infrastructure management, enterprise application integration and support. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1764.30
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 732277.97
  • 1Y Return %: 6.05
  • 6M Return %: -7.15
  • 1M Return %: -4.17
  • 5Y CAGR %: 17.80
  • % Away From 52W High: 13.34
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 17.42 

HCL Technologies Ltd

HCL Technologies Limited is an India-based company specializing in technology services and products. The company operates through three main business segments: IT and Business Services (ITBS), Engineering and R&D Services (ERS) and HCLSoftware. 

The ITBS segment offers a range of IT and business services such as application management, infrastructure support, digital process operations and digital transformation services powered by digital technologies, analytics, IoT, cloud and cybersecurity solutions. The HCLSoftware segment delivers modern software products tailored to meet the specific needs of global clients across different technologies and industries.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1629.20
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 443427.16
  • 1Y Return %: -1.78
  • 6M Return %: -4.81
  • 1M Return %: -7.25
  • 5Y CAGR %: 23.24
  • % Away From 52W High: 23.51
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 14.85 

Wipro Ltd

Wipro Limited is a technology services and consulting company divided into two main segments: Information Technology (IT) Services and IT Products. The IT Services segment offers a wide range of IT and IT-enabled services, such as digital strategy advisory, cloud and infrastructure services, business process services, cloud, mobility and analytics services. 

It also includes research and development and hardware and software design. The IT Products segment provides third-party IT products, enabling the company to provide IT system integration services. These products encompass computing, platforms and storage, networking solutions and software products.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 294.50
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 304689.49
  • 1Y Return %: 10.83
  • 6M Return %: 13.89
  • 1M Return %: -8.09
  • 5Y CAGR %: 20.52
  • % Away From 52W High: 10.22
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 14.24 

Tech Mahindra Ltd

Tech Mahindra Limited, headquartered in India, offers digital transformation, consulting and business re-engineering services and solutions. The company operates in two segments: Information Technology (IT) Services and Business Processing Outsourcing (BPO). Its key geographical segments are the Americas, Europe, India and other parts of the world. 

Tech Mahindra’s range of products and services includes telecom services, consulting, application outsourcing, infrastructure outsourcing, engineering services, business services group, platform solutions and mobile value-added services. The company caters to industries such as communications, media and entertainment, banking, financial services, insurance, retail, transport and logistics.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1588.25
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 156034.71
  • 1Y Return %: 22.55
  • 6M Return %: -2.24
  • 1M Return %: -6.16
  • 5Y CAGR %: 14.44
  • % Away From 52W High: 13.82
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 9.52 

LTIMindtree Ltd

LTIMindtree Limited is a global technology consulting and digital solutions company based in India. The company provides a wide range of services such as software analysis, design, maintenance, conversion, debugging, coding, outsourcing, programming and IT-enabled services. 

It operates in five segments: Banking, Financial Services & Insurance; High-Tech, Media & Entertainment; Manufacturing & Resources; Retail, CPG & Travel, Transport & Hospitality; and Health & Public Services.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 4878.60
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 147023.41
  • 1Y Return %: -10.36
  • 6M Return %: -15.18
  • 1M Return %: -14.88
  • 5Y CAGR %: 19.69
  • % Away From 52W High: 38.73
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.86 

Coforge Ltd

Coforge Limited is an India-based information technology (IT) solutions provider. The company specializes in application development and maintenance, managed services, cloud computing and business process outsourcing. It also offers computer programming consultancy and related services.

Coforge operates across several geographical segments, including the Americas, Europe, the Middle East and Africa (EMEA), Asia Pacific (APAC) and India. Its technology offerings encompass product engineering, the Salesforce ecosystem, digital integration, digital services, artificial intelligence, data insights and advanced application engineering services. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 7489.00
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 51049.25
  • 1Y Return %: 14.13
  • 6M Return %: 23.16
  • 1M Return %: -15.93
  • 5Y CAGR %: 31.76
  • % Away From 52W High: 33.89
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 9.54 

Hexaware Technologies Ltd

​Hexaware Technologies Ltd, founded in 1990 by Atul Nishar, is a leading global provider of IT, business process outsourcing (BPO) and consulting services. Headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India, the company operates in over 19 countries, serving diverse sectors such as banking, financial services, healthcare, insurance, manufacturing and consumer services. 

Hexaware’s service offerings include application transformation management, digital assurance, enterprise solutions and infrastructure management services. As of 2024, the company employs approximately 32,000 professionals and reported an annual revenue of USD 1.3 billion.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 826.60
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 50001.12
  • 1Y Return %: 8.40
  • 6M Return %: 8.40
  • 1M Return %: 12.11 
  • % Away From 52W High: 2.47
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 10.13 

Mphasis Ltd

Mphasis Limited, an India-based IT solutions provider, specializes in offering cloud and cognitive services to help businesses globally transform using technology. The company operates in segments such as Banking and Financial Services, Logistics and Transportation, Technology Media and Telecom, Insurance and Others. 

Mphasis employs the Front2Back transformation approach, leveraging cloud and cognitive technologies to deliver personalized digital experiences to clients and their customers. Its services encompass application services, blockchain platforms, business process services, cloud solutions, cognitive computing, cybersecurity and XaaP (Everything as a Platform) solutions, among others.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 2376.40
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 46530.61
  • 1Y Return %: -11.62
  • 6M Return %: -21.67
  • 1M Return %: -17.40
  • 5Y CAGR %: 21.52
  • % Away From 52W High: 36.25
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 12.11 

KPIT Technologies Ltd

KPIT Technologies Limited is an Indian company specializing in embedded software for the automotive and mobility sectors. The company offers a range of solutions, such as autonomous driving, advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), electric and traditional powertrains, connected vehicles, integrated diagnostics, aftersales transformation (iDART), AUTOSAR, vehicle engineering and design and digital connected solutions.

In the autonomous driving and ADAS space, the company provides services like cybersecurity, architecture development, requirement authoring, artificial intelligence, machine learning, computer vision and model-based development for control functions.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1251.95
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 34914.68
  • 1Y Return %: -20.76
  • 6M Return %: -32.58
  • 1M Return %: -1.11
  • 5Y CAGR %: 71.21
  • % Away From 52W High: 54.06
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 9.63 

What Are IT Stocks In India?

IT stocks in India refer to shares of companies engaged in software development, IT services, cloud computing, digital transformation and business process outsourcing (BPO). These companies provide technology-driven solutions across industries like finance, healthcare, retail and manufacturing. Major IT stocks in India include Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), Infosys, HCL Technologies, Wipro and Tech Mahindra, which dominate the sector and contribute significantly to the Indian economy.

Features Of IT Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of IT stocks in India include global revenue streams, technology-driven business models and high scalability. These companies benefit from digital transformation, outsourcing demand and innovation in AI, cloud computing and cybersecurity, making them a crucial part of the stock market.

1. Market Capitalization & Stability – Large-cap IT stocks like TCS, Infosys and HCL Technologies offer stability, while mid-cap companies like Coforge and KPIT Technologies provide higher growth potential but with increased volatility and market risks.

2. Global Client Base & Revenue – Indian IT companies earn a significant portion of their revenue from international markets, especially the US and Europe. Currency fluctuations and global economic trends influence stock performance and revenue growth.

3. High Profit Margins & Scalability – IT firms operate on asset-light models, leading to strong profitability and scalability. Their ability to expand services without high capital expenditure makes them attractive for investors.

4. Dependence on Digital Transformation – The demand for AI, cloud computing, cybersecurity and automation fuels IT stock growth. Companies investing in emerging technologies have a competitive edge and higher long-term growth potential.

5. Exposure to Economic & Market Cycles – IT stocks are impacted by global recessions, client spending cuts and changing technology trends. Investors should monitor economic conditions and corporate IT budgets before investing in the sector.

Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best IT stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Coforge Ltd7489.0051049.2523.16
Wipro Ltd294.50304689.4913.89
Hexaware Technologies Ltd826.6050001.128.4
Tech Mahindra Ltd1588.25156034.71-2.24
HCL Technologies Ltd1629.20443427.16-4.81
Infosys Ltd1764.30732277.97-7.15
LTIMindtree Ltd4878.60147023.41-15.18
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3612.551313202.96-19.67
Mphasis Ltd2376.4046530.61-21.67
KPIT Technologies Ltd1251.9534914.68-32.58

Top IT Stocks by Market Cap

The table below shows the top IT stocks by market cap and 1-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1M Return %
Hexaware Technologies Ltd826.6050001.1212.11
KPIT Technologies Ltd1251.9534914.68-1.11
Infosys Ltd1764.30732277.97-4.17
Tech Mahindra Ltd1588.25156034.71-6.16
HCL Technologies Ltd1629.20443427.16-7.25
Wipro Ltd294.50304689.49-8.09
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3612.551313202.96-11.64
LTIMindtree Ltd4878.60147023.41-14.88
Coforge Ltd7489.0051049.25-15.93
Mphasis Ltd2376.4046530.61-17.4

IT Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the IT stocks in India by market cap and 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3612.551313202.9619.22
Infosys Ltd1764.30732277.9717.42
HCL Technologies Ltd1629.20443427.1614.85
Wipro Ltd294.50304689.4914.24
LTIMindtree Ltd4878.60147023.4113.86
Mphasis Ltd2376.4046530.6112.11
Hexaware Technologies Ltd826.6050001.1210.13
KPIT Technologies Ltd1251.9534914.689.63
Coforge Ltd7489.0051049.259.54
Tech Mahindra Ltd1588.25156034.719.52

High Dividend Yield IT Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows India’s high dividend yield IT stocks by market cap.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
HCL Technologies Ltd1629.20443427.163.18
Infosys Ltd1764.30732277.972.6
Tech Mahindra Ltd1588.25156034.712.26
Mphasis Ltd2376.4046530.612.23
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3612.551313202.962.01
LTIMindtree Ltd4878.60147023.411.31
Hexaware Technologies Ltd826.6050001.121.06
Coforge Ltd7489.0051049.250.92
KPIT Technologies Ltd1251.9534914.680.52
Wipro Ltd294.50304689.490.17

Historical Performance Of IT Stocks In India

The table below shows the historical performance of IT stocks in India and the 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
KPIT Technologies Ltd1251.9534914.6871.21
Coforge Ltd7489.0051049.2531.76
HCL Technologies Ltd1629.20443427.1623.24
Mphasis Ltd2376.4046530.6121.52
Wipro Ltd294.50304689.4920.52
LTIMindtree Ltd4878.60147023.4119.69
Infosys Ltd1764.30732277.9717.8
Tech Mahindra Ltd1588.25156034.7114.44
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3612.551313202.9611.4

Factors To Consider When Investing In IT Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in IT stocks include global demand, financial stability, innovation and economic conditions. Investors should analyze these factors carefully, as IT stocks are influenced by outsourcing trends, currency fluctuations and technological advancements.

1. Global Demand & Client Base – Indian IT companies derive significant revenue from international markets. Investors should assess client diversification, dependency on key markets and exposure to economic cycles to determine long-term growth potential.

2. Financial Performance & Profit Margins – Strong revenue growth, high-profit margins and low debt indicate a company’s financial health. Investors should analyze return on equity (ROE), earnings growth and operating margins before investing in IT stocks.

3. Innovation & Technology Adoption – Companies investing in AI, cloud computing, automation and cybersecurity have better long-term prospects. Investors should track R&D investments and emerging technology strategies to gauge future potential.

4. Impact of Currency Fluctuations – IT companies earn in foreign currencies, making them sensitive to exchange rate fluctuations. A strong rupee can reduce earnings, while a weak rupee benefits export-driven IT firms.

5. Economic Trends & IT Spending – IT budgets of global corporations impact Indian IT firms. Economic slowdowns can lead to reduced client spending, affecting revenue, while strong economic conditions drive higher IT investments and growth.

How To Invest In The Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the best IT stocks in India by market cap seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price) and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts and stay updated with market insights. 

Benefits Of Best IT Stocks In India

The main advantages of investing in the best IT stocks in India include strong global demand, high-profit margins and scalability. These stocks benefit from digital transformation, outsourcing trends and technological advancements, making them attractive for long-term investors.

1. High Revenue & Profit Margins – IT companies operate on asset-light models, allowing them to maintain strong profit margins and high returns on investment. Their ability to scale services efficiently makes them financially stable and attractive to investors.

2. Global Market Exposure – Leading IT companies earn revenue from international clients, reducing dependency on the domestic economy. This exposure to global markets provides diversification benefits and ensures steady income streams.

3. Growth in Digital Transformation – The increasing adoption of AI, cloud computing, automation and cybersecurity drives IT sector growth. Companies investing in these technologies have better long-term prospects, making them ideal for future-focused investors.

4. Consistent Dividend & Stock Appreciation – Many top IT companies provide regular dividend payouts alongside strong capital appreciation. Investors benefit from a combination of passive income and long-term wealth creation.

5. Economic Resilience & Stability – IT stocks show resilience during economic downturns, as businesses continue to invest in technology. Their adaptability to global market trends ensures sustained growth, even in volatile conditions.

Risks Of Investing In IT Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in IT stocks in India lies in global economic dependence, currency fluctuations and evolving technology trends. Since the industry relies on outsourcing, international clients and innovation, market uncertainties can impact stock performance and profitability.

1. Global Economic Slowdowns – IT companies depend on corporate IT spending. Economic downturns in key markets like the US and Europe can lead to reduced client budgets, project delays and revenue declines for Indian IT firms.

2. Currency Fluctuations – IT firms earn in foreign currencies, making them vulnerable to exchange rate volatility. A strong rupee can reduce earnings, while a weak rupee benefits export-driven IT companies.

3. Rising Competition & Pricing Pressure – The IT sector is highly competitive, with global and domestic players competing for outsourcing contracts. Companies face pricing pressure, which can impact profit margins and revenue growth.

4. Rapid Technological Changes – IT companies must constantly innovate to stay competitive. Failure to adopt new technologies like AI, cloud computing and automation can lead to obsolescence and loss of market share.

5. Geopolitical & Regulatory Risks – Trade restrictions, visa policies and data privacy regulations in major markets like the US and Europe can impact outsourcing contracts, affecting revenue streams for Indian IT companies.

Who Should Invest In IT Stocks In India?

Investing in IT stocks in India is suitable for individuals who seek long-term growth, global market exposure and high profit margins. These stocks are ideal for investors looking for technological innovation, consistent returns and portfolio diversification.

1. Long-Term Investors – IT stocks benefit from digital transformation and outsourcing demand, making them attractive for long-term investors. Those willing to hold their investments for years can capitalize on industry growth and steady earnings.

2. Growth-Oriented Investors – IT companies have strong revenue growth potential due to global demand for technology services. Investors looking for high-growth opportunities in cloud computing, AI and automation can benefit from IT stocks.

3. Dividend-Seeking Investors – Many top IT firms, like TCS and Infosys, offer regular dividend payouts alongside stock appreciation. Investors looking for passive income and capital gains can consider IT stocks for portfolio stability.

4. Risk-Tolerant Investors – IT stocks can be volatile due to global economic changes, currency fluctuations and technology disruptions. Investors comfortable with short-term market fluctuations can benefit from the sector’s long-term potential. 

Alice Blue Image

FAQs – Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap

1. What are IT Stocks in India?

IT stocks in India refer to shares of companies engaged in software development, IT services, cloud computing and digital transformation. These companies serve global clients across industries like finance, healthcare and retail.   

2. Which Are The Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap #1: Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 
The Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap #2: Infosys Ltd 
The Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap #3: HCL Technologies Ltd 
The Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap #4: Wipro Ltd 
The Best IT Stocks In India by Market Cap #5: Tech Mahindra Ltd 

The top 5 stocks are based on market capitalisation.

3. What are the top 5 IT Stocks?

The top 5 IT stocks based on 5-year average net profit margin’  are Tata Consultancy Services Ltd, Infosys Ltd, HCL Technologies Ltd, Wipro Ltd and LTIMindtree Ltd.

4. How To Invest In IT Stocks In India?

To invest in IT stocks in India by market cap, start by researching leading companies like TCS, Infosys and HCL Technologies. Open a demat and trading account with Alice Blue, analyze financial performance and track global technology trends. Diversifying across large-cap and mid-cap IT stocks helps balance risk while maximizing long-term growth and returns. 

5. Is It Good To Invest In IT Stocks In India?

Yes, Investing in IT stocks in India by market cap can be a good option for long-term investors due to global demand, high profit margins and digital transformation trends. Large-cap stocks like TCS and Infosys offer stability, while mid-cap stocks like Coforge and KPIT Technologies provide growth potential.  

6. Is Diversification Important When Investing In IT Sector Stocks?

Yes, diversification is important when investing in IT sector stocks to reduce risk and maximize returns. Spreading investments across large-cap companies and mid-cap stocks like Coforge and KPIT Technologies for growth helps balance market volatility, currency fluctuations and global economic uncertainties while ensuring long-term investment potential.
  

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100BSE Cap GoodsSmall Cap Sugar StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSEICICI Bank Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10BSE SmallCap Select IndexSmall Cap Cement StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Batteries Stocks Below 500Building Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Investment Banking StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rsICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Blue Chip Stocks Under 500FMCG Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 20High Dividend Yield Stocks in Nifty 500
Cement stocks under 500Specialized Finance Stocks With High Dividend YieldList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Stocks Nifty Total Market
Top Insurance Stocks In India by Market CapSpecialty Chemicals Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHigh Dividend Yield Stocks NiftySmallcap 100
Best Micro cap StocksSugar Stocks With High Dividend YieldMidcap Stocks under 50Best Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Debt Free Penny StocksDebt Free CompaniesMidcap Stocks under 500Best Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
long term penny stocksBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Large Cap StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Conglomerates Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Large Cap Stocks List In NseTop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Food Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 20Large cap stocks under 100Top Private Banks Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
QSR StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsLarge cap stocks under 200Top Real Estate Stocks with High FII HoldingDistributors IPOs in India
Bearings StocksLong Term Cables StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Software Service Stocks with High FII HoldingE-Commerce IPOs List
Best Cosmetics StocksLong Term Electrical Equipments StocksTVS Group StocksTop Cables Stocks with High FII HoldingWhat is Large Cap Fund?
Biotechnology StocksLong Term Foods StocksTCI Group StocksEducation Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is focused equity fund
Modi StocksLong Term Iron & Steel StocksHDFC Group Stocks ListElectronic Equipment Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat are CTT & STT Charges?
Nifty Healthcare Stocks ListLong Term Paper StocksAdani Group – History, Growth, and OverviewHospital Stocks with High DII HoldingDP Charges
Nifty Midcap 100Best Floating Rate FundsTata Group – History, Growth, and OverviewBusiness Support Service Stocks with High ROCEBracket Order
Nifty India ManufacturingBest Money Market FundsManish Jain PortfolioCable Stocks with High ROCECover Order
Nifty India TourismBalanced Advantage FundMita Dipak Shah PortfolioConstruction Stocks with High ROCEBest Intraday Trading Strategies
Nifty100 ESGBest Mutual Fund For Short TermRaj Kumar Lohia PortfolioTop Performed Value Fund in 10 yearsHow to do Intraday Trading for Beginners
BSE smallcapBest Mutual Fund For Short Term For 1 YearRaju Bhandari PortfolioTop Performing Dynamic Bond Funds in 1 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE TechSmall Cap Iron & Steel StocksRupesh Jha PortfolioTop Performing Liquid Funds in 1 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE PSUSmall Cap Real Estate StocksFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksNSE vs BSEWhat is SEBI

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard