Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Which Is the Top Pharma Company in India by Market Cap?

1 min read

Which Is the Top Pharma Company in India by Market Cap?

The top pharmaceutical companies in India by market cap include Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd, with a market cap of ₹396,418.12 crore and a 1-year return of 3.00%. Other strong performers are Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd with a 21.24% return, Lupin Ltd at 19.64%, and Abbott India Ltd with a 7.72% return.  

The table below shows the top pharma company in India by market cap and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1652.20396418.123.00
Cipla Ltd1415.60114326.28-0.52
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd3126.80105825.1221.24
Mankind Pharma Ltd2313.9595468.61-2.31
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1094.0591151.04-11.17
Lupin Ltd1919.7087646.7919.64
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd844.4084966.4-15.07
Abbott India Ltd29108.0561852.577.72
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd1058.0061448.81-4.57
Alkem Laboratories Ltd4838.8557855.710.30

Table of Contents

Introduction To Pharma Stocks In India by Market Cap

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited, an Indian-based pharmaceutical company specializing in generic medications, is involved in the manufacturing, development, and marketing of a diverse range of branded and generic pharmaceutical formulations and active ingredients. 

The company offers a broad portfolio of generic and specialty medicines tailored for various chronic and acute medical conditions. With a vertically integrated network, Sun Pharma is capable of producing a wide array of pharmaceutical products, including oncology drugs, hormones, peptides, and steroidal medications.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1652.20
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 396418.12
  • 1Y Return %: 3.00
  • 6M Return %: -12.48
  • 1M Return %: 1.89
  • 5Y CAGR %: 29.45
  • % Away From 52W High: 18.65
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.23 

Cipla Ltd

Cipla Limited, headquartered in India, is a pharmaceutical company primarily involved in the development, manufacturing, and distribution of generic and branded medications through its two operating segments: Pharmaceuticals and New ventures. The Pharmaceuticals segment focuses on producing and selling generic or branded generic drugs, as well as Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API). 

The New Ventures segment encompasses consumer healthcare, Biosimilars, and specialty products. Cipla’s product portfolio includes a range of medications such as complex generics for respiratory, anti-retroviral, urology, cardiology, anti-infective, and central nervous system (CNS) conditions. The company’s operations span India, the United States, South Africa, and other global regions.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1415.60
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 114326.28
  • 1Y Return %: -0.52
  • 6M Return %: -12.56
  • 1M Return %: -3.10
  • 5Y CAGR %: 19.55
  • % Away From 52W High: 20.24
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 12.05 

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited is an Indian pharmaceutical company that specializes in a range of therapeutic areas, including cardiovascular health, central nervous system disorders, gastrointestinal conditions, vitamins and minerals, diabetes management, pain relief, women’s health, and dermatology. 

The company is involved in all aspects of the pharmaceutical industry, from research and development to manufacturing, marketing, and distribution of both branded and generic medications in India and globally. Some of its popular pediatric products are Tedibar, Atogla, Spoo, and B4 Nappi, while its acne and face care offerings include Clinmiskin, ACNEMOIST, TRACNILO, and fash.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 3126.80
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 105825.12
  • 1Y Return %: 21.24
  • 6M Return %: -9.19
  • 1M Return %: 2.29
  • 5Y CAGR %: 19.65
  • % Away From 52W High: 14.84
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.06 

Mankind Pharma Ltd

Mankind Pharma Limited is an Indian pharmaceutical company that is involved in the development, production, and promotion of a wide range of pharmaceutical products across various acute and chronic health conditions, as well as consumer healthcare items. 

The company offers a variety of formulations in therapeutic categories like anti-infectives, cardiovascular, gastrointestinal, vitamins/minerals/nutrients, respiratory, anti-diabetic, dermatology, gynecology, and pain relief, among others.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 2313.95
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 95468.61
  • 1Y Return %: -2.31
  • 6M Return %: -13.79
  • 1M Return %: -0.55 
  • % Away From 52W High: 32.02
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 17.47 

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd

Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Limited is a pharmaceutical company headquartered in India with a global presence. The company provides a range of products and services, which include active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), generics, branded generics, biosimilars, and over-the-counter (OTC) medications. 

Its key focus areas in terms of therapeutic treatment include gastrointestinal, cardiovascular, diabetology, oncology, pain management, and dermatology. The company is divided into segments, namely Pharmaceutical Services and Active Ingredients, Global Generics, and Others. The Pharmaceutical Services and Active Ingredients segment primarily deals with the manufacturing and marketing of APIs and intermediates.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1094.05
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 91151.04
  • 1Y Return %: -11.17
  • 6M Return %: -16.90
  • 1M Return %: -3.46
  • 5Y CAGR %: 8.60
  • % Away From 52W High: 29.93
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.57 

Lupin Ltd

Lupin Limited, an India-based pharmaceutical company, focuses on producing, developing, and marketing a wide range of branded and generic formulations, biotechnology products, and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) on a global scale. 

The company operates in various therapeutic segments such as Cardiovascular, Diabetology, Asthma, Pediatrics, Central Nervous System, Gastro-Intestinal, Anti-Infectives, Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug therapy, Anti-TB, and Cephalosporins. With manufacturing facilities in India, the United States, Mexico, and Brazil, along with global trading activities, Lupin Limited and its subsidiaries cater to a diverse market.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1919.70
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 87646.79
  • 1Y Return %: 19.64
  • 6M Return %: -10.90
  • 1M Return %: -7.59
  • 5Y CAGR %: 19.43
  • % Away From 52W High: 25.17
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 1.83  

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd is an Indian company that focuses on life sciences. The company is involved in various activities such as research, development, manufacturing, marketing, and selling of a range of products. 

This includes finished dosage human formulations like generics and specialty formulations, as well as biosimilars and vaccines, active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), animal healthcare products, and consumer wellness products.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 844.40
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 84966.4
  • 1Y Return %: -15.07
  • 6M Return %: -20.11
  • 1M Return %: -6.45
  • 5Y CAGR %: 19.19
  • % Away From 52W High: 56.83
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 15.80 

Abbott India Ltd

Abbott India Limited is an Indian company operating in the pharmaceutical industry. The company offers a range of products in diagnostics, medical devices, nutrition, and generic medicines. Their product portfolio covers various therapeutic areas including women’s health, gastroenterology, central nervous system, metabolic disorders, and vaccines. 

Some of their popular products include Colospa for irritable bowel syndrome, Ganaton for gastrointestinal issues, Librax for irritable bowel syndrome, Zolfresh for insomnia, and Thyronorm for hypothyroidism, among others.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 29108.05
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 61852.57
  • 1Y Return %: 7.72
  • 6M Return %: 2.52
  • 1M Return %: -6.08
  • 5Y CAGR %: 10.23
  • % Away From 52W High: 9.59
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 16.50 

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd

Aurobindo Pharma Limited is an Indian pharmaceutical company that specializes in manufacturing and marketing various pharmaceutical products and services. The company’s product range covers seven therapeutic areas, including Central Nervous System, Antiretrovirals, Cardiovascular, Oral and Sterile products, Anti-infectives, Anti-diabetics, and Oral Cephalosporins.

Aurobindo Pharma is also developing oncology and hormonal products, as well as topical and transdermal products in dermatology. They are working on three depot injections using advanced technology platforms.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1058.00
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 61448.81
  • 1Y Return %: -4.57
  • 6M Return %: -27.83
  • 1M Return %: -4.24
  • 5Y CAGR %: 18.12
  • % Away From 52W High: 50.47
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 12.10 

Alkem Laboratories Ltd

Alkem Laboratories Limited is an Indian company that operates globally in the pharmaceutical industry. The company is involved in the research, production, and distribution of pharmaceutical and nutritional products across a range of therapeutic areas such as Anti Infective, Dermatology, Diabetology, Cardiology, and more. 

Alkem offers a variety of products, including prescription medications, generic drugs, and over-the-counter products under brands like Clavam, Pan, and Taxim. The company has a presence in 40 countries and operates through its Pharmaceuticals segment with around 800 brands.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 4838.85
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 57855.71
  • 1Y Return %: 0.30
  • 6M Return %: -21.15
  • 1M Return %: 2.13
  • 5Y CAGR %: 12.30
  • % Away From 52W High: 33.09
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.63 

What Are Pharma Stocks In India?

Pharma stocks in India refer to shares of companies involved in the manufacturing, marketing, and distribution of pharmaceutical products. These products include generic drugs, over-the-counter medications, and specialized treatments for various health conditions. The Indian pharmaceutical sector is known for its strong global presence, particularly in the production of generic drugs. 

Features Of Pharma Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of pharma stocks in India by market cap highlight the dominance of large-cap companies in the sector. These companies lead the industry by offering a diverse portfolio of products, strong market presence, and robust financial growth in both domestic and international markets.

  1. Dominance of Large-Cap Companies: Companies like Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd and Cipla Ltd dominate the pharma sector due to their large market cap. These giants offer a wide range of pharmaceutical products and have established a strong global market presence, ensuring long-term stability and growth.
  2. Strong Financial Performance: Leading pharma stocks often exhibit solid financials with consistent revenue growth. Companies like Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd maintain robust financial health, providing investors with steady returns through increased profitability and market expansion both in India and internationally.
  3. Global Market Reach: Many top pharma companies, such as Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd, have a significant presence in global markets, particularly in the U.S. and Europe. This global reach ensures continuous revenue streams, making them attractive for investors seeking international diversification in the pharmaceutical sector.
  4. Product Diversification: The largest pharma companies in India offer diversified product portfolios, ranging from generic drugs to specialty medicines and over-the-counter products. This diversification provides financial stability, as seen with companies like Lupin Ltd, catering to different therapeutic areas.
  5. Government Support and Regulation: The Indian government plays a crucial role in the pharma sector through regulations and incentives, such as promoting exports and ensuring access to affordable healthcare. Leading companies like Zydus Lifesciences Ltd benefit from these policies, fueling growth and innovation in the industry.

Best Pharma Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best pharma stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Abbott India Ltd29108.0561852.572.52
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd3126.80105825.12-9.19
Lupin Ltd1919.7087646.79-10.9
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1652.20396418.12-12.48
Cipla Ltd1415.60114326.28-12.56
Mankind Pharma Ltd2313.9595468.61-13.79
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1094.0591151.04-16.9
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd844.4084966.4-20.11
Alkem Laboratories Ltd4838.8557855.71-21.15
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd1058.0061448.81-27.83

Top Pharma Stocks by Market Cap In India

The table below shows the top pharma stocks by market cap in India and the 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Mankind Pharma Ltd2313.9595468.6117.47
Abbott India Ltd29108.0561852.5716.5
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd844.4084966.415.8
Alkem Laboratories Ltd4838.8557855.7113.63
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1094.0591151.0413.57
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1652.20396418.1213.23
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd3126.80105825.1213.06
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd1058.0061448.8112.1
Cipla Ltd1415.60114326.2812.05
Lupin Ltd1919.7087646.791.83

High Dividend Yield Pharma Stocks In India

The table below shows the high dividend yield pharma stocks in India.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
Abbott India Ltd29108.0561852.571.41
Cipla Ltd1415.60114326.280.92
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd3126.80105825.120.9
Alkem Laboratories Ltd4838.8557855.710.83
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1652.20396418.120.82
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1094.0591151.040.73
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd1058.0061448.810.43
Lupin Ltd1919.7087646.790.42
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd844.4084966.40.36

Historical Performance Of Pharma Stocks In India

The table below shows the historical performance of pharma stocks in India based on 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1652.20396418.1229.45
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd3126.80105825.1219.65
Cipla Ltd1415.60114326.2819.55
Lupin Ltd1919.7087646.7919.43
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd844.4084966.419.19
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd1058.0061448.8118.12
Alkem Laboratories Ltd4838.8557855.7112.3
Abbott India Ltd29108.0561852.5710.23
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1094.0591151.048.6

Factors To Consider When Investing In Pharma Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in pharma stocks include evaluating the company’s financial health, product pipeline, regulatory environment, and market competition. These factors play a crucial role in determining a company’s growth potential and risk profile in the pharmaceutical sector.

  1.  Financial Stability: Assessing the financial health of pharma companies is crucial for investment decisions. Companies with strong balance sheets, consistent revenue growth, and profitability, such as Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd, offer more stability and potential for long-term returns.
  2. Research and Development (R&D): The success of pharmaceutical companies heavily depends on their R&D investments. Companies like Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd that allocate significant resources to R&D for new drug development and innovation are likely to provide strong growth opportunities and competitive advantages.
  3. Regulatory Environment: The pharmaceutical industry is highly regulated, and any changes in government policies or regulations can significantly impact stock performance. Companies like Cipla Ltd that comply with regulatory standards and maintain strong relationships with regulators are better positioned to navigate challenges.
  4. Market Competition: Competition in the pharma sector can impact market share and profitability. Understanding how companies like Lupin Ltd position themselves against competitors, through innovation or cost advantages, is important for assessing their ability to sustain long-term growth.
  5. Product Portfolio and Diversification: A diverse product portfolio can reduce reliance on a single revenue source. Companies like Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd with a broad range of products, including generics and specialty drugs, are more resilient to market fluctuations and can capture a larger market share.

How To Invest In the Best Pharma Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the best pharma stocks in the Indian market seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC, and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price), and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts, and stay updated with market insights. 

Benefits Of Best Pharmaceutical Stocks In India

The main benefits of investing in the best pharmaceutical stocks in India include access to a growing and resilient sector, strong government support, and the potential for stable long-term returns. These stocks offer consistent growth driven by increasing healthcare needs, innovation, and global expansion opportunities.

  1. Long-Term Growth Potential: The pharmaceutical sector in India offers steady long-term growth, driven by the rising demand for healthcare products and services. Companies like Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd stand to benefit from the increasing need for medications and medical treatments.
  2. Strong Government Support: The Indian government provides substantial support to the pharma industry, including incentives for research, development, and exports. Companies such as Cipla Ltd and Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd are well-positioned to leverage government policies aimed at boosting the sector.
  3. Stable Cash Flow and Dividends: Leading pharmaceutical companies often generate stable cash flow from both domestic and international markets. Companies like Lupin Ltd provide consistent dividends, making them attractive to income-focused investors seeking reliable returns along with growth.
  4. Global Market Expansion: Indian pharmaceutical companies have a strong presence in global markets, particularly in the U.S. and Europe. Firms like Aurobindo Pharma Ltd benefit from their international operations, providing investors with exposure to global revenue streams and diversification.
  5. Diversification of Product Portfolio: The top pharmaceutical companies offer diversified product portfolios that include generic medicines, over-the-counter products, and innovative therapies. Companies like Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd cater to multiple therapeutic areas, reducing reliance on a single product and ensuring stability.

Risks Of Investing In Pharma Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in pharma stocks in India stems from regulatory changes, patent expirations, and market competition. These factors can significantly impact profitability, stock prices, and growth potential, making it important to evaluate company stability and risk factors.

  1. Regulatory Risks: Pharma companies are heavily influenced by government regulations and policies. Changes in drug pricing, patents, and compliance requirements can negatively affect companies like Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd, leading to potential revenue losses and stock price volatility.
  2. Patent Expiry and Generic Competition: As patents expire, pharmaceutical companies face increased competition from generics, which can lower their market share. Companies like Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd may lose exclusivity on blockbuster drugs, reducing profit margins and growth prospects.
  3. Currency Fluctuations: For Indian pharmaceutical companies with significant exports, currency fluctuations pose a risk. Companies like Cipla Ltd may experience reduced profitability if the Indian rupee strengthens against major currencies, affecting their earnings from international sales.
  4. Market Competition: The Indian pharmaceutical sector is highly competitive, with numerous players vying for market share. Companies like Lupin Ltd face intense competition in both the domestic and international markets, which can impact their pricing power and market positioning.
  5. Research and Development Costs: High R&D costs can strain the financials of pharma companies, especially if the development of new drugs doesn’t result in commercial success. Companies like Zydus Lifesciences Ltd invest heavily in R&D, and unsuccessful projects may harm profitability.

Who Should Invest In Pharma Stocks In India?

Investing in pharma stocks in India is ideal for those seeking exposure to a growing sector with strong government support, increasing healthcare needs, and global expansion potential. Investors with a long-term horizon and an appetite for stability and growth should consider these stocks.

  1. Long-Term Investors: Pharma stocks like Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd are ideal for long-term investors. The demand for healthcare products is expected to grow steadily due to increasing health awareness and an aging population, ensuring consistent returns over time.
  2. Risk-Tolerant Investors: Pharma stocks can experience volatility due to regulatory changes, market competition, and patent expirations. Investors comfortable with these risks can look at companies like Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd, which offer growth potential in both domestic and international markets.
  3. Income-Seeking Investors: Many leading pharma companies, such as Cipla Ltd, offer stable dividends. Investors looking for regular income along with growth potential can benefit from companies with consistent cash flows and a history of dividend payouts, ensuring long-term profitability.
  4. Investors Interested in Innovation: Investors seeking growth through innovation can benefit from companies like Lupin Ltd, which invests heavily in research and development. These companies are at the forefront of developing new treatments, offering significant growth potential as they introduce new drugs to the market.

FAQs – Best Pharma Stocks In India by Market Cap

What is the Pharma Industry in India?

The pharmaceutical industry in India is one of the largest and fastest-growing sectors globally. It includes the manufacturing of generic drugs, active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), and over-the-counter medications. With a strong focus on research and development, the industry plays a key role in providing affordable healthcare.  

Which Are The Best Pharma Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best Pharma Stocks In India #1: Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd 
The Best Pharma Stocks In India #2: Cipla Ltd 
The Best Pharma Stocks In India #3: Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd 
The Best Pharma Stocks In India #4: Mankind Pharma Ltd 
The Best Pharma Stocks In India #5: Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd 
The top 5 stocks based on market capitalization.

What are the top 5 Pharma stocks in India?

The top 5 pharma stocks in India based on 5-year average net profit margin are Mankind Pharma Ltd, Abbott India Ltd, Zydus Lifesciences Ltd, Alkem Laboratories Ltd, and Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.

How To Invest In Pharmaceutical Stocks In India?

To invest in pharmaceutical stocks in India, start by selecting a reliable broker like Alice Blue, which provides a user-friendly platform for trading. Research top companies like Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd and Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd. Open a trading account, choose stocks based on financial performance, and start investing for long-term growth in the pharma sector. 

Is It Good To Invest In Pharma Stocks In India by Market Cap?

Investing in pharma stocks in India by market cap can be a good strategy, especially for those seeking stability and reliable growth. Large-cap companies offer consistent returns and strong market positions. However, mid and small-cap stocks may provide higher growth potential, albeit with increased risk. A balanced approach can optimize your portfolio.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 50Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Healthcare StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100HDFC Bank Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares Below 1BSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap Hotel StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermHigh Dividend Yield Logistics Stocks under Rs.500
Batteries Stocks Below 500Private Banks Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Packaging StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500High Dividend Yield Packaging Stocks under Rs.500
Who Holds the Market Cap Crown in Agro Chemicals India?Auto Parts With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Real Estate StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Pharma Stocks under Rs.500
Top Upi Stocks In IndiaCement Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.50
Auto Sector Vs IT Sector – Which Sector is Winning 2025?Pharma Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.500
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaConglomerates Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny Pharma stocksDebt Free Advertising StocksMid cap stocks in BSETop Hospital Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Cement Penny StocksDebt Free Auto Parts StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Top Hotel Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Logistics Penny StocksDebt Free Conglomerates StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Top Iron & Steel Stocks with High FII HoldingCivil Construction IPOs in India
Best Electrical Equipments Penny StocksDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Private Banks Stocks with High FII HoldingConstruction IPOs in India
Best Industrial stocksDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksLarge cap stocks in BSECement Stocks with High DII HoldingCoal IPOs in India
Petrochemical StocksLong term Insurance StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTextile Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat Is Folio Number
Gaming StocksLong term Packaging stocksReliance Group share ListTire & Rubber Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat Is Idcw In Mutual Fund
Two-Wheeler StocksLong Term Fertilizers StocksFranklin India Group StocksGas Distribution Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Demat Account
Cybersecurity StocksLong Term Commodity Chemicals StocksCanara Group StocksPaint Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Trading Account
Nifty Oil and GasBest Business Support Services Penny StocksIDFC Group StocksNiftysmallcap250 with High ROCECover Order
Nifty CommoditiesBest large Cap Mutual FundBank Of Baroda Group Stocks HoldingsTop Performing Index Funds in 1 YearLimit Order
Nifty HousingBest Large And Mid Cap Mutual FundsAntara India Evergreen Fund Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Large and Mid Cap Funds in 1 YearHow to do Intraday Trading for Beginners
Nifty Quality Low Volatility 30Best Fixed Maturity Plans IndiaUnion Bank Of India PortfolioTop Performing Large Cap Funds in 1 YearBTST Trading
Nifty Core HousingCorporate Bonds In IndiaAspire Emerging Fund PortfolioTop Performing Contra Funds in 1 YearHow to Become a Sub Broker?
BSE Bharat 22 IndexBest Hybrid Mutual FundUco Bank PortfolioTop Performing Value Funds in 1 YearHow to Become a Stock Broker?
Bse Sensex Next 50Small Cap Green Energy StocksLotus Global Investments Ltd PortfolioGrasim Industries Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisNSE vs BSE
BSE 100Small cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000HCL Technologies Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisSensex vs Nifty

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard