Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Top Infrastructure Stocks in India by Market Capitalisation

1 min read

Top Infrastructure Stocks in India by Market Capitalisation

Leading infrastructure stocks in India include Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd with a 31.15% 1Y return and Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd with 28.65%, showcasing strong growth in the sector. However, major players like Larsen & Toubro (-8.47%), Ircon International (-35.73%), and NCC Ltd (-31.27%) have faced declines, reflecting mixed performance in the infrastructure sector.

The table below shows the top infrastructure stocks in India by market capitalisation and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
Larsen and Toubro Ltd3209.50443617.71-8.47
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd350.0575790.4831.15
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd45.2428008.88-31.61
KEC International Ltd692.7519822.58-0.70
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd442.6516484.11-6.65
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd901.0515436.98-8.51
Ircon International Ltd148.8214468.89-35.73
NCC Ltd178.7011367.16-31.27
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd950.6011109.5228.65
G R Infraprojects Ltd1000.709768.35-21.49

Introduction To Infra Stocks In India by Market Cap

Larsen and Toubro Ltd

Larsen & Toubro Limited is involved in a range of activities, including engineering, procurement, and construction projects (EPC), hi-tech manufacturing, and services. The company operates in various segments such as Infrastructure Projects, Energy Projects, Hi-Tech Manufacturing, IT & Technology Services, Financial Services, Development Projects, and Others. 

The Infrastructure Projects division focuses on engineering and constructing buildings, factories, transportation infrastructure, heavy civil infrastructure, power transmission and distribution, water and effluent treatment, as well as minerals and metals. The Energy Projects segment provides EPC solutions for the hydrocarbon, power, and green energy sectors.  

Alice Blue Image
  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 3209.50
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 443617.71
  • 1Y Return %: -8.47
  • 6M Return %: -13.32
  • 1M Return %: -6.42
  • 5Y CAGR %: 21.54
  • % Away From 52W High: 23.49
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 6.23 

Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) is an Indian company dedicated to advancing rail infrastructure. RVNL specializes in carrying out a wide range of projects such as new lines, gauge conversion, railway electrification, bridges, workshops, and production units. 

The company is involved in every aspect of project development, from conceptualization to completion, working on a turnkey basis and overseeing design, cost estimation, contract procurement, project management, and commissioning. RVNL serves a diverse client base comprising central and state government bodies as well as public sector enterprises.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 350.05
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 75790.48
  • 1Y Return %: 31.15
  • 6M Return %: -39.24
  • 1M Return %: -10.04
  • 5Y CAGR %: 74.00
  • % Away From 52W High: 84.83
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 5.96 

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd

IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited, an infrastructure development company based in India, specializes in the construction of roadways and highways. The company is involved in various aspects of projects such as engineering, procurement, construction, operation, and maintenance. 

Its operations are divided into two segments: Operate and Transfer (BOT)/Toll Operate and Transfer (TOT) and Construction. The BOT/TOT segment focuses on the operation and maintenance of roadways, while the Construction segment is dedicated to developing roads. In total, the company manages and operates more than 12,000 lane kilometers across 22 assets.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 45.24
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 28008.88
  • 1Y Return %: -31.61
  • 6M Return %: -31.23
  • 1M Return %: -9.41
  • 5Y CAGR %: 36.97
  • % Away From 52W High: 72.75
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 7.22 

KEC International Ltd

KEC International Limited is a global infrastructure engineering, procurement, and construction company based in India. The company operates in various sectors including power transmission and distribution, railways, civil engineering, urban infrastructure, solar energy, oil and gas pipelines, and cables. 

In the power transmission and distribution sector, KEC International offers comprehensive solutions that cover design, manufacturing, supply, installation, and commissioning of transmission lines, substations, and underground cabling in both domestic and international markets.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 692.75
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 19822.58
  • 1Y Return %: -0.70
  • 6M Return %: -19.83
  • 1M Return %: -11.45
  • 5Y CAGR %: 16.89
  • % Away From 52W High: 89.57
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 2.82 

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd

​Afcons Infrastructure Ltd., established in 1959, is a prominent Indian multinational construction and engineering company headquartered in Mumbai. Initially a partnership between Rodio Foundation Engineering Limited of Switzerland and Hazarat & Company of India, it specialized in foundation engineering. 

Over the decades, Afcons expanded its expertise to encompass a wide range of infrastructure projects, including marine works, highways, bridges, tunnels, and urban infrastructure. In 2000, it became a subsidiary of the Shapoorji Pallonji Group, enhancing its financial strength and project capabilities.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 442.65
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 16484.11
  • 1Y Return %: -6.65
  • 6M Return %: -6.65
  • 1M Return %: -6.64 
  • % Away From 52W High: 28.77
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 2.77 

Kalpataru Projects International Ltd

Kalpataru Projects International Limited, previously known as Kalpataru Power Transmission Limited, is an Indian company specializing in engineering, procurement, and construction services. The company is involved in various EPC projects related to infrastructure development such as buildings, power transmission, roads, water pipelines, railway electrification, and oil and gas pipelines. 

They offer comprehensive solutions including design, testing, fabrication, and construction of transmission lines, oil and gas facilities, and railway projects on a turnkey basis. Operating in 70 countries, their Oil & Gas division focuses on EPC contracting for pipelines and gas facilities in diverse locations. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 901.05
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 15436.98
  • 1Y Return %: -8.51
  • 6M Return %: -32.40
  • 1M Return %: -14.48
  • 5Y CAGR %: 21.32
  • % Away From 52W High: 60.81
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 3.40 

Ircon International Ltd

Ircon International Limited, headquartered in India, is a fully integrated engineering and construction firm specializing in infrastructure development across various sectors. These sectors include railways, highways, bridges, tunnels, metro systems, electrification projects, high voltage sub-stations, as well as commercial and residential buildings, and railway production units. 

The company provides engineering procurement and construction (EPC) services for infrastructure projects on a lumpsum turnkey, EPC, and item-rate basis. Ircon collaborates with other central public sector enterprises (CPSEs) under the Ministry of Coal for coal connectivity projects, in addition to undertaking projects under build, operate, transfer (BOT) and hybrid annuity models. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 148.82
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 14468.89
  • 1Y Return %: -35.73
  • 6M Return %: -43.49
  • 1M Return %: -23.97
  • 5Y CAGR %: 22.09
  • % Away From 52W High: 136.26
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 7.56 

NCC Ltd

NCC Limited, an India-based company, is involved in construction and project activities in the infrastructure sector. The company’s focus is primarily on constructing industrial and commercial buildings, residential projects, roads, bridges, water supply and environmental projects, mining, power transmission lines, irrigation systems, and hydrothermal power projects. 

NCC Limited operates in segments such as Construction, Real Estate, and Others with geographic segments including Within India and Outside India. The company’s diverse portfolio includes a range of projects such as housing developments, shopping centers, hospitals, highways, electrification projects, water treatment facilities, irrigation schemes, and sewage treatment plants.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 178.70
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 11367.16
  • 1Y Return %: -31.27
  • 6M Return %: -45.36
  • 1M Return %: -22.91
  • 5Y CAGR %: 35.94
  • % Away From 52W High: 103.97
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 3.71 

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited, an India-based power-infrastructure firm, offers engineering, procurement, and construction services to various sectors of the power industry, including generation, transmission, and distribution. The company operates through segments such as EPC (Construction), Energy (Power), and Corporate. 

It provides comprehensive solutions to its clients throughout the electricity value chain via its EPC vertical, asset ownership, and operations and maintenance services. Additionally, the company is involved in wind power generation using wind turbine generators in Tamil Nadu and Karnataka. Its focus areas include EPC services for the generation, transmission, and distribution sectors, as well as renewable power generation and public-private partnership (PPP) projects.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 950.60
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 11109.52
  • 1Y Return %: 28.65
  • 6M Return %: -44.16
  • 1M Return %: -12.73
  • 5Y CAGR %: 26.35
  • % Away From 52W High: 91.67
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 19.21 

G R Infraprojects Ltd

G R Infraprojects Limited, an India-based company, operates across three main sectors: construction, operation and maintenance, and manufacturing and fabrication. Its core activities involve civil construction, encompassing EPC, BOT, and HAM projects primarily in the road sector.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1000.70
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 9768.35
  • 1Y Return %: -21.49
  • 6M Return %: -34.70
  • 1M Return %: -20.62 
  • % Away From 52W High: 85.87
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 12.72

What Are Infrastructure Stocks In India?

Infrastructure stocks in India refer to shares of companies engaged in construction, transportation, power, telecommunications, and urban development. These companies build and maintain roads, bridges, railways, airports, power plants, and industrial projects, playing a crucial role in economic growth. Leading infrastructure stocks include Larsen & Toubro, Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd, IRB Infrastructure, and NCC Ltd, which have a strong presence in large-scale development projects.

Features Of Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of infrastructure stocks in India include long-term project cycles, government support, and capital-intensive operations. These stocks benefit from rising urbanization, large-scale investments, and policy-driven growth, making them an essential part of the economy and stock market.

1. Market Capitalization & Stability – Large-cap infrastructure stocks like Larsen & Toubro and Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd provide stability, while mid-cap companies like NCC Ltd and Techno Electric offer higher growth potential but come with increased market risks.

2. Government Support & Policy Influence – Infrastructure companies rely on government contracts, subsidies, and policy incentives. Budget allocations, reforms, and public-private partnerships significantly impact the growth and profitability of infrastructure firms.

3. High Capital Expenditure & Debt Levels – Infrastructure projects require large investments in land, materials, and labor. High debt levels are common, and companies must efficiently manage financing, interest rates, and liquidity to maintain profitability.

4. Revenue Model & Long-Term Contracts – Many infrastructure companies generate revenue through multi-year contracts, toll collections, and fixed government agreements. Investors should analyze order books and project pipelines for long-term financial stability.

5. Sensitivity to Economic Cycles – Infrastructure stocks are affected by inflation, interest rates, and economic slowdowns. In periods of economic growth, these stocks perform well, but downturns can lead to project delays and financial stress.

Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best infrastructure stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd442.6516484.11-6.65
Larsen and Toubro Ltd3209.50443617.71-13.32
KEC International Ltd692.7519822.58-19.83
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd45.2428008.88-31.23
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd901.0515436.98-32.4
G R Infraprojects Ltd1000.709768.35-34.7
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd350.0575790.48-39.24
Ircon International Ltd148.8214468.89-43.49
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd950.6011109.52-44.16
NCC Ltd178.7011367.16-45.36

Top Infrastructure Stocks by Market Cap

The table below shows the top infrastructure stocks by market cap and 1-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1M Return %
Larsen and Toubro Ltd3209.50443617.71-6.42
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd442.6516484.11-6.64
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd45.2428008.88-9.41
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd350.0575790.48-10.04
KEC International Ltd692.7519822.58-11.45
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd950.6011109.52-12.73
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd901.0515436.98-14.48
G R Infraprojects Ltd1000.709768.35-20.62
NCC Ltd178.7011367.16-22.91
Ircon International Ltd148.8214468.89-23.97

Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the infrastructure stocks in India by market cap and 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd950.6011109.5219.21
G R Infraprojects Ltd1000.709768.3512.72
Ircon International Ltd148.8214468.897.56
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd45.2428008.887.22
Larsen and Toubro Ltd3209.50443617.716.23
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd350.0575790.485.96
NCC Ltd178.7011367.163.71
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd901.0515436.983.4
KEC International Ltd692.7519822.582.82
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd442.6516484.112.77

High Dividend Yield Infra Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the high dividend yield infra stocks in India by market cap.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
Ircon International Ltd148.8214468.892.02
NCC Ltd178.7011367.161.22
Larsen and Toubro Ltd3209.50443617.711.05
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd901.0515436.980.84
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd950.6011109.520.68
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd45.2428008.880.65
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd350.0575790.480.58
KEC International Ltd692.7519822.580.52
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd442.6516484.110.52
G R Infraprojects Ltd1000.709768.35nan

Historical Performance Of Infrastructure Stocks In India

The table below shows the historical performance of infrastructure stocks in India and the 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd350.0575790.4874.0
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd45.2428008.8836.97
NCC Ltd178.7011367.1635.94
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd950.6011109.5226.35
Ircon International Ltd148.8214468.8922.09
Larsen and Toubro Ltd3209.50443617.7121.54
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd901.0515436.9821.32
KEC International Ltd692.7519822.5816.89
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd442.6516484.11nan
G R Infraprojects Ltd1000.709768.35nan

Factors To Consider When Investing In Infrastructure Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in infrastructure stocks include capital expenditure, government policies, project timelines, and economic conditions. Investors should evaluate these factors carefully, as infrastructure stocks are influenced by interest rates, regulations, and funding availability.

1. Government Policies & Budget Allocation – Infrastructure growth depends on government spending, policy support, and public-private partnerships. Investors should track infrastructure policies, budget announcements, and reforms impacting roads, railways, and energy sectors.

2. Capital Intensity & Debt Levels – Infrastructure projects require high capital investment, often leading to significant debt. Investors must assess a company’s debt-to-equity ratio, financing strategies, and cash flow management for long-term sustainability.

3. Project Execution & Timelines – Delays in project completion impact revenues and profitability. Evaluating a company’s ability to deliver projects on time, secure contracts, and manage risks helps determine its financial stability.

4. Economic Growth & Interest Rates – Infrastructure demand rises in a growing economy but slows during recessions. Interest rate fluctuations also affect financing costs, making it crucial for investors to monitor macroeconomic trends.

5. Revenue Model & Order Book – Infrastructure companies earn through long-term contracts, toll collections, and government projects. A strong order book and pipeline indicate revenue visibility and future earnings potential for investors.

How To Invest In The Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the best infrastructure stock in the Indian market seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC, and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price), and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts, and stay updated with market insights.

Benefits Of Best Infrastructure Stocks In India

The main advantages of investing in the best infrastructure stocks in India include long-term growth potential, government-backed projects, and steady demand. These stocks benefit from urbanization, large-scale investments, and economic expansion, making them attractive for long-term investors.

1. Government Support & Policy Backing – Infrastructure stocks benefit from government initiatives, budget allocations, and public-private partnerships. Policies promoting roads, railways, and energy projects ensure continuous demand, driving long-term growth and revenue stability.

2. Strong Revenue Visibility – Many infrastructure companies operate on long-term contracts and project pipelines, ensuring stable cash flow. Investors benefit from predictable revenue streams through government contracts, toll collections, and EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) projects.

3. High Growth Potential – India’s rapid urbanization and industrialization drive demand for infrastructure development. With increasing investments in roads, airports, and power plants, infrastructure stocks offer significant long-term capital appreciation.

4. Inflation Hedge & Asset-Based Value – Infrastructure companies own physical assets like land, roads, and power plants, providing an inflation hedge. Asset-heavy models ensure long-term value, making these stocks resilient to economic downturns.

5. Portfolio Diversification & Stability – Infrastructure stocks add stability to investment portfolios, balancing risk from market fluctuations. Their low correlation with cyclical industries makes them a reliable investment choice for long-term wealth creation.

Risks Of Investing In Infrastructure Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in infrastructure stocks in India lies in high capital requirements, regulatory challenges, and economic dependency. Since the sector relies on government policies, project financing, and execution efficiency, market uncertainties can impact stock performance and profitability.

1. High Debt & Capital Intensity – Infrastructure projects require large investments, often leading to high debt levels. Companies with excessive leverage may struggle with interest payments, affecting financial stability and investor returns.

2. Project Delays & Cost Overruns – Delays in project execution due to regulatory approvals, land acquisition, or financing issues can increase costs. Investors should analyze a company’s track record in delivering projects on time.

3. Dependence on Government Policies – Infrastructure growth is closely linked to budget allocations, subsidies, and policy reforms. Any policy changes or delays in government spending can negatively impact infrastructure companies’ revenue and stock performance.

4. Interest Rate & Inflation Risks – Since infrastructure projects are capital-intensive, rising interest rates increase financing costs, affecting profitability. Inflation can also raise material and labor expenses, leading to reduced margins.

5. Economic Slowdowns & Market Volatility – Infrastructure stocks perform well during economic booms but can struggle during downturns. Reduced government spending, financial instability, or global market slowdowns can lower demand and profitability for infrastructure firms.

Who Should Invest In Infrastructure Stocks In India?

Investing in infrastructure stocks in India is ideal for individuals seeking long-term growth, government-backed projects, and exposure to economic development. These stocks are suitable for investors looking for steady returns, capital appreciation, and portfolio diversification.

1. Long-Term Investors – Infrastructure projects take years to complete, making them suitable for investors with a long investment horizon. Those willing to stay invested can benefit from steady revenue streams and capital appreciation over time.

2. Risk-Tolerant Investors – Infrastructure stocks face regulatory risks, project delays, and economic fluctuations. Investors comfortable with moderate to high risks can capitalize on potential long-term gains in this capital-intensive sector.

3. Dividend-Seeking Investors – Many large infrastructure companies offer regular dividend payouts due to stable cash flows. Investors looking for passive income can benefit from dividend earnings along with long-term capital growth.

4. Portfolio Diversifiers – Infrastructure stocks add diversification to an investment portfolio, balancing risks from market volatility. Investors looking to hedge against cyclical industries can include infrastructure stocks for steady performance in different economic conditions. 

Alice Blue Image

FAQs – Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap

1. What are Infra Stocks in India?

Infra stocks in India refer to shares of companies involved in construction, transportation, power, telecommunications, and urban development. These companies build and maintain roads, railways, airports, and industrial projects, contributing to economic growth. Major infra stocks include Larsen & Toubro, Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd, IRB Infrastructure, and NCC Ltd, offering long-term investment potential backed by government projects. 

2. Which Are The Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap #1: Larsen and Toubro Ltd 
The Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap #2: Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd 
The Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap #3: IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd 
The Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap #4: KEC International Ltd 
The Best Infrastructure Stocks In India by Market Cap #5: Afcons Infrastructure Ltd 

The top 5 stocks are based on market capitalization.

3. What are the top 5 Infrastructure Stocks?

The top 5 infrastructure stocks by market cap based on 5 year average net profit margin are Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd, G R Infraprojects Ltd, Ircon International Ltd, IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd and Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

4. How To Invest In Infrastructure Stocks In India?

To invest in infrastructure stocks in India, research top companies like Larsen & Toubro, Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd, and NCC Ltd. Open a demat and trading account with Alice Blue, analyze stock performance, and track government infrastructure projects. Diversifying across large-cap and mid-cap stocks helps manage risks while ensuring long-term returns in this capital-intensive sector.  

5. Is It Good To Invest In Infrastructure Stocks In India?

Investing in infrastructure stocks in India by market cap can be a good option due to government-backed projects, rising urbanization, and long-term economic growth. Large-cap stocks like Larsen & Toubro offer stability, while mid-cap stocks like Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd and NCC Ltd provide growth potential.  

6. Is Diversification Important When Investing In Infra Sector Stocks?

Yes, diversification is important when investing in infra-sector stocks to mitigate risks and enhance returns. Spreading investments across large-cap companies like Larsen & Toubro for stability and mid-cap stocks for growth helps balance market fluctuations, regulatory changes, and economic downturns, ensuring a well-rounded and resilient investment portfolio. 

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 10Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Healthcare StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 20BSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap Investment Banking StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100Jindal Steel & Power Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Pharma Penny stocks under Rs 100Top companies in india by net salesSmall Cap Electrical Equipments StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermJio Financial Services Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Pharma Stocks Below 200Top companies in india by net profitMid Cap Auto Parts StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500High Dividend Yield Cement Stocks under Rs.500
Pharma Stocks Below 500Highest p/e ratio stocksMid Cap Real Estate StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Commodity Chemicals Stocks under Rs.500
Top Healthcare Stocks In India by Market CapApparel & Accessories With High Dividend YieldMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHigh Dividend Yield Education Stocks under Rs.500
Penny stocks MeaningAsset Management With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free CompaniesMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
High Volume Penny StocksBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Large cap stocks under 100Best Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Media Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Large cap stocks under 200Top Logistic Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 20Large cap stocks under 500Food Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Paper StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsLarge cap stocks in BSETop Plastic Products Stocks with High FII HoldingComputers Hardware IPOs in India
Multibagger Stocks ListLong Term Cables StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Rail Stocks with High FII HoldingTextile IPOs in India (Replaced with Leather)
Real Estate Stocks IndiaLong Term Electrical Equipments StocksLalbhai Group StocksPackaged Food Stocks with High FII HoldingWhat is Multi Cap Fund
Travel StocksLong Term Foods StocksTorrent Group StocksFood Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is contra fund?
Top Sectors to Benefit From BJP win.Long Term Iron & Steel StocksPrestige Group – History, Growth, and OverviewConstruction Stocks with High DII HoldingDifference between FDI and FPI
NSE Nifty Future StocksLong Term Paper StocksBrigade Group – History, Growth, and OverviewTextile Stocks with High DII HoldingDifference between NSDL and CDSL
Nifty BankBest Mutual Funds For SipReliance Industries Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewElectronic Equipment Stocks with High ROCECNC vs MIS
Nifty Next 50Equity Savings FundIDBI Bank Limited PortfolioFertilizer Stocks with High ROCECNC Order
Nifty200 Alpha 30Best Multi Asset Allocation FundIndian Bank PortfolioFMCG Food Stocks with High ROCEBTST Trading
Nifty100 Alpha 30International Mutual FundsCentral Bank Of India PortfolioTop Performed Flexi Cap Fund in 10 yearsBest Indicator for Intraday
BSE Bharat 22 IndexLowest Expense Ratio Mutual FundsUnited India Insurance Company Limited PortfolioTop Performing Sectoral Funds in 1 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
Bse Sensex Next 50Small Cap Green Energy StocksNational Insurance Company Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Multi Cap Funds in 1 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE 100Small cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Stocks Below 50What is NSE Full Form?What is Sensex?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard