Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Top Electrical Equipment Company in India by Market Cap

1 min read

Top Electrical Equipment Company in India by Market Cap

Best electrical equipment stocks in India by market cap include Hitachi Energy India Ltd with a 1-year return of 51.52%, GE Vernova T&D India Ltd with 40.10%, and Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd with an impressive 99.14%.  

The table below shows the top electrical equipment company in India by market cap and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
ABB India Ltd5036.20106721.3-24.17
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd551.0084240.719.30
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd211.8173753.58-19.31
Hitachi Energy India Ltd11353.4550605.0151.52
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd1296.9533207.9640.10
Inox Wind Ltd141.1518403.054.22
Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd518.7015569.699.14
Triveni Turbine Ltd477.3515173.85-13.99
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd563.7513479.49-26.83
Inox Wind Energy Ltd8391.0510109.1843.63

Table of Contents

Introduction To Electric Equipment Stocks In India by Market Cap

ABB India Ltd

ABB India Limited, an India-based technology company, specializes in electrification and automation. The company operates in different segments, including Robotics and Discrete Automation, Motion, Electrification, Process Automation, and Others. The Robotics and Discrete Automation segment offers solutions in robotics, machine, and factory automation. 

The Motion segment focuses on products and services that enhance industrial productivity and energy efficiency. The Electrification segment covers technology for the entire electrical value chain from substations to end consumption points. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 5036.20
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 106721.3
  • 1Y Return %: -24.17
  • 6M Return %: -40.82
  • 1M Return %: -5.45
  • 5Y CAGR %: 40.29
  • % Away From 52W High: 81.68
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 9.71 

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is a company based in India offering comprehensive solutions for the management and use of electrical energy to utilities, industries, and consumers. The company is divided into two segments: Power Systems and Industrial Systems.

The Power Systems segment focuses on the production of electric equipment for the power and industrial sectors, such as transformers, reactors, and switchgear products, and provides turnkey solutions for power distribution and generation.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 551.00
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 84240.71
  • 1Y Return %: 9.30
  • 6M Return %: -34.54
  • 1M Return %: -13.09
  • 5Y CAGR %: 141.92
  • % Away From 52W High: 58.75
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 8.99 

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited is an engineering and manufacturing company known for its integrated power plant equipment production. The company operates in two main segments: Power and Industry. 

The Power segment focuses on thermal, gas, hydro, and nuclear power plant projects, while the Industry segment provides equipment and services to a wide range of industries such as transportation, defense, aerospace, renewables, petrochemicals, and more. BHEL is involved in the design, engineering, manufacturing, installation, testing, commissioning, and maintenance of various products and services.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 211.81
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 73753.58
  • 1Y Return %: -19.31
  • 6M Return %: -21.94
  • 1M Return %: 6.04
  • 5Y CAGR %: 56.80
  • % Away From 52W High: 58.33
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -3.19 

Hitachi Energy India Ltd

Hitachi Energy India Ltd is an Indian company specializing in power technology. They offer a wide range of grid solutions and services throughout the entire power value chain. The company’s offerings include various products and solutions like asset and work management, cable accessories, capacitors, communication networks, cooling systems, disconnectors, energy storage, generators.

Additionally, they provide services and consulting such as installation and commissioning, security assessment, training and development, maintenance, upgrades, repairs, sustainability initiatives, and decommissioning. Hitachi Energy India Ltd also offers transportation solutions for railways, eMobility, aviation, and marine sectors.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 11353.45
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 50605.01
  • 1Y Return %: 51.52
  • 6M Return %: -28.86
  • 1M Return %: -12.66
  • 5Y CAGR %: 69.98
  • % Away From 52W High: 45.77
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 3.23 

GE Vernova T&D India Ltd

​GE Vernova T&D India Ltd, formerly known as GE T&D India Ltd, is a prominent player in India’s power transmission and distribution sector. A subsidiary of General Electric Co., the company specializes in engineering, manufacturing, and supplying equipment and solutions for power infrastructure, including transformers, circuit breakers, and gas-insulated switchgears. 

Headquartered in New Delhi, GE Vernova T&D India serves utility, industrial, and infrastructure markets across the country. In the fiscal year ending March 2024, the company reported revenues of approximately $383.7 million, reflecting a 14.2% increase from the previous year. ​

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1296.95
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 33207.96
  • 1Y Return %: 40.10
  • 6M Return %: -26.73
  • 1M Return %: -10.43
  • 5Y CAGR %: 72.59
  • % Away From 52W High: 72.94
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -0.72 

Inox Wind Ltd

Inox Wind Limited is an Indian company that offers comprehensive solutions for wind energy. They are involved in manufacturing and selling wind turbine generators (WTGs), as well as providing services such as erection, procurement, commissioning (EPC), operations and maintenance (O&M), and common infrastructure facilities for WTGs and wind farm development.

The company’s product lineup includes models like Inox DF 93.3, Inox DF 100, and Inox DF 113. In addition to product offerings, they cater to various clients, including independent power producers (IPPs), utilities, public sector undertakings (PSUs), corporates, and individual investors.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 141.15
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 18403.05
  • 1Y Return %: 4.22
  • 6M Return %: -35.60
  • 1M Return %: -17.74
  • 5Y CAGR %: 93.25
  • % Away From 52W High: 85.55
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -48.96 

Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd

Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Limited (T&R), established in 1994, is a leading manufacturer of transformers and rectifiers in India. The company offers a diverse range of products, including power transformers up to 1,200 kV class, distribution transformers, furnace transformers, and rectifier transformers. 

With manufacturing facilities located in Moraiya, Changodar, and Odhav near Ahmedabad, Gujarat, T&R boasts an installed capacity of 36,000 MVA. The company has executed prestigious orders, including exports to countries like Canada, the United Kingdom, Mexico, Iran, and Russia. ​

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 518.70
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 15569.6
  • 1Y Return %: 99.14
  • 6M Return %: 39.59
  • 1M Return %: 22.68
  • 5Y CAGR %: 175.81
  • % Away From 52W High: 25.10
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 3.78 

Triveni Turbine Ltd

Triveni Turbine Limited, headquartered in India, is a leading manufacturer of industrial steam turbines. The company specializes in producing and supplying power generation equipment and solutions and operates manufacturing facilities in Bengaluru, Karnataka. 

With over 6,000 steam turbines distributed across 20 different industries in more than 75 countries worldwide, including regions like Europe, Africa, Central and Latin America, Southeast Asia, and South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation countries, Triveni serves a wide range of industries. The Company offers a variety of products, including backpressure turbines, condensing turbines, API steam turbines, and smart turbines.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 477.35
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 15173.85
  • 1Y Return %: -13.99
  • 6M Return %: -35.89
  • 1M Return %: -19.73
  • 5Y CAGR %: 47.99
  • % Away From 52W High: 85.40
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 16.75 

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited, an India-based company, specializes in manufacturing, designing, constructing, and maintaining advanced technology products and systems used in electricity distribution. 

Their product range includes distribution transformers, medium voltage switchgear, medium and low voltage protection relays, as well as various equipment for electricity distribution and automation. The company offers a wide array of products such as transformers, components, ring main units, auto-reclosures, and automation solutions.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 563.75
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 13479.49
  • 1Y Return %: -26.83
  • 6M Return %: -34.75
  • 1M Return %: -11.98
  • 5Y CAGR %: 48.75
  • % Away From 52W High: 73.84
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 2.84 

Inox Wind Energy Ltd

Inox Wind Energy Limited is an Indian company specializing in wind energy. The company manufactures and sells wind turbine generators (WTGs), generates and sells wind energy, offers erection, procurement, and commissioning (EPC) services, operations and maintenance (O&M) services, wind farm development services, and common infrastructure facilities for WTGs. 

Operating throughout India, including locations in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Kerala, and Rajasthan, the company also has subsidiaries such as Inox Wind Limited, Inox Green Energy Services Limited, Resco Global Wind Service Private Limited, Waft Energy Private Limited, and others.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 8391.05
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 10109.18
  • 1Y Return %: 43.63
  • 6M Return %: -32.41
  • 1M Return %: -6.63 
  • % Away From 52W High: 65.65 

What Are Electric Equipment Stocks In India?

Electric equipment stocks in India refer to the shares of companies involved in the manufacturing, distribution, and sale of electrical equipment. These companies produce a wide range of products, including transformers, circuit breakers, switchgear, and electrical components, which are essential for power generation, transmission, and distribution. 

Features Of Electric Equipment Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of electric equipment stocks in India by market capitalization highlight the dominance of large-cap companies that play a critical role in the country’s power and energy infrastructure. These companies are involved in manufacturing essential electrical equipment and are well-positioned for steady growth.

  1. Dominance of Large-Cap Companies: Large-cap electric equipment companies like ABB India Ltd and GE Vernova T&D India Ltd dominate the market. Their significant market caps ensure stability, reliability, and strong financial backing, positioning them as leaders in India’s electrical equipment sector.
  2. Government Support and Infrastructure Development: The Indian government’s initiatives to increase power infrastructure, including renewable energy projects, directly benefit electric equipment companies. Companies like Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd (BHEL) are positioned to capitalize on these government-backed projects.
  3. Growth in Renewable Energy: The shift towards renewable energy sources has increased demand for electrical equipment in India. Companies like Inox Wind Ltd and Tata Power benefit from the growth in solar and wind energy, driving long-term growth and diversification in the industry.
  4. Technological Advancements: Electric equipment companies continually innovate to improve efficiency and reduce costs. Players like Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd invest in new technologies, such as smart grid solutions and energy-efficient equipment, to stay ahead in the competitive market.
  5. Export Opportunities: Some of the leading electric equipment companies, such as Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd, also export products globally. These export opportunities provide exposure to international markets and contribute to revenue growth, diversifying income streams.

Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best electric equipment stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd518.7015569.639.59
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd211.8173753.58-21.94
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd1296.9533207.96-26.73
Hitachi Energy India Ltd11353.4550605.01-28.86
Inox Wind Energy Ltd8391.0510109.18-32.41
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd551.0084240.71-34.54
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd563.7513479.49-34.75
Inox Wind Ltd141.1518403.05-35.6
Triveni Turbine Ltd477.3515173.85-35.89
ABB India Ltd5036.20106721.3-40.82

Top Electric Equipment Stocks by Market Cap In India

The table below shows the top electric equipment stocks by market cap in India and the 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Triveni Turbine Ltd477.3515173.8516.75
ABB India Ltd5036.20106721.39.71
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd551.0084240.718.99
Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd518.7015569.63.78
Hitachi Energy India Ltd11353.4550605.013.23
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd563.7513479.492.84
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd1296.9533207.96-0.72
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd211.8173753.58-3.19
Inox Wind Ltd141.1518403.05-48.96
Inox Wind Energy Ltd8391.0510109.18nan

High Dividend Yield Electric Equipment Stocks In India

The table below shows the high dividend yield electric equipment stocks in India.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
ABB India Ltd5036.20106721.30.88
Triveni Turbine Ltd477.3515173.850.75
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd551.0084240.710.24
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd1296.9533207.960.15
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd211.8173753.580.12
Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd518.7015569.60.04
Hitachi Energy India Ltd11353.4550605.010.03
Inox Wind Ltd141.1518403.05nan
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd563.7513479.49nan
Inox Wind Energy Ltd8391.0510109.18nan

Historical Performance Of Electric Equipment Stocks In India

The table below shows the historical performance of electric equipment stocks in India and the 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd518.7015569.6175.81
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd551.0084240.71141.92
Inox Wind Ltd141.1518403.0593.25
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd1296.9533207.9672.59
Hitachi Energy India Ltd11353.4550605.0169.98
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd211.8173753.5856.8
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd563.7513479.4948.75
Triveni Turbine Ltd477.3515173.8547.99
ABB India Ltd5036.20106721.340.29
Inox Wind Energy Ltd8391.0510109.18nan

Factors To Consider When Investing In Electric Equipment Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in electric equipment stocks include evaluating the company’s financial health, market position, technological capabilities, and government support. Understanding these elements will help investors make informed decisions and minimize risks in a dynamic industry.

  1. Financial Health and Stability: It’s crucial to assess a company’s balance sheet, cash flow, and profitability. Companies like ABB India Ltd with strong financials are better positioned to weather market fluctuations and capitalize on new opportunities in the electric equipment sector.
  2. Technological Innovation: The electric equipment sector relies heavily on technological advancements. Companies investing in innovations such as smart grids, energy-efficient transformers, and renewable energy solutions, like Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd, offer long-term growth potential due to their ability to adapt to evolving market needs.
  3. Government Policies and Incentives: Government support, including subsidies for renewable energy projects, is essential in the electric equipment sector. Companies like Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd (BHEL) benefit from such policies, as these incentives drive the demand for electrical equipment in power generation and distribution.
  4. Market Demand for Infrastructure: Growing urbanization and industrialization in India drive demand for electric equipment. Companies involved in the production of transformers, switchgear, and electrical components, such as GE Vernova T&D India Ltd, are well-positioned to capitalize on the expansion of India’s energy infrastructure.
  5. Competitive Landscape: The electric equipment industry is highly competitive. Assessing a company’s market position, brand strength, and ability to maintain a competitive edge is crucial. Leaders like Hitachi Energy India Ltd continue to dominate due to innovation, service excellence, and strong customer relationships.

How To Invest In the Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the stock market seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC, and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price), and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts, and stay updated with market insights.

Benefits Of Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India

The main benefits of investing in the best electric equipment stocks in India include exposure to a growing energy sector, strong government support, and the potential for stable returns. These stocks offer long-term growth opportunities due to increasing infrastructure demands and innovation in the energy sector.

  1. Long-Term Growth Potential: Electric equipment stocks, particularly those of companies like ABB India Ltd, offer significant long-term growth potential due to the increasing demand for infrastructure in energy generation, transmission, and distribution, driven by urbanization and industrialization in India.
  2. Government Support and Policies: Companies such as Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd (BHEL) benefit from favorable government policies promoting renewable energy projects. These initiatives, including subsidies and tax incentives, boost the demand for electrical equipment, supporting growth in the sector.
  3. High Dividend Yields: Many top electric equipment stocks, including Hitachi Energy India Ltd, offer attractive dividend yields, making them appealing for income-focused investors. Stable cash flows and profitability provide consistent dividend payouts, offering a reliable income stream.
  4. Diversification into Renewables: The shift toward renewable energy sources benefits companies like Adani Green Energy Ltd and Tata Power, which have diversified portfolios. These companies’ involvement in solar, wind, and other green energy sectors offers investors exposure to sustainable growth.
  5. Strong Market Position: Leading electric equipment companies like Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd enjoy strong market positions due to their established reputations and vast networks. Their dominance in the energy sector ensures stability and a competitive edge over smaller players.

Risks Of Investing In Electric Equipment Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in electric equipment stocks in India stems from external factors like regulatory changes, fluctuating raw material costs, and market competition. These elements can significantly impact stock prices, profitability, and long-term growth, making the sector vulnerable to various uncertainties.

  1. Regulatory Risks: The electric equipment industry is heavily regulated, with companies subject to government policies on pricing, tariffs, and environmental standards. Regulatory changes can affect profitability, particularly for companies like Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd and Power Grid Corporation of India.
  2. Volatility in Raw Material Costs: Many electric equipment manufacturers rely on raw materials like copper, aluminum, and steel. Fluctuations in the prices of these materials can increase production costs, squeezing margins for companies like ABB India Ltd and Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.
  3. Intense Market Competition: The electric equipment market in India is highly competitive, with numerous players vying for market share. Companies such as GE Vernova T&D India Ltd face intense competition, which can affect market positioning and reduce profitability in the long run.
  4. Technological Risks: The electric equipment sector is continuously evolving with advancements in technology. Companies that fail to innovate, such as Inox Wind Ltd, may lose their competitive edge and face declining demand for outdated products or systems, reducing future growth opportunities.
  5. Economic and Market Conditions: Economic slowdowns or changes in market sentiment can impact the demand for electricity and energy infrastructure, affecting electric equipment companies. A downturn in the economy can lead to project delays or cancellations, directly affecting companies like Hitachi Energy India Ltd.

Who Should Invest In Electric Equipment Stocks In India?

Investing in electric equipment stocks in India is suitable for individuals seeking exposure to the growing energy sector. These stocks are ideal for long-term investors, those interested in sustainable energy, and those looking to diversify their portfolios.

  1. Long-Term Investors: Electric equipment stocks are well-suited for long-term investors who want to benefit from India’s expanding energy infrastructure. Companies like ABB India Ltd and Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd provide stable growth potential as India develops its power grid.
  2. Environmentally Conscious Investors: Investors interested in sustainability and clean energy can benefit from electric equipment stocks like Adani Green Energy Ltd. These companies focus on renewable energy solutions, allowing investors to align their financial goals with environmental objectives.
  3. Risk-Tolerant Investors: Electric equipment stocks, particularly smaller-cap companies, can be volatile. Investors who are comfortable with market fluctuations and short-term price movements, such as those seen with Inox Wind Ltd, may find opportunities in the sector’s growth potential.
  4. Investors Seeking Diversification: Electric equipment stocks offer a great way to diversify an investment portfolio. By including companies like Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd, investors reduce reliance on traditional industries and gain exposure to India’s energy transition.
  5. Income-Focused Investors: Many electric equipment stocks, such as Tata Power, provide attractive dividend yields. Income-seeking investors looking for a stable, regular income stream should consider stocks from established companies with a history of consistent payouts.

FAQs – Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India by Market Cap

What is the Electric Equipment Industry in India?

The electric equipment industry in India is a critical sector involved in the manufacturing, distribution, and sale of electrical products like transformers, switchgear, circuit breakers, and power transmission equipment. This industry supports India’s growing energy infrastructure, including power generation, distribution, and renewable energy projects. With strong government support, it is poised for significant growth as demand for energy increases. 

Which Are The Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India #1: ABB India Ltd 
The Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India #2: CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd 
The Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India #3: Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd 
The Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India #4: Hitachi Energy India Ltd 
The Best Electric Equipment Stocks In India #5: GE Vernova T&D India Ltd 
The top 5 stocks based on market capitalization.

What are the top 5 Electric Equipment stocks in India by Market cap?

The top 5 electric equipment stocks in India based on the 5-year average net profit margin are Triveni Turbine Ltd, ABB India Ltd, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd, Transformers and Rectifiers (India) Ltd, and Hitachi Energy India Ltd.

How To Invest In Electric Equipment Stocks In India?

To invest in electric equipment stocks in India, start by selecting a reliable broker like Alice Blue, which offers a user-friendly trading platform. Research leading companies such as ABB India Ltd and Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Open a trading account, choose stocks based on financial performance and growth potential, and begin investing for long-term returns. 

Is It Good To Invest In Electric Equipment Stocks In India by Market Cap?

Investing in electric equipment stocks in India by market cap can be a prudent strategy, particularly for long-term investors. Large-cap companies offer stability and steady growth due to their established market presence. However, mid and small-cap stocks may present higher growth opportunities, though they carry increased risk. 

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 10BSE Midcap Stocks ListSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 200Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 20BSE MidCap Select IndexSmall Cap Stocks 100Fundamentally Strong Stocks Under 300High Dividend Yield Plastic Stocks under Rs.500
Textiles Stocks Below 500Upper Circuit StocksSmall Cap Stocks Under 500 RsFundamentally Strong Small Cap StocksHigh Dividend Yield Private Bank Stocks under Rs.500
Top Pharma Company in India by Market CapBest Intraday StocksMid cap stocks in BSEBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Public Bank Stocks under Rs.500
Stocks Consider for New YearReal Estate Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Pharma StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Auto Sector Vs FMCG Sector – Which Sector is Driving Consistent Returns?Software Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Textiles StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny Stocks ListCommodity Chemicals Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Construction StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Penny Stocks to BuyDebt Free Stocks Under 5Mid Cap Auto Parts StocksTop Personal Product Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Low Prices Shares To BuyDebt Free Stocks Under 20Large cap stocks in BSETop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Below 100Large Cap Pharma StocksTop Auto Parts Stocks with High FII HoldingCeramics IPOs in India
Best Textiles Penny StocksDebt Free Textiles StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Pipe Stocks with High FII HoldingChemicals IPOs in India
Paper StocksDebt Free Real Estate StocksLarge Cap StocksSpecialty Chemical Stocks with High DII HoldingComputers Software IPOs in India
Multibagger Stocks ListLong term Renewable Energy stocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NseFertilizer Stocks with High DII HoldingSilver ETF
Top Solar Industries StocksLong Term Pharma StocksTVS Group StocksPersonal Product Stocks with High DII HoldingOtm In Mutual Fund
List Of Government Stocks In IndiaLong Term Private Banks StocksTCI Group StocksJewellery Stocks with High ROCEHow to Open a Commodity Trading Account?
Best Metaverse StocksLong Term Real Estate StocksSriram Group Stocks Ceramic Stocks with High ROCEDematerialisation Meaning
Nifty PharmaLong Term Software Services StocksChidambaram Group StocksDefense Stocks with High ROCEAfter Market Order
Nifty EnergyBest Flexi Cap Mutual FundsRPG Group StocksTop Performing Index Funds in 1 YearBracket Order
Nifty InfraTop Liquid Mutual FundsSanjay Singal PortfolioTop Performing Large and Mid Cap Funds in 1 YearWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty500 Momentum 50Best Performing Elss Mutual FundsSanjeev Vinodchandra Parekh PortfolioTop Performing Large Cap Funds in 1 YearBest Intraday Trading Strategies
Nifty Midcap150 Quality 50Best Mid Cap Mutual FundSanjiv Dhireshbhai Shah PortfolioTop Performing Contra Funds in 1 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
Bse FMCGBest small Cap Mutual FundSeetha Kumari PortfolioTop Performing Mid Cap Funds in 1 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE HealthcareSmall Cap Sugar StocksSharad Kanayalal Shah PortfolioEicher Motors Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisMCX Meaning
BSE Metal Stocks listSmall Cap CompaniesFundamentally Strong Micro Cap StocksGAIL Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is SEBI

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard