Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Semiconductor Sector Vs Defence Sector - Which Industry Holds the Future

1 min read

Semiconductor Sector Vs Defence Sector – Which Industry Holds the Future?

The semiconductor and defence sectors both hold strong future potential. While semiconductors power global digital transformation, the defence sector is vital for national security and innovation. Their convergence through tech-driven warfare highlights the significance of both in shaping tomorrow’s world.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector is a critical industry responsible for designing, manufacturing, and distributing chips used in electronics like smartphones, computers, and automobiles. It drives innovation across numerous fields, including artificial intelligence, telecommunications, and IoT, enabling the digital transformation of industries.

With rapid technological advancements, the semiconductor industry is poised for significant growth. Emerging trends like AI, 5G, and the Internet of Things (IoT) continue to increase demand for advanced chips. However, the sector faces challenges such as supply chain disruptions, talent shortages, and the need for sustainable manufacturing practices.

Alice Blue Image

Defence Sector Overview

The defense sector is focused on the development, manufacturing, and maintenance of military systems, equipment, and technology. It plays a crucial role in ensuring national security by producing weapons, vehicles, and surveillance technologies vital for defense operations and strategic power.

With advancements in technology, the defense sector is increasingly integrating AI, robotics, and cybersecurity into military systems. The sector faces challenges like high costs, geopolitical tensions, and the need for constant innovation. Investment in modernization and defense capabilities remains vital for countries’ security and technological leadership.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (rs)1Y Return (%)
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,440.4099.09
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd12,991.8070.15
Moschip Technologies Ltd146.3141.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.3034.38
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4525.9
MIC Electronics Ltd52.4119.38
Solex Energy Ltd728.113.26
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd126.78.94
V Guard Industries Ltd360.055.48
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.553.92

Top Stocks In The Defence Sector

The table below shows the top stocks in the Defence sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (rs)1Y Return (%)
Swan Defence and Heavy Industries Ltd95.04151.43
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd2,371.20113.21
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd1,566.3574.57
Sika Interplant Systems Ltd620.371.25
Bharat Dynamics Ltd1,285.8048.2
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd933.333.61
Cochin Shipyard Ltd1,359.9020.32
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd4,030.7013.65
CFF Fluid Control Ltd447.23.04
TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd119.7-8.8

Fundamental Analysis Of Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd is engaged in manufacturing traditional semiconductor devices, including bridges, power modules, diodes, rectifiers, and thyristors. The company supports power electronics applications across industries with reliable, high-performance components and maintains a strong presence in the semiconductor sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,872.70 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,440.40

1Y Return: 99.09%

1M Return: 36.85%

6M Return: -38.41%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 139.45%

Dividend Yield: 0.07%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd, established in 1993, is a leading Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) provider. It operates across consumer electronics, lighting, home appliances, CCTVs and mobile phones. The company also manufactures security surveillance equipment, wearables, audibles and AC-PCBs, recently expanding into wireless audio solutions through a JV.

Market Cap: ₹78,258.30 Crore

Close Price: ₹12,991.80

1Y Return: 70.15%

1M Return: -9.88%

6M Return: -10.52%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 76.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Home Electronics & Appliances

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies Ltd is a semiconductor and system design company specializing in Turnkey ASICs, Mixed Signal IP, and IoT solutions. It serves diverse sectors including aerospace, defence, automotive, medical, consumer electronics, and telecommunications with advanced semiconductor and product engineering services.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹146.31

1Y Return: 41.21%

1M Return: -18.56%

6M Return: -36.55%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.7%

5Y CAGR: 80.34%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Software Services

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies Ltd is engaged in semiconductor and system design, focusing on Engineering Services and Product R&D. With offshore centers in India and abroad, it has a global presence across the USA, UK, Singapore, Canada, Mexico, and Japan.

Market Cap: ₹1,501.56 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,275.30

1Y Return: 34.38%

1M Return: -6.64%

6M Return: -11.94%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd, incorporated in 1954, is a leading provider of electronic equipment and systems for the defense sector, contributing 81% of its revenue. It specializes in radar, weapon systems, communication and cyber security, with a growing presence in civilian markets.

Market Cap: ₹2,05,733.73 Crore

Close Price: ₹281.45

1Y Return: 25.9%

1M Return: -3.23%

6M Return: 0.43%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 66.27%

Dividend Yield: 0.78%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd is a global leader in designing and manufacturing LED video displays, electronic and telecommunication equipment, and telecom software. Established in 1988, it holds notable achievements in true color display technology and solar-powered lighting solutions.

Market Cap: ₹1,263.14 Crore

Close Price: ₹52.41

1Y Return: 19.38%

1M Return: -18.03%

6M Return: -46.06%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electrical Components & Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd, incorporated in 1995, manufactures solar photovoltaic cells and modules. It offers EPC services and turnkey solar solutions across residential, commercial, industrial, and utility sectors. The company also engages in OEM and ODM partnerships with Indian and global brands.

Market Cap: ₹786.53 Crore

Close Price: ₹728.10

1Y Return: 13.26%

1M Return: -15.13%

6M Return: -53.89%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 115.46%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Industrial Machinery

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd, incorporated in 1984, provides wafer sort, assembly, testing, and drop-shipment services for IC chips. The company supports global semiconductor supply chains by offering high-quality backend services in integrated circuit packaging and testing.

Market Cap: ₹584.31 Crore

Close Price: ₹126.70

1Y Return: 8.94%

1M Return: -19.73%

6M Return: -32.66%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.9%

5Y CAGR: 105.59%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

V Guard Industries Ltd

V-Guard Industries Ltd, founded in 1977, is a leading Indian manufacturer of electronics, electricals, and consumer durables. Known for voltage stabilizers, it now offers a wide range of innovative products nationwide, focused on enriching lives and powering a stronger future.

Market Cap: ₹15,690.22 Crore

Close Price: ₹360.05

1Y Return: 5.48%

1M Return: 4.6%

6M Return: -18.7%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.21%

5Y CAGR: 17.39%

Dividend Yield: 0.39%

Sector: Electrical Components & Equipments

Surana Telecom and Power Ltd

Surana Telecom and Power Ltd, incorporated in 1984, is engaged in manufacturing and trading of solar-related products and semiconductors. The company is also involved in solar and wind power generation, contributing to India’s growing renewable energy sector.

Market Cap: ₹251.83 Crore

Close Price: ₹18.55

1Y Return: 3.92%

1M Return: -15.82%

6M Return: -16.37%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 18.21%

5Y CAGR: 46.49%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Cables

Fundamental Analysis Of Defence Sector

Swan Defence and Heavy Industries Ltd

Swan Defence and Heavy Industries Ltd, founded in 1985, specializes in providing defense equipment and heavy-duty engineering solutions. The company manufactures products like missile systems, surveillance equipment, and radar systems. With a focus on quality and innovation, Swan Defence is a trusted partner for defense contracts in India.

Market Cap: ₹ 500.69 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 95.04 Rs

1Y Return: 151.43%

1M Return: 21.53%

6M Return: 151.43%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA%

5Y CAGR: NA%

Dividend Yield: NA%

Sector: Shipbuilding

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, established in 1774, is a leading Indian shipyard based in Mumbai. Since 1960, it has built 801 vessels, including warships, submarines, cargo ships, and offshore platforms, playing a crucial role in India’s maritime and defense sectors.

Market Cap: ₹ 95,145.24 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 2,371.20 Rs

1Y Return: 113.21%

1M Return: -0.1%

6M Return: 16.04%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 23.57%

5Y CAGR: 12.23%

Dividend Yield: 0.58%

Sector: Shipbuilding

Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd

Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd is a leading Indian shipbuilding company under the Ministry of Defence. It serves the Indian Navy and Coast Guard, being the first Indian shipyard to export warships and delivering over 100 warships domestically.

Market Cap: ₹ 17,936.55 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 1,566.35 Rs

1Y Return: 74.57%

1M Return: 12.01%

6M Return: -4.28%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 9.75%

5Y CAGR: 0.6%

Dividend Yield: 0.6%

Sector: Shipbuilding

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd, established in 1979, is a leading provider of engineering solutions for the defense and industrial sectors. The company manufactures high-tech systems for defense applications, including automation systems, control systems, and aerospace equipment, playing a key role in India’s defense modernization efforts.

Market Cap: ₹ 1,319.01 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 620.30 Rs

1Y Return: 71.25%

1M Return: -75.1%

6M Return: 19.63%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 14.4%

5Y CAGR: 14.58%

Dividend Yield: 0.32%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Bharat Dynamics Ltd

Bharat Dynamics Ltd (BDL), founded in 1970, is a public sector enterprise under the Ministry of Defence, India. BDL manufactures advanced missile systems, torpedoes, and launchers for the Indian Armed Forces. The company’s products are integral to enhancing the country’s defense capabilities and self-reliance in defense production.

Market Cap: ₹ 47,194.92 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 1,285.80 Rs

1Y Return: 48.2%

1M Return: 13.61%

6M Return: 10.55%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 16.48%

5Y CAGR: 0.41%

Dividend Yield: 0.41%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd, founded in 2009, specializes in the design and manufacture of defense and space technologies. The company offers a wide range of products, including satellite communication systems, defense radars, and space exploration technologies, contributing to India’s defense and space missions.

Market Cap: ₹ 3,819.03 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 933.30 Rs

1Y Return: 33.61%

1M Return: -4.13%

6M Return: -15.27%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA%

5Y CAGR: NA%

Dividend Yield: NA%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Cochin Shipyard Ltd, established in 1972, is a leading Indian shipbuilder specializing in vessel construction, repairs, and refits. It has built and repaired some of the largest ships globally, exporting 45 vessels. CSL’s expertise spans bulk carriers, platform supply vessels, and technologically advanced ships.

Market Cap: ₹ 36,280.15 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 1,359.90 Rs

1Y Return: 20.32%

1M Return: 2.76%

6M Return: -17.82%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 16.84%

5Y CAGR: 0.71%

Dividend Yield: 0.71%

Sector: Shipbuilding

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd (HAL), established in 1940, is a state-owned aerospace and defense company. HAL designs and manufactures aircraft, helicopters, engines, and avionics for both military and commercial sectors. It plays a crucial role in India’s defense aviation and contributes significantly to aerospace technology advancements.

Market Cap: ₹ 2,70,315.51 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 4,030.70 Rs

1Y Return: 13.65%

1M Return: 15.13%

6M Return: -8.11%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 18.19%

5Y CAGR: 0.87%

Dividend Yield: 0.87%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

CFF Fluid Control Ltd

CFF Fluid Control Ltd, founded in 1994, is a specialized engineering company providing fluid control and automation solutions for defense, aerospace, and industrial sectors. The company manufactures high-precision valves, actuators, and pumps, serving critical applications in defense and space technologies, ensuring reliability and performance.

Market Cap: ₹ 888.60 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 447.20 Rs

1Y Return: 3.04%

1M Return: -4.72%

6M Return: -26.69%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 10.5%

5Y CAGR: 0.11%

Dividend Yield: 0.11%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd, established in 2010, focuses on providing engineering services and solutions to the defense and aerospace industries. The company offers advanced systems integration, maintenance, and support for military platforms, including radar systems, communication systems, and electronic warfare solutions, contributing to national defense capabilities.

Market Cap: ₹ 197.76 Crore

Close Price: ₹ 119.70 Rs

1Y Return: -8.8%

1M Return: -12.21%

6M Return: -24.91%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA%

5Y CAGR: NA%

Dividend Yield: NA%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipment

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

Defence Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Defence sector performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Data Patterns (India) Ltd1,627.6525.28
Taneja Aerospace and Aviation Ltd284.3524.4
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd468.8519.6
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd4,030.7018.19
Cochin Shipyard Ltd1,359.9016.84
Bharat Dynamics Ltd1,285.8016.48
Sika Interplant Systems Ltd620.314.58
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd933.313.3
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd2,371.2012.23
CFF Fluid Control Ltd447.210.5

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and Defence Sector

Governments are offering policies and incentives to boost the semiconductor sector, with measures like financial support for domestic manufacturing and research. For example, India’s Design Linked Incentive Scheme provides up to 50% funding for semiconductor design companies.

Similarly, the defense sector benefits from policies aimed at strengthening indigenous manufacturing and self-reliance. India’s Defense Production and Export Policy seeks to increase defense production to ₹1.75 lakh crore, with export targets and incentives for technology transfer and foreign investments to bolster the sector’s growth.

Challenges Faced By Semiconductor and Defence Sector

The main challenges faced by both the semiconductor and defense sectors include supply chain disruptions, technological complexities, high production costs, and geopolitical risks. These challenges impact innovation, manufacturing efficiency, and global competitiveness, making it essential for both industries to adapt and innovate.

  • Supply Chain Disruptions: Both sectors face ongoing supply chain disruptions, which hinder the timely production and delivery of essential components, including chips and defense equipment, affecting global operations and security.
  • Technological Complexities: As technology advances, both industries encounter increasing complexity in designing and manufacturing cutting-edge products, requiring continuous R&D and skilled labor to stay competitive in rapidly evolving markets.
  • High Production Costs: The semiconductor and defense sectors involve expensive manufacturing processes, requiring large capital investments. Rising costs of raw materials and energy further strain the profitability and scalability of these industries.
  • Geopolitical Risks: Geopolitical tensions and regulatory barriers pose significant risks to global supply chains and international cooperation, particularly in defense, where national security concerns influence technological and manufacturing decisions.

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and Defence Sector

The semiconductor sector is poised for significant growth, driven by advancements in artificial intelligence (AI), 5G, and automotive technologies. Projections indicate a market size of approximately $697 billion in 2025, reflecting an 11% year-over-year increase.

In the defense sector, global military expenditure is anticipated to reach $2.69 trillion in 2025, marking a 4.9% increase from the previous year. This growth underscores the sector’s commitment to enhancing defense capabilities amid evolving geopolitical dynamics.

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And Defence Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in the Semiconductor Sector and Defense Sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free, with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Semiconductor Sector and Defense Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find the Semiconductor Sector and Defense Sector shares.
  • Check the market price, charts, and company details before investing.

 Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Defence Sector And Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

  • The semiconductor sector drives innovation in digital technologies like AI, IoT, and 5G. Despite growth potential, it faces challenges like supply chain disruptions, talent shortages, and the need for sustainable manufacturing practices.
  • The defense sector focuses on military technologies and national security, incorporating AI, robotics, and cybersecurity. Despite challenges like high costs and geopolitical tensions, it remains essential for security and technological advancement.
  • Governments are incentivizing the semiconductor and defense sectors through financial support, manufacturing policies, and research funding. These efforts aim to boost self-reliance, technological growth, and production, ensuring national security and global competitiveness.
  • Both the semiconductor and defense sectors face challenges like supply chain disruptions, technological complexities, high production costs, and geopolitical risks, which affect innovation, efficiency, and global competitiveness in these industries.
  • The semiconductor sector is expected to grow significantly, driven by AI, 5G, and automotive tech. The defense sector will also see increased investment, with global military expenditure projected to reach $2.69 trillion by 2025.
  • Open a free demat account with Alice Blue in 15 minutes today! Invest in Stocks, Mutual Funds, Bonds, & IPOs for Free. Also, trade at just ₹ 20/order brokerage on every order.
Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs Defence Sector – FAQs

1. What Is Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector focuses on the design, manufacturing, and distribution of semiconductor devices used in electronic components such as microchips, transistors, and integrated circuits. These components are essential for various industries like technology, automotive, and healthcare.

2. What Is The Defence Sector?

The defense sector involves industries related to national security, including the production and maintenance of military equipment, weapons systems, and defense technologies. It includes aerospace, naval, and land-based defense systems, crucial for a country’s security and military operations.

3. What Is The Difference Between Semiconductor Sector And Defence Sector?

The main difference between the semiconductor sector and the defence sector is that the semiconductor sector produces electronic components like chips and microprocessors, crucial for technology innovation, while the defense sector focuses on national security, producing military systems and technologies for defense and geopolitical stability.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector?

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #1: RIR Power Electronics Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #2: Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #3: Moschip Technologies Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #4: ASM Technologies Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #5: Bharat Electronics Ltd

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector based on 1-year return.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Defence Sector?

Best Stocks In The Defence Sector #1: Swan Defence and Heavy Industries Ltd
Best Stocks In The Defence Sector #2: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd
Best Stocks In The Defence Sector #3: Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd
Best Stocks In The Defence Sector #4: Sika Interplant Systems Ltd
Best Stocks In The Defence Sector #5: Bharat Dynamics Ltd

Best Stocks In The Defence Sector based on 1-year return.

6. Which Sector Is More Essential For Future Technology?

The semiconductor sector is more essential for future technology. As digital transformation accelerates, semiconductors power technologies like AI, IoT, and 5G, which are critical for advancements in automation, communication, healthcare, and various other fields.

7. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Defence Sector?

The defense sector faces challenges like high production costs, reliance on government funding, geopolitical tensions, and supply chain disruptions. Additionally, technological advancements and the need for skilled labor create hurdles for efficient production and innovation.

8. Is Bhel A Defence Stock?

Yes, BHEL (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited) is considered a defense stock, as it is involved in manufacturing and supplying defense equipment, particularly in the areas of power generation, electrical equipment, and defense systems used by the military.

9. What Is The ROCE For The Semiconductor Sector?

The average ROCE (Return on Capital Employed) for the semiconductor sector varies, but it typically ranges from 8% to 20%. High innovation costs and capital expenditures in manufacturing facilities can impact the overall return on investment.

10. Is The Defence Sector Overvalued?

Yes, the defense sector is currently considered overvalued. The industry’s P/E ratio stands at 80.2, surpassing historical averages. Strong government spending, rising exports, and indigenization efforts contribute to the high valuation, despite risks like budget constraints and geopolitical tensions.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Sugar StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100Bajaj Finserv Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10BSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap Cement StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermLarsen & Toubro Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Packaging Stocks Below 500Safe Investments With High Returns In IndiaSmall Cap Plastic StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500High Dividend Yield Hospital Stocks under Rs.1000
Paper Stocks Below 500High Volume Stocks in IndiaMid Cap Real Estate StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Iron & Steel Stocks under Rs.1000
Pharma Penny stocks under Rs 100Most Undervalued StocksMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHigh Dividend Yield IT Service Stocks under Rs.1000
Semiconductor Sector Vs Realty Sector – Where Should You Invest?Hospitals Stocks With Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny stocks MeaningApparel & Accessories With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free Conglomerates StocksMid cap stocks in BSETop Cables Stocks with High FII HoldingHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Penny Stocks to BuyDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Commodity Chemical Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Top Cement Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Textiles Penny StocksDebt Free Investment Banking StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Pipe Stocks with High FII HoldingCapital Goods IPOs in India
EV Stocks in IndiaDebt Free Plastic StocksLarge cap stocks in BSEEducation Stocks with High DII HoldingAutomobile IPOs in India (Replaced with Auto Equipments)
Logistic Stocks IndiaLong Term Auto Parts StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksElectronic Equipment Stocks with High DII HoldingMutual Fund Charges
Jewelry StocksLong Term Cables StocksList of Larsen and Toubro StocksHospital Stocks with High DII HoldingMutual Fund Houses In India
Best Cement StocksLong Term Electrical Equipments StocksRPG Group StocksConstruction Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Primary Market?
Railway StocksLong Term Foods StocksZomato – History, Growth, and OverviewBattery Stocks with High ROCEBull vs Bear Market
Nifty Private BankLong Term Iron & Steel StocksJindal Stainless Steel Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewLaminate Stocks with High ROCECNC Order
Nifty Consumer Durablesbest etf in indiaWipro Limited – History, Growth, and OverviewTop Performing Low Duration Funds in 10 YearCNC vs MIS
Low PE stocks in Nifty 100best gold etf in indiaVls Finance Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Gilt Funds in 10 YearWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty Low Volatility 50Solution Oriented Mutual FundsRajasthan Global Securities Private Limited PortfolioTop Performing Short Duration Funds in 10 YearBTST Trading
Nifty100 Quality 30Best Arbitrage Mutual FundsBaron Emerging Markets Fund PortfolioTop Performing Sectoral Funds in 10 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE Bharat 22 IndexBest Index Funds in IndiaIDBI Bank Limited PortfolioTop Performing PSU Funds in 10 YearSub Broker Terminal
Bse Sensex Next 50Small Cap Auto Parts StocksIndian Bank PortfolioTop Performed Flexi Cap Fund in 10 yearsWhat is Nifty?
BSE 100Small Cap Real Estate StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000Bajaj Auto Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Sensex?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard