Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Semiconductor Sector Vs NBFC Sector - Which Sector to Choose

1 min read

Semiconductor Sector Vs NBFC Sector – Which Sector to Choose?

The semiconductor sector offers high-growth potential driven by global demand for AI, EVs and smart tech. The NBFC sector ensures steady returns through diversified lending. Choose semiconductors for innovation-driven growth or NBFCs for consistent income and financial inclusion across emerging markets like India.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector is vital for modern technology, powering smartphones, electric vehicles, AI systems and data centers. It forms the backbone of digital transformation across industries and is essential for automation and innovation worldwide.

Driven by global demand and tech advancements, the sector involves chip design, manufacturing and testing. India is investing in domestic chip capabilities, supported by government incentives to reduce import reliance and build a resilient, self-sustained semiconductor ecosystem.

Alice Blue Image

NBFC Sector Overview

Non-banking financial Companies (NBFCs) provide credit and financial services to individuals and businesses outside traditional banks. They play a crucial role in financial inclusion, especially in underserved rural and semi-urban areas.

NBFCs operate in areas like vehicle loans, microfinance, housing finance and consumer lending. Their flexibility, customer reach and faster processing make them vital to India’s credit growth, contributing significantly to the economy alongside traditional banks.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,477.35122.81
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd13,137.5572.22
Moschip Technologies Ltd147.2439.09
ASM Technologies Ltd1,246.3533.39
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Bharat Electronics Ltd280.0027.10
Solex Energy Ltd767.1022.58
MIC Electronics Ltd55.0021.41
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd575.2012.64
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd129.408.15

Top Stocks In The NBFC Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The NBFC Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Emerald Finance Ltd109.85212.61
Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd40.51168.46
Regency Fincorp Ltd31.04157.17
Optimus Finance Ltd21.82135.10
Worth Investment & Trading Co Ltd20.01130.53
Sangam Finserv Ltd46.60121.90
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd1,684.35118.80
Saraswati Commercial (India) Ltd12,500.00113.62
Key Corp Ltd203.8081.96
Yamini Investments Company Ltd1.7676.00

Fundamental Analysis Of Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd manufactures traditional semiconductor devices like diodes, rectifiers and power modules. The company serves industrial power electronics applications with reliable, high-performance components and has a growing presence in India’s semiconductor and electronic equipment manufacturing sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,984.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,477.35

1Y Return: 122.81%

1M Return: 65.53%

6M Return: -37.88%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 142.40%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies is India’s leading electronics manufacturing services company. It provides end-to-end solutions for consumer electronics, appliances, lighting and mobile phones. With a strong client base and focus on innovation, it plays a key role in India’s Make in India electronics initiative.

Market Cap: ₹81,246.94 Crore

Close Price: ₹13,137.55

1Y Return: 72.22%

1M Return: -2.96%

6M Return: -3.64%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 80.49%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies offers semiconductor and system design services with a focus on ASICs, embedded systems and IoT. It caters to global clients across telecom, automotive and industrial sectors, aiming to expand India’s role in high-value semiconductor design and engineering solutions.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹147.24

1Y Return: 39.09%

1M Return: 11.10%

6M Return: -37.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.70%

5Y CAGR: 83.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies is a global engineering services and IT consulting company. It specializes in product development, embedded systems and enterprise solutions for industries like aerospace, telecom and manufacturing. The company emphasizes innovation, cost-effective delivery and long-term client partnerships for global competitiveness.

Market Cap: ₹1,540.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,246.35

1Y Return: 33.39%

1M Return: 12.57%

6M Return: -18.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.02%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Vedanta Ltd

Vedanta Ltd is a diversified natural resources company operating in metals, mining, oil, gas and power. It is one of India’s largest producers of zinc and aluminum. The company emphasizes sustainability, operational efficiency and value creation through strategic expansion and global asset acquisitions.

Market Cap: ₹1,71,669.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.70%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) is a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Defence. It designs and manufactures advanced electronics for India’s defense forces, including radars, communication systems and weapon integration. BEL is crucial to India’s self-reliance mission in defense technology and aerospace.

Market Cap: ₹2,10,156.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹280.00

1Y Return: 27.10%

1M Return: 13.24%

6M Return: 1.01%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 64.42%

Dividend Yield: 0.77%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd is engaged in manufacturing solar photovoltaic modules and renewable energy solutions. It supports clean energy transitions through products like solar panels and rooftop systems. The company contributes to India’s green energy mission with efficient, cost-effective and sustainable solar solutions.

Market Cap: ₹789.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹767.10

1Y Return: 22.58%

1M Return: 7.03%

6M Return: -52.79%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 117.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd specializes in LED display systems, video walls and lighting solutions. The company serves the infrastructure, advertising and transport sectors. It’s known for supplying digital signage to Indian Railways and urban transport systems, focusing on public display technology and energy-efficient lighting.

Market Cap: ₹1,395.46 Crore

Close Price: ₹55.00

1Y Return: 21.41%

1M Return: 12.17%

6M Return: -43.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power manufactures transformers, switchgear and industrial automation products. It serves the energy and industrial sectors by offering power transmission and distribution solutions. With strong infrastructure expertise, the company plays a significant role in India’s electrification and industrial modernization efforts.

Market Cap: ₹94,170.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹575.20

1Y Return: 12.64%

1M Return: 6.85%

6M Return: -19.97%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.99%

5Y CAGR: 152.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.21%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd is India’s first and only dedicated semiconductor IC assembly and testing facility. It provides outsourced packaging and testing services to global semiconductor companies, supporting India’s ambitions in semiconductor manufacturing and value-added electronic component export capabilities.

Market Cap: ₹616.36 Crore

Close Price: ₹129.40

1Y Return: 8.15%

1M Return: 17.75%

6M Return: -33.93%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.90%

5Y CAGR: 108.55%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Fundamental Analysis Of the NBFC Sector

Emerald Finance Ltd

Emerald Finance Ltd operates in the consumer finance segment, offering loans and financial services to individuals and businesses. With strong profitability and rising returns, the company is emerging as a promising NBFC benefiting from growing credit demand in semi-urban and rural India.

Market Cap: ₹372.00 Crore

Close Price: ₹109.85

1Y Return: 212.61%

1M Return: 12.42%

6M Return: 54.35%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 26.36%

5Y CAGR: 66.25%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Consumer Finance

Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd

Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd is engaged in specialized financing and investment services. Despite lacking detailed margin data, its strong returns suggest renewed investor confidence. The company focuses on structured finance and strategic investments in emerging sectors.

Market Cap: ₹272.22 Crore

Close Price: ₹40.51

1Y Return: 168.46%

1M Return: 20.03%

6M Return: 15.38%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 28.91%

Dividend Yield: 0.24%

Sector: Specialized Finance

Regency Fincorp Ltd

Regency Fincorp Ltd provides financial services in the specialized finance category. The company has shown steady growth, backed by moderate profitability and investor interest. It caters to small businesses and individuals with credit and leasing services.

Market Cap: ₹156.13 Crore

Close Price: ₹31.04

1Y Return: 157.17%

1M Return: 8.17%

6M Return: 0.16%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 9.52%

5Y CAGR: 30.99%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Specialized Finance

Optimus Finance Ltd

Optimus Finance Ltd operates in specialized finance, offering a range of financial services, including loans and investments. The company has delivered consistent returns, aided by stable margins and increasing participation in capital markets and NBFC-related opportunities.

Market Cap: ₹170.22 Crore

Close Price: ₹21.82

1Y Return: 135.10%

1M Return: 13.62%

6M Return: 71.41%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.26%

5Y CAGR: 62.26%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Specialized Finance

Worth Investment & Trading Co Ltd

Worth Investment & Trading Co Ltd is a diversified player in the specialized finance sector. It offers investment and lending solutions. With strong returns and robust profit margins, the company has become a high-growth stock, attracting attention from small-cap financial investors.

Market Cap: ₹741.80 Crore

Close Price: ₹20.01

1Y Return: 130.53%

1M Return: 18.40%

6M Return: 19.33%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 27.38%

5Y CAGR: 108.32%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Specialized Finance

Sangam Finserv Ltd

Sangam Finserv Ltd is engaged in financing and investment advisory. The company has delivered solid multi-year returns despite near-term volatility. With robust profit margins, it continues to expand its presence in SME lending and capital solutions for underserved segments.

Market Cap: ₹208.55 Crore

Close Price: ₹46.60

1Y Return: 121.90%

1M Return: -8.75%

6M Return: 80.90%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 40.02%

5Y CAGR: 30.19%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Specialized Finance

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd is a leading specialized finance company focused on investment and debt resolution services. It has posted remarkable long-term growth, becoming a key institutional investor in stressed assets and infrastructure-related opportunities in India’s evolving credit market.

Market Cap: ₹30,205.25 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,684.35

1Y Return: 118.80%

1M Return: 14.74%

6M Return: -6.52%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 193.38%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Specialized Finance

Saraswati Commercial (India) Ltd

Saraswati Commercial (India) Ltd is a niche player in specialized finance, offering corporate lending and investment advisory. Despite erratic profitability, the company has delivered exceptional stock returns over five years, reflecting strong equity investments and value appreciation.

Market Cap: ₹1,382.78 Crore

Close Price: ₹12,500.00

1Y Return: 113.62%

1M Return: 27.93%

6M Return: -43.69%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -85.53%

5Y CAGR: 137.84%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Specialized Finance

Key Corp Ltd

Key Corp Ltd operates in the consumer finance segment, catering to vehicle loans and retail lending. The company has demonstrated solid profitability and impressive growth over the years. Its steady expansion into underserved regions enhances its relevance in India’s NBFC landscape.

Market Cap: ₹117.18 Crore

Close Price: ₹203.80

1Y Return: 81.96%

1M Return: 12.21%

6M Return: -32.79%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 77.86%

5Y CAGR: 84.36%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Consumer Finance

Yamini Investments Company Ltd

Yamini Investments Company Ltd focuses on investment holding and financial services. Although profitability remains moderate, the company has shown strong long-term stock performance. It remains active in portfolio management and equity participation across various sectors.

Market Cap: ₹94.11 Crore

Close Price: ₹1.76

1Y Return: 76.00%

1M Return: -2.19%

6M Return: -10.20%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.84%

5Y CAGR: 56.08%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Specialized Finance

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

NBFC Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the NBFC Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Titan Securities Ltd34.87176.15
Morarka Finance Ltd102.0577.96
Key Corp Ltd203.8077.86
Haryana Capfin Ltd191.4059.81
Easun Capital Markets Ltd47.0051.14
Nalin Lease Finance Ltd68.8846.99
Gowra Leasing and Finance Ltd67.2846.10
Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd162.8545.13
Apoorva Leasing Finance and Investment Company Ltd30.6044.30
Ascom Leasing & Investments Ltd104.0042.02

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and NBFC Sector

The Indian government supports the semiconductor sector through the PLI scheme, chip design incentives and the India Semiconductor Mission. These initiatives aim to attract investments, create jobs and develop a domestic chip-manufacturing ecosystem.

For NBFCs, regulatory measures from the RBI ensure financial stability, capital adequacy and risk management. Initiatives like priority sector lending, co-lending models with banks and digitization of services aim to strengthen their role in inclusive financial growth.

Challenges Faced By Semiconductor and NBFC Sector

Both sectors face unique challenges impacting growth and resilience. While semiconductors struggle with global supply dependencies, NBFCs deal with regulatory tightening and credit risk. Managing these challenges is key to sustaining future momentum.

  • Supply Chain Dependency
    Semiconductor production depends on imported equipment and materials, making it vulnerable to global disruptions and geopolitical tensions.
  • Capital and Compliance Pressure
    NBFCs face challenges in maintaining liquidity and meeting evolving regulatory requirements, especially after periods of credit stress.
  • High Input and Technology Costs
    Semiconductors require massive capital for R&D and fabs, increasing entry barriers and limiting scalability for smaller players.
  • Credit Risk Exposure
    NBFCs deal with borrower defaults, especially in unsecured lending segments, affecting asset quality and profitability during economic downturns.

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and NBFC Sector

The semiconductor sector is set for rapid expansion powered by AI, 5G, EVs and smart infrastructure. With strategic government support, India is positioning itself as a global chip manufacturing and design destination.

The NBFC sector is expected to grow steadily, driven by rising credit demand, digital lending platforms and rural penetration. Stronger regulations and better risk frameworks will enhance credibility, while partnerships with FinTechs will drive innovation and scale.

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And NBFC Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in semiconductor and NBFC sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free, with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

  • Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account
    Visit Alice Blue’s website.
    Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
    Upload your PAN, Aadhaar and bank details for verification.
  • Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account
    Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
    Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.
  • Step 3: Search & Analyze Semiconductor and NBFC Sector Stocks
    Use the search bar to find semiconductor and NBFC sector shares.
    Check the market price, charts and company details before investing.
  • Step 4: Place Your Buy Order
    Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
    Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between NBFC Sector And Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

The NBFC sector plays a vital role in financial inclusion by offering credit access to underserved regions. It ensures stable, long-term returns through diversified lending portfolios. Backed by strong regulatory oversight, NBFCs remain essential for supporting consumption, MSME growth and economic development in India.

In contrast, the semiconductor sector drives innovation in technology, enabling advancements in AI, 5G and electronics. Though capital-intensive and cyclical, it holds immense future potential. While NBFCs offer stability and income, semiconductors provide high-growth opportunities, making them attractive for tech-focused and long-term investors.

Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs NBFC Sector – FAQs

1. What Is the Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector includes companies that design and manufacture microchips used in electronics. These chips power devices like smartphones, computers and cars, making the sector vital for global technology and innovation.

2. What Is The NBFC Sector?

The NBFC sector comprises Non-Banking Financial Companies that offer loans, credit and financial services without holding a banking license. They support underserved segments like SMEs, individuals and rural borrowers across India’s growing financial ecosystem.

3. What Is The Difference Between The Semiconductor Sector And NBFC Sector?

The semiconductor sector focuses on manufacturing microchips for electronics, while the NBFC sector provides financial services like loans and credit. One is technology-driven and the other is finance-driven, with regulatory and lending risk factors.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 1: RIR Power Electronics Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 2: Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 3: Moschip Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 4: ASM Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 5: Vedanta Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector based on 1Yr Returns.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The NBFC Sector?

The Best Stocks In The NBFC Sector 1: Emerald Finance Ltd
The Best Stocks In The NBFC Sector 2: Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd
The Best Stocks In The NBFC Sector 3: Regency Fincorp Ltd
The Best Stocks In The NBFC Sector 4: Optimus Finance Ltd
The Best Stocks In The NBFC Sector 5: Worth Investment & Trading Co Ltd

The Best Stocks In The NBFC Sector based on 1Yr Returns.

6. Which Penny Stocks Are In The NBFC Sector?

Penny stocks in the NBFC sector include Yamini Investments, Key Corp, Worth Investment & Trading and Regency Fincorp. These low-priced stocks operate in lending and investment, often with limited liquidity and high risk.

7. What Are The Challenges Faced By The NBFC Sector?

NBFCs face challenges like credit risk, liquidity crunches, regulatory changes and borrower defaults. Dependence on wholesale funding and economic slowdowns also impact their growth, especially for smaller or rural-focused NBFCs with limited capital buffers.

8. Is It Good To Invest In NBFC Stocks?

Investing in NBFC stocks can offer high returns due to the growth potential in lending. However, investors must evaluate credit quality, asset management and regulatory risks. Well-managed NBFCs can outperform during economic expansion phases.

9. Is The NBFC Sector Overvalued?

Some NBFC stocks trade at high valuations due to growth optimism. However, rising interest rates, default risks and regulatory tightening may not justify current prices, suggesting that parts of the sector could be overvalued.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 5BSE Cap GoodsSmall Cap Pharma StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSEHigh Dividend Yield Packaging Stocks under Rs.1000
Shares Below 50BSE SmallCap Select IndexSmall Cap Auto Parts StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEHigh Dividend Yield Pharma Stocks under Rs.1000
Textiles Stocks Below 100Battery Stocks With Dividend YieldSmall Cap CompaniesFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rsHigh Dividend Yield Real Estate Stocks under Rs.1000
Top Battery Stocks – Exide Industries Ltd Vs Eveready Industries India LtdFMCG Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.50
Top Power Stocks – NTPC Ltd Vs Adani Power LtdHotels Stocks With Dividend YieldList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.500
EV Sector Vs Realty Sector – Which Industry Has a Brighter Future?Insurance Stocks With Dividend YieldBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny Pharma stocksFertilizers & Agro Chemicals Stocks With High Dividend YieldMidcap Stocks under 50Best Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Auto Parts Penny StocksDebt Free Textiles StocksMidcap Stocks under 500Top Plastic Products Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Battery Penny StocksDebt Free Real Estate StocksLarge Cap StocksTop Rail Stocks with High FII HoldingDiversified IPOs in India
Best Pipe Penny StocksDebt Free Advertising StocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NsePackaged Food Stocks with High FII HoldingDredging IPOs in India
Best Cement Penny StocksDebt Free Auto Parts StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Top Power Generation Stocks with High FII HoldingDyes And Pigments IPOs List
Movie StocksDebt Free Conglomerates StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Real Estate Stocks with High DII HoldingSwp Vs Sip
Green Hydrogen Stocks in IndiaLong Term Foods StocksLarge cap stocks under 500IT Service Stocks with High DII HoldingForward Pe Vs Trailing Pe
Best AI StocksLong Term Iron & Steel StocksHarishankar Singhania Group StocksLogistic Stocks with High DII HoldingPledged Shares Meaning
Best Silver StocksLong Term Paper StocksHinduja stocksMovie Stocks with High ROCEMutual Funds vs Stocks
NBFC StocksLong Term Hotel StocksChidambaram Group StocksOnline Service Stocks with High ROCECover Order
Nifty ITLong Term Pharma StocksRPG Group StocksPackaging Stocks with High ROCELimit Order
Nifty FMCGLowest Expense Ratio Mutual FundsFranklin India Group StocksTop Performing Medium Duration Funds in 5 YearHow to do Intraday Trading for Beginners
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 5010 SBI Mutual FundLincoln P Coelho PortfolioTop Performing Fixed Maturity Funds in 5 YearBTST Trading
Nifty Growth Sectors 15Monthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaMadhukar Sheth PortfolioTop Performing Money Market Funds in 5 YearHow to Become a Sub Broker?
Nifty High Beta 50Best SIP Plans for 1000 Per MonthIndia Max Investment Fund Limited PortfolioTop Performing Overnight Funds in 5 YearHow to Become a Stock Broker?
BSE smallcapBest Mutual Funds for Lumpsum InvestmentReligare Finvest Limited PortfolioUltraTech Cement Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisNSE vs BSE
BSE TechSmall Cap Metals StocksApex Commotrade Pvt. Ltd PortfolioUnited Spirits Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisSensex vs Nifty
BSE PSUSmall Cap Plastic StocksFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksReliance Industries Ltd Fundamental AnalysisTop Performing PSU Funds in 5 Year

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard