Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard

1 min read

Semiconductor Sector Vs Realty Sector – Where Should You Invest?

The semiconductor sector offers high growth driven by digital demand and innovation, ideal for aggressive investors. The realty sector provides stable, asset-backed returns with long-term appreciation. Investment choice depends on your risk appetite, time horizon, and preference for growth versus stability.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector is the backbone of modern electronics, enabling advancements in smartphones, computers, automobiles and artificial intelligence. It supports critical technologies like 5G, IoT and cloud computing, making it indispensable for digital infrastructure and industrial automation across global economies.

Driven by innovation and high capital investment, this sector experiences cyclical demand but immense long-term growth. Leading players engage in chip design, fabrication and testing. Global supply chain dependencies and geopolitical influences significantly shape its evolution, making strategic investments and R&D crucial for maintaining technological leadership.

Alice Blue Image

Realty Sector Overview

The realty sector in India encompasses residential, commercial, and industrial properties, playing a key role in urban development and economic growth. Demand is driven by population growth, rising incomes, infrastructure expansion, and government initiatives like PMAY and smart city projects.

Despite being capital-intensive and cyclic, the real estate sector offers long-term value through property appreciation and rental income. Regulatory reforms like RERA and GST have enhanced transparency and investor confidence. Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities are now emerging as new realty growth hubs.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,477.35122.81
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd13,137.5572.22
Moschip Technologies Ltd147.2439.09
ASM Technologies Ltd1,246.3533.39
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Bharat Electronics Ltd280.0027.10
Solex Energy Ltd767.1022.58
MIC Electronics Ltd55.0021.41
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd575.2012.64
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd129.408.15

Top Stocks In The Realty Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The Realty Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd240.55785.35
Nimbus Projects Ltd275.00678.38
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd724.25457.54
RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd58.34380.04
Arunis Abode Ltd216.85366.44
East Buildtech Ltd116.65340.85
Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd818.20247.14
Rainbow Foundations Ltd39.63167.95
Yogi Ltd118.00163.63
Rodium Realty Ltd171.90152.02

Fundamental Analysis Of the Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd manufactures traditional semiconductor devices like diodes, rectifiers and power modules. The company serves industrial power electronics applications with reliable, high-performance components and has a growing presence in India’s semiconductor and electronic equipment manufacturing sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,984.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,477.35

1Y Return: 122.81%

1M Return: 65.53%

6M Return: -37.88%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 142.40%

Sector: Electronic Equipment

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies is India’s leading electronics manufacturing services company. It provides end-to-end solutions for consumer electronics, appliances, lighting and mobile phones. With a strong client base and focus on innovation, it plays a key role in India’s Make in India electronics initiative.

Market Cap: ₹81,246.94 Crore

Close Price: ₹13,137.55

1Y Return: 72.22%

1M Return: -2.96%

6M Return: -3.64%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 80.49%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies offers semiconductor and system design services with a focus on ASICs, embedded systems and IoT. It caters to global clients across telecom, automotive and industrial sectors, aiming to expand India’s role in high-value semiconductor design and engineering solutions.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹147.24

1Y Return: 39.09%

1M Return: 11.10%

6M Return: -37.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.70%

5Y CAGR: 83.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies is a global engineering services and IT consulting company. It specializes in product development, embedded systems and enterprise solutions for industries like aerospace, telecom and manufacturing. The company emphasizes innovation, cost-effective delivery and long-term client partnerships for global competitiveness.

Market Cap: ₹1,540.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,246.35

1Y Return: 33.39%

1M Return: 12.57%

6M Return: -18.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.02%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Vedanta Ltd

Vedanta Ltd is a diversified natural resources company operating in metals, mining, oil, gas and power. It is one of India’s largest producers of zinc and aluminum. The company emphasizes sustainability, operational efficiency and value creation through strategic expansion and global asset acquisitions.

Market Cap: ₹1,71,669.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.70%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) is a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Defence. It designs and manufactures advanced electronics for India’s defense forces, including radars, communication systems and weapon integration. BEL is crucial to India’s self-reliance mission in defense technology and aerospace.

Market Cap: ₹2,10,156.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹280.00

1Y Return: 27.10%

1M Return: 13.24%

6M Return: 1.01%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 64.42%

Dividend Yield: 0.77%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd is engaged in manufacturing solar photovoltaic modules and renewable energy solutions. It supports clean energy transitions through products like solar panels and rooftop systems. The company contributes to India’s green energy mission with efficient, cost-effective and sustainable solar solutions.

Market Cap: ₹789.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹767.10

1Y Return: 22.58%

1M Return: 7.03%

6M Return: -52.79%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 117.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd specializes in LED display systems, video walls and lighting solutions. The company serves the infrastructure, advertising and transport sectors. It’s known for supplying digital signage to Indian Railways and urban transport systems, focusing on public display technology and energy-efficient lighting.

Market Cap: ₹1,395.46 Crore

Close Price: ₹55.00

1Y Return: 21.41%

1M Return: 12.17%

6M Return: -43.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power manufactures transformers, switchgear and industrial automation products. It serves the energy and industrial sectors by offering power transmission and distribution solutions. With strong infrastructure expertise, the company plays a significant role in India’s electrification and industrial modernization efforts.

Market Cap: ₹94,170.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹575.20

1Y Return: 12.64%

1M Return: 6.85%

6M Return: -19.97%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.99%

5Y CAGR: 152.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.21%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd is India’s first and only dedicated semiconductor IC assembly and testing facility. It provides outsourced packaging and testing services to global semiconductor companies, supporting India’s ambitions in semiconductor manufacturing and value-added electronic component export capabilities.

Market Cap: ₹616.36 Crore

Close Price: ₹129.40

1Y Return: 8.15%

1M Return: 17.75%

6M Return: -33.93%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.90%

5Y CAGR: 108.55%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Fundamental Analysis Of Realty Sector

Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd

Bhudevi Infra Projects operates in the real estate development space, focusing on residential and commercial projects. The company has seen a meteoric rise in stock value, driven by investor optimism and project pipeline expansion across urban regions.

Market Cap: ₹108.24 Crore

Close Price: ₹240.55

1Y Return: 785.35%

1M Return: 42.51%

6M Return: 348.12%

5Y average net Profit Margin: —

5Y CAGR: 154.57%

Dividend Yield: —

Sector: Real Estate

Nimbus Projects Ltd

Nimbus Projects is engaged in real estate construction and infrastructure development. Despite earlier margin challenges, it has delivered strong multibagger returns recently, supported by market recovery and interest in mid-sized realty stocks.

Market Cap: ₹292.63 Crore

Close Price: ₹275.00

1Y Return: 678.38%

1M Return: 36.16%

6M Return: 123.94%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -39.45%

5Y CAGR: 68.91%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Real Estate

Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd

Arihant Foundations focuses on affordable and mid-income housing projects in South India. It has gained market traction recently, showing solid returns while maintaining a consistent project execution model.

Market Cap: ₹736.46 Crore

Close Price: ₹724.25

1Y Return: 457.54%

1M Return: 14.90%

6M Return: 51.53%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -0.37%

5Y CAGR: 116.58%

Dividend Yield: 0.12%

Sector: Real Estate

RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd

RDB Infrastructure engages in property development and infrastructure ventures. With improving returns and a diverse portfolio, the stock has been gaining interest among real estate-focused investors.

Market Cap: ₹1,031.82 Crore

Close Price: ₹58.34

1Y Return: 380.04%

1M Return: 12.05%

6M Return: 35.52%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.97%

5Y CAGR: 99.73%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Real Estate

Arunis Abode Ltd

Arunis Abode focuses on residential developments. Despite a recent correction, its strong 6-month performance has drawn attention due to rapid price appreciation and investor interest in high-beta realty counters.

Market Cap: ₹68.48 Crore

Close Price: ₹216.85

1Y Return: 366.44%

1M Return: -4.94%

6M Return: 497.71%

5Y average net Profit Margin: Na

5Y CAGR: 79.00%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Real Estate

East Buildtech Ltd

East Buildtech engages in property construction and development, primarily in North India. Though profitability remains a concern, its stock price has surged, driven by speculative interest and recovery in the small-cap realty space.

Market Cap: ₹23.28 Crore

Close Price: ₹116.65

1Y Return: 340.85%

1M Return: -36.89%

6M Return: 127.61%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -12.43%

5Y CAGR: 62.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Real Estate

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd

Meghna Infracon is a real estate and infrastructure development firm. The company has exhibited strong long-term returns, reflecting investor confidence in its expansion plans and execution capacity across semi-urban and metro zones.

Market Cap: ₹889.59 Crore

Close Price: ₹818.20

1Y Return: 247.14%

1M Return: -2.44%

6M Return: 46.87%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.61%

5Y CAGR: 128.55%

Dividend Yield: 0.01%

Sector: Real Estate

Rainbow Foundations Ltd

Rainbow Foundations develops residential and commercial properties, primarily in South India. With a small-cap structure and stable margin profile, the stock has delivered solid returns over recent months.

Market Cap: ₹194.60 Crore

Close Price: ₹39.63

1Y Return: 167.95%

1M Return: 6.00%

6M Return: 79.89%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.20%

5Y CAGR: 60.68%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Real Estate

Yogi Ltd

Yogi Ltd operates in real estate and leasing services. Despite earlier losses, its sharp recovery has positioned it among top gainers in the mid-cap realty space, supported by strong investor momentum.

Market Cap: ₹475.14 Crore

Close Price: ₹118.00

1Y Return: 163.63%

1M Return: 17.65%

6M Return: 103.48%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -60.94%

5Y CAGR: 77.75%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Real Estate

Rodium Realty Ltd

Rodium Realty focuses on real estate redevelopment and premium residential projects. The company’s stock has shown modest growth, with long-term performance remaining subdued despite a recovery in the broader sector.

Market Cap: ₹57.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹171.90

1Y Return: 152.02%

1M Return: -3.38%

6M Return: 64.50%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -3.54%

5Y CAGR: 12.36%

Dividend Yield: Na

Sector: Real Estate

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

Realty Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Realty Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Thacker and Company Ltd1,200.00166.71
Gujrat Credit Corporation Ltd32.67104.37
Sheraton Properties and Finance Ltd11.5274.20
Coral India Finance and Housing Ltd39.5563.28
Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd124.9057.62
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd79.7957.27
Raghunath International Ltd13.2851.67
RTCL Ltd18.6651.51
Ridhi Synthetics Ltd4.1149.35
Nesco Ltd943.1048.27

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and Realty Sector

The Indian government has launched the India Semiconductor Mission (ISM), offering up to 50% fiscal support for semiconductor fabs, display units, and ATMP facilities. States like Odisha and Andhra Pradesh provide additional incentives, including 25% capital subsidies and support for R&D and skill development, to attract semiconductor investments .​

In the real estate sector, policies such as the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act (RERA) and the Goods and Services Tax (GST) have enhanced transparency and efficiency. Budget 2024 introduced tax benefits for investors, extended deadlines for affordable housing projects, and increased allocations for infrastructure development, boosting sector growth.

Challenges Faced By Semiconductor and Realty Sector

Both sectors encounter unique challenges that impact their growth and sustainability.​

  • High Capital Expenditure: Establishing semiconductor fabs requires substantial investment, often exceeding $10 billion, posing financial challenges for new entrants.
  • Infrastructure Deficiencies: Reliable power supply, ultrapure water, and advanced facilities are essential for semiconductor manufacturing, and their scarcity hampers progress.
  • Skilled Workforce Shortage: There’s a lack of experienced professionals in semiconductor fabrication, affecting the industry’s ability to scale operations.
  • Global Competition: India faces stiff competition from established semiconductor hubs like China, Taiwan, and South Korea, making market entry challenging.

Realty Sector:

  • Affordable Housing Shortage: Despite demand, the supply of affordable housing remains insufficient, leading to a mismatch in the market
  • High Financing Costs: Elevated interest rates and stringent lending norms make it difficult for developers to secure necessary funding.​
  • Regulatory Hurdles: Complex land acquisition processes and regulatory approvals delay project timelines and increase costs.​
  • Urban Infrastructure Strain: Rapid urbanization without corresponding infrastructure development leads to congestion and reduces the quality of living.​

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and Realty Sector

India’s semiconductor sector is poised for significant growth, with projections estimating the market to reach $109 billion by 2030. Government initiatives, including substantial fiscal incentives and international collaborations, aim to establish India as a global semiconductor manufacturing hub.​

The real estate sector is expected to continue its upward trajectory, driven by urbanisation, infrastructure development, and favourable government policies. Emphasis on affordable housing, smart cities, and sustainable development will likely attract investments and support long-term growth.​

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And Realty Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in Semiconductor and Realty sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where stock delivery trades come with zero brokerage, making long-term investing affordable and seamless.

  • Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account
    Visit Alice Blue’s official website.
    Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the sign-up process.
    Submit your PAN, Aadhaar and bank details for quick verification.
  • Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account
    Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
    Add money using UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS methods for fast transactions.
  • Step 3: Search & Analyze Stocks in Semiconductor & Realty Sector
    Use the search bar to find stocks like Tata Elxsi, Dixon Technologies (Semiconductors) or DLF, Godrej Properties (Realty).
    Review their price charts, financials and sector performance before investing.
  • Step 4: Place Your Buy Order
    Click Buy and select Market Order (for instant purchase) or Limit Order (to buy at a set price).
    Enter the number of shares and confirm your order for a successful investment.

Difference Between Realty Sector And the Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

The realty sector offers long-term stability through tangible assets, rental income, and steady capital appreciation. It is ideal for conservative investors seeking low volatility and predictable returns, especially in growing urban centres and with government support for affordable housing and infrastructure.

The semiconductor sector provides high-growth potential fueled by digitalization, global demand, and innovation across industries. It suits aggressive investors with a higher risk appetite, aiming to capitalize on technological advancements, supply chain localization, and India’s evolving position as a semiconductor manufacturing hub.

Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs Realty Sector – FAQs

1. What Is the Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector involves companies that design and manufacture chips and electronic components used in devices like smartphones, computers, EVs, and industrial systems, forming the backbone of the global tech ecosystem.

2. What Is The real estate Sector?

The realty sector includes residential, commercial, and industrial property development, sales, and leasing. It plays a key role in urban infrastructure, offering long-term returns through capital appreciation and rental income.

3. What Is The Difference Between the Semiconductor Sector And the Realty Sector?

The semiconductor sector focuses on high-tech chip manufacturing and rapid innovation, while the realty sector deals with physical infrastructure and long-term property development, offering more stability and lower volatility in returns.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 1: RIR Power Electronics Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 2: Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 3: Moschip Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 4: ASM Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 5: Vedanta Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector based on 1Yr Returns.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Realty Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Realty Sector 1: Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Realty Sector 2: Nimbus Projects Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Realty Sector 3: Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Realty Sector 4: RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Realty Sector 5: Arunis Abode Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Realty Sector based on 1Yr Returns.

6. Which Penny Stocks Are In The Realty Sector?

Penny realty stocks include Arihant Superstructures, Kolte Patil, Anant Raj, and Ashiana Housing. These are low-priced stocks with high growth potential but carry higher risks due to market fluctuations and limited liquidity.

7. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Realty Sector?

The realty sector faces challenges like regulatory delays, land acquisition issues, high borrowing costs, and sluggish demand in certain markets, affecting timely project delivery, profitability, and overall sector confidence.

8. Is It Good To Invest In Realty Stocks?

Investing in realty stocks can be beneficial for long-term investors seeking asset-backed stability, steady returns, and inflation protection. However, returns may be slower compared to high-growth sectors like technology or semiconductors.

9. Is The Realty Sector Overvalued?

Some realty stocks may appear overvalued due to recent price rallies and speculative interest. Valuations depend on earnings potential, land assets, debt levels, and market demand in key urban zones.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100BSE Midcap Stocks ListSmall Cap Stocks Under 500 RsFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 200Bank of Baroda Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10BSE MidCap Select IndexSmall Cap Green Energy StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 300High Dividend Yield Hospital Stocks under Rs.1000
Conglomerates Stocks Below 500Gas Distribution Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Small Cap StocksHigh Dividend Yield Iron & Steel Stocks under Rs.1000
Top Food Stocks – Britannia Industries Ltd Vs Hindustan Foods LtdIndustrial Machinery Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid cap stocks in BSEBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield IT Service Stocks under Rs.1000
Best Renewable Energy Stocks – Adani Green Energy Ltd Vs NHPC LtdIron & Steel Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Pharma StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
EV Sector Vs Healthcare Sector – Which Industry Has a Stronger Future?IT Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Textiles StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny stocks MeaningTires & Rubber Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Construction StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksTop Textile Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
High Volume Penny StocksDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksLarge cap stocks in BSEBusiness Support Service Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Media Penny StocksDebt Free Investment Banking StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksMetal Stocks with High FII HoldingAirline IPOs in India
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Plastic StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Personal Product Stocks with High FII HoldingAirport Services IPOs in India
REIT Stocks ListDebt Free Software Services StocksLarge Cap StocksPharma Stocks with High DII HoldingAnimal Feed IPOs in India
Gold Stocks ListLong Term Private Banks StocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NsePlastic Stocks with High DII HoldingArbitrage Funds Vs Liquid Funds
Liquid StocksLong Term Real Estate StocksAxis Group Stocks HoldingsAuto Part Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Equity Mutual fund?
Capital Goods StocksLong Term Software Services StocksCanara Group StocksPaper Product Stocks with High ROCEWhat is an ETF?
Credit Rating Agencies StocksLong term Insurance StocksIDFC Group StocksPharma Stocks with High ROCEDebentures Meaning
Nifty PharmaLong term Packaging stocksBank Of Baroda Group Stocks HoldingsPlastic Stocks with High ROCECNC Order
Nifty EnergyBest Mutual Fund For Emergency FundFranklin India Group StocksTop Performing Multi Cap Funds in 5 YearCNC vs MIS
Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50Best Mutual Fund For Senior CitizenVinahast Dealcom Private Limited PortfolioTop Performing Dividend Yield Funds in 5 YearWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty500 Momentum 50Best Mutual Fund For Short TermSpice Merchants Pvt. Ltd.Top Performing Floating Rate Funds in 5 YearBTST Trading
Nifty Midcap150 Quality 50Best Mutual Fund For Short Term For 1 YearClass Commercial Private Limited PortfolioTop Performing PSU Funds in 5 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
Bse FMCGBest Mutual Fund For Short Term For 3 MonthsArcadia Share Brokers Pvt Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Money Market Funds in 5 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE HealthcareSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsPadmawati Tradevin Pvt Ltd PortfolioBajaj Finance Ltd.Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Nifty?
BSE Metal Stocks listSmall Cap Stocks 100Fundamentally Strong Micro Cap StocksBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Sensex?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommended.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard