Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Hotel Companies In India by Market Cap

1 min read

Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

Best hotel stocks in India include Indian Hotels Company Ltd with a 22.93% 1Y return, showing strong performance in the hospitality sector. Other notable stocks like ITC Hotels Ltd, despite a -5.77% return, remain key players, while Mahindra Holidays and Juniper Hotels have faced declines, reflecting market volatility. 

The table below shows the hotel stocks in India by market cap and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
Indian Hotels Company Ltd724.35103149.0222.93
ITC Hotels Ltd161.9433575.53-5.77
EIH Ltd329.6019908.47-17.26
Chalet Hotels Ltd732.3515698.21-12.83
Ventive Hospitality Ltd572.8514012.5-18.67
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd125.7810012.12-11.24
Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd299.206088.58-28.75
Juniper Hotels Ltd244.305673.81-39.15
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd152.703354.67-30.81
Samhi Hotels Ltd147.493313.77-35.25

Introduction To Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

Indian Hotels Company Ltd

The Indian Hotels Company Limited, based in India, is a hospitality company that specializes in owning, operating and managing hotels, palaces and resorts. Its diverse portfolio includes premium and luxury hotel brands as well as various F&B, wellness, salon and lifestyle brands. 

Some of its well-known brands are Taj, SeleQtions, Vivanta, Ginger, ama Stays & Trails and more. Taj, the company’s flagship brand, has around 100 hotels, with 81 currently operational and 19 in the development pipeline.  

Alice Blue Image
  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 724.35
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 103149.02
  • 1Y Return %: 22.93
  • 6M Return %: 8.88
  • 1M Return %: -6.50
  • 5Y CAGR %: 39.58
  • % Away From 52W High: 23.55
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -0.61 

ITC Hotels Ltd

​Established in 1975, ITC Hotels Limited is a prominent Indian hospitality chain headquartered in Gurugram, Haryana. The company operates over 140 hotels across more than 90 destinations under six distinct brands: ITC Hotels, Mementos, Storii, Welcomhotel, Fortune and WelcomHeritage.

In January 2025, ITC Hotels was demerged from its parent company, ITC Limited, to focus on its core businesses. The company emphasizes sustainability, with all its owned properties being LEED Platinum certified. ​

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 161.94
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 33575.53
  • 1Y Return %: -5.77
  • 6M Return %: -5.77
  • 1M Return %: -3.91 
  • % Away From 52W High: 11.15  

EIH Ltd

EIH Limited is a luxury hospitality company based in India. The company specializes in owning and managing luxurious hotels and cruisers under the renowned Oberoi and Trident brands. Additionally, EIH Limited is involved in flight catering, airport restaurants, project management and corporate air charters. 

The company’s hotel services encompass accommodation, food and beverage offerings, as well as a range of services provided by various hospitality establishments such as hotels, inns, resorts, holiday homes, restaurants and caterers.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 329.60
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 19908.47
  • 1Y Return %: -17.26
  • 6M Return %: -15.02
  • 1M Return %: -14.98
  • 5Y CAGR %: 20.07
  • % Away From 52W High: 52.37
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -5.91 

Chalet Hotels Ltd

Chalet Hotels Limited, based in India, is involved in owning, developing, managing and operating luxury hotels, as well as serviced residences, in Mumbai metropolitan region, Hyderabad, Bengaluru and Pune. The company is divided into segments including Hospitality (Hotels), Real Estate and Rental/Annuity Business. 

The Hospitality (Hotels) segment focuses on hotel operations, while the Real Estate segment involves selling residential flats. The company’s portfolio includes seven fully operational hotels spanning mainstream and luxury sectors, along with commercial and retail spaces in close proximity to its hospitality properties. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 732.35
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 15698.21
  • 1Y Return %: -12.83
  • 6M Return %: -9.99
  • 1M Return %: -4.85
  • 5Y CAGR %: 17.72
  • % Away From 52W High: 43.39
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -3.26
  • URL: Ventive Hospitality Ltd

​Ventive Hospitality Limited

​Ventive Hospitality Limited, established in 2002, is an Indian company specializing in luxury and business hotels and resorts across India and the Maldives. The company also engages in leasing commercial spaces, operating retail malls and managing windmills. 

Ventive Hospitality operates 11 fully functional hotels, offering a total of 2,036 rooms in both business and luxury segments. Additionally, it manages mixed-use commercial and retail spaces totalling approximately 3.4 million square feet. The company’s registered office is located in Pune, Maharashtra. ​

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 572.85
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 14012.5
  • 1Y Return %: -18.67
  • 6M Return %: -18.67
  • 1M Return %: -7.98
  • 5Y CAGR %: [REVIEW]
  • % Away From 52W High: 37.73
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 19.50 

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd

Lemon Tree Hotels Limited is an Indian hotel chain that operates in both the upscale and mid-market segments, covering upper-midscale, midscale and economy categories. The company runs under various brand names, such as Aurika Hotels and Resorts, Lemon Tree Premier, Lemon Tree Hotels, Red Fox Hotels, Keys Prima, Keys Select and Keys Lite. 

With a total of 87 hotels and approximately 8,350 rooms in 53 destinations domestically and internationally, the company’s presence spans across key metro cities like NCR, Mumbai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Hyderabad and Chennai.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 125.78
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 10012.12
  • 1Y Return %: -11.24
  • 6M Return %: -5.73
  • 1M Return %: -6.33
  • 5Y CAGR %: 18.96
  • % Away From 52W High: 29.11
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -8.36 

Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd

Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Limited is a player in the leisure hospitality sector, offering vacation ownership sales and related services in India. The company also provides holiday amenities through Club Mahindra, which grants members a week-long holiday annually. 

Club Mahindra members have access to a wide range of resorts in India and abroad, with a total of over 143 properties in countries such as India, Asia, Europe and the United States. Holiday Club Resorts Oy, a European vacation ownership company, boasts roughly 33 resorts across Finland, Sweden and Spain.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 299.20
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 6088.58
  • 1Y Return %: -28.75
  • 6M Return %: -26.49
  • 1M Return %: -5.18
  • 5Y CAGR %: 15.52
  • % Away From 52W High: 68.78
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 1.09 

Juniper Hotels Ltd

Juniper Hotels Limited is a leading luxury hotel development and ownership company in India. The company’s portfolio includes seven hotels with a total of 1,836 keys, including 245 serviced apartments, located in strategic locations across the country. 

Juniper Hotels is a collaboration between Saraf Hotels, a renowned hotel developer with over 40 years of experience and Hyatt, an international hospitality brand. This partnership focuses on active asset management and delivering quality guest experiences. Key properties include Grand Hyatt Mumbai, Andaz Delhi and Hyatt Regency in several cities.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 244.30
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 5673.81
  • 1Y Return %: -39.15
  • 6M Return %: -36.71
  • 1M Return %: -14.08
  • 5Y CAGR %: [REVIEW]
  • % Away From 52W High: 120.32
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -33.96 

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd

​Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited (ASPHL), established on 2 November 1987, is a prominent Indian hospitality company operating under the Apeejay Surrendra Group. ASPHL is the 8th largest hotel chain with asset ownership in India, managing five distinctive brands: THE Park, THE Park Collection, Zone by The Park, Zone Connect by The Park and Stop by Zone. 

With over five decades of expertise, the company pioneered luxury boutique hotels in India. Their properties are located in major cities and tourist destinations, offering unique experiences that reflect contemporary India.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 152.70
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 3354.67
  • 1Y Return %: -30.81
  • 6M Return %: -13.78
  • 1M Return %: -13.85 
  • % Away From 52W High: 50.43  

Samhi Hotels Ltd

SAMHI Hotels Limited, an India-based company, offers a hotel ownership and asset management platform, operating in the Upper Upscale, Upscale, Upper Mid-scale and Mid-scale segments. The company currently manages a portfolio of 31 operating hotels with a total of 4,801 rooms spread across 14 cities in India, such as National Capital Region (NCR), Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai and Pune. 

Additionally, it has two hotels under development in Kolkata and Navi Mumbai, comprising a total of 461 rooms. Some of its operating hotels include Courtyard by Marriott and Fairfield by Marriott in various cities like Bengaluru, Chennai and Goa, as well as Four Points by Sheraton in Vishakhapatnam.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 147.49
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 3313.77
  • 1Y Return %: -35.25
  • 6M Return %: -29.07
  • 1M Return %: -18.39 
  • % Away From 52W High: 61.27
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -104.35 

What Are Hotel Stocks In India?

Hotel stocks in India refer to shares of companies involved in the hospitality industry, including luxury hotels, budget accommodations and resort chains. These companies generate revenue from room bookings, food and beverage services, events and other hospitality-related offerings. Leading hotel stocks include Indian Hotels Company Ltd, ITC Hotels Ltd and Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd, which have strong market presence and brand value. 

Features Of Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of hotel stocks in India include revenue diversification, market segmentation and sensitivity to economic trends. These stocks benefit from rising tourism, corporate travel and government initiatives while being influenced by factors like seasonality and global economic conditions. 

  1. Revenue Streams and Business Model – Hotels generate revenue from room bookings, food and beverage services, events and tourism. Companies with diversified income sources are more resilient to seasonal fluctuations and economic downturns, making them attractive for long-term investors.
  2. Tourism and Business Travel Growth – The expansion of domestic and international tourism boosts hotel industry revenues. Increased business travel, MICE (Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions) events and leisure tourism contribute to the steady growth of hotel stocks over time.
  3. Cyclicality and Seasonality – Hotel stocks are affected by peak seasons, economic cycles and festive periods. Demand for hospitality services fluctuates based on tourism trends, global events and regional economic conditions, impacting revenue and profitability across different quarters.
  4. Government Policies and Incentives – The Indian government supports the hospitality sector through tourism promotion, infrastructure development and tax benefits. Favourable policies such as the “Dekho Apna Desh” initiative help boost hotel occupancy rates and long-term industry growth.  

Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best hotel stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Indian Hotels Company Ltd724.35103149.028.88
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd125.7810012.12-5.73
ITC Hotels Ltd161.9433575.53-5.77
Chalet Hotels Ltd732.3515698.21-9.99
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd152.703354.67-13.78
EIH Ltd329.6019908.47-15.02
Ventive Hospitality Ltd572.8514012.5-18.67
Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd299.206088.58-26.49
Samhi Hotels Ltd147.493313.77-29.07
Juniper Hotels Ltd244.305673.81-36.71

Top Hotel Stocks by Market Cap In India

The table below shows the top hotel stocks by market cap in India and 1-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1M Return %
ITC Hotels Ltd161.9433575.53-3.91
Chalet Hotels Ltd732.3515698.21-4.85
Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd299.206088.58-5.18
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd125.7810012.12-6.33
Indian Hotels Company Ltd724.35103149.02-6.5
Ventive Hospitality Ltd572.8514012.5-7.98
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd152.703354.67-13.85
Juniper Hotels Ltd244.305673.81-14.08
EIH Ltd329.6019908.47-14.98
Samhi Hotels Ltd147.493313.77-18.39

Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best hotel stocks in India by market cap and 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Ventive Hospitality Ltd572.8514012.519.5
Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd299.206088.581.09
Indian Hotels Company Ltd724.35103149.02-0.61
Chalet Hotels Ltd732.3515698.21-3.26
EIH Ltd329.6019908.47-5.91
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd125.7810012.12-8.36
Juniper Hotels Ltd244.305673.81-33.96
Samhi Hotels Ltd147.493313.77-104.35
ITC Hotels Ltd161.9433575.53nan
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd152.703354.67nan

High Dividend Yield Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the high dividend yield hotel stocks in India by market cap.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
EIH Ltd329.6019908.470.38
Indian Hotels Company Ltd724.35103149.020.24
ITC Hotels Ltd161.9433575.53nan
Chalet Hotels Ltd732.3515698.21nan
Ventive Hospitality Ltd572.8514012.5nan
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd125.7810012.12nan
Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd299.206088.58nan
Juniper Hotels Ltd244.305673.81nan
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd152.703354.67nan
Samhi Hotels Ltd147.493313.77nan

Historical Performance Of Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the historical performance of hotel stocks in India by market cap and 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Indian Hotels Company Ltd724.35103149.0239.58
EIH Ltd329.6019908.4720.07
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd125.7810012.1218.96
Chalet Hotels Ltd732.3515698.2117.72
Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd299.206088.5815.52
ITC Hotels Ltd161.9433575.53nan
Ventive Hospitality Ltd572.8514012.5nan
Juniper Hotels Ltd244.305673.81nan
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd152.703354.67nan
Samhi Hotels Ltd147.493313.77nan

Factors To Consider When Investing In Hotel Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in hotel stocks include market demand, occupancy rates, revenue streams and economic trends. Evaluating these aspects helps investors identify strong hospitality companies with growth potential while managing risks associated with seasonality and industry cyclicality.

  1. Occupancy Rates and RevPAR – Investors should analyze a hotel’s occupancy rate and Revenue Per Available Room (RevPAR). Higher occupancy and increasing RevPAR indicate strong demand, efficient operations and profitability, making the stock a reliable investment in the hospitality sector.
  2. Economic and Tourism Trends – The hospitality industry is closely tied to economic cycles and tourism growth. Factors like GDP growth, disposable income, travel demand and government tourism initiatives significantly impact hotel stock performance and long-term profitability.
  3. Diversified Revenue Streams – Hotels with multiple revenue sources, including room bookings, food and beverage, events and loyalty programs, are more stable. Diversification reduces dependence on a single segment and enhances financial resilience during economic downturns.
  4. Debt Levels and Financial Health – Hospitality businesses require high capital investment. Investors should evaluate debt levels, cash flow and profitability to ensure the company can sustain operations, expand efficiently and navigate periods of low demand without financial strain.
  5. Competition and Brand Strength – Established brands with strong customer loyalty, market presence and superior service offerings outperform competitors. Investors should assess brand positioning, expansion plans and competitive advantages before selecting hotel stocks for long-term investment.

How To Invest In the Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the best hotel stocks in India by market cap seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price) and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts and stay updated with market insights.

Benefits Of Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

The main advantages of investing in the best hotel stocks in India by market cap include strong brand value, revenue diversification and growth driven by rising tourism and corporate travel. These stocks offer stability and long-term returns despite economic fluctuations.

  1. Consistent Demand and Growth – The hospitality sector benefits from increasing domestic and international tourism. Business travel, leisure vacations and government initiatives drive steady demand, making hotel stocks attractive for long-term investors seeking stable revenue streams and market expansion.
  2. Strong Brand Equity – Established hotel chains like Indian Hotels and ITC Hotels have strong brand recognition. This helps in maintaining customer loyalty, higher occupancy rates and premium pricing, leading to consistent revenue generation and enhanced shareholder value.
  3. Revenue Diversification – Leading hotel companies generate revenue from room bookings, dining, events and ancillary services. This diversification reduces dependency on a single income source, ensuring financial stability even during seasonal fluctuations and economic downturns.
  4. Government Support and Infrastructure Development – Government initiatives promoting tourism, infrastructure and travel-friendly policies boost hotel stocks. Investments in highways, airports and digital visa processing encourage higher footfall, leading to long-term growth in the hospitality industry.
  5. Dividend Income and Long-Term Value – Large-cap hotel stocks often provide consistent dividends due to stable earnings. Investors benefit from regular income along with long-term capital appreciation, making hotel stocks a reliable choice for wealth creation and portfolio diversification.

Risks Of Investing In Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

The main risk of investing in hotel stocks in India by market cap is their sensitivity to economic downturns, seasonality and fluctuating occupancy rates. External factors like pandemics, inflation and geopolitical events can impact revenue and profitability, leading to stock price volatility.

  1. Economic Slowdowns and Recessions – Hotel stocks are highly dependent on economic stability. During downturns, reduced business travel and consumer spending lead to lower occupancy rates and revenue, making the sector vulnerable to financial instability and slower recovery.
  2. Seasonality and Demand Fluctuations – The hospitality industry experiences peak and off-peak seasons. Hotel revenues drop during slow travel periods, affecting profitability and making investment returns inconsistent, especially for stocks with high exposure to seasonal tourism.
  3. High Operational and Fixed Costs – Hotels have significant fixed costs like property maintenance, staff wages and utility expenses. Even during low-demand periods, these costs remain, impacting margins and making financial sustainability a challenge for highly leveraged companies.
  4. Regulatory and Taxation Risks – The hospitality sector is subject to changing government policies, licensing requirements and taxation laws. Any unfavorable policy changes can increase compliance costs, reduce profit margins and negatively impact stock performance.
  5. Competition and Disruptive Market Trends – The rise of budget hotels, online travel platforms and alternative accommodations like Airbnb adds competitive pressure. Hotels struggling to adapt to changing consumer preferences may lose market share, affecting long-term stock performance and investor confidence.

Who Should Invest In Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap?

Investing in hotel stocks in India by market cap is ideal for individuals seeking exposure to the growing hospitality industry driven by tourism, business travel and government initiatives. Understanding market cycles, demand trends and financial performance is crucial before making an investment decision.

  1. Long-Term Investors – Hotel stocks benefit from steady demand and infrastructure growth. Investors with a long-term perspective can capitalize on industry expansion, rising tourism and increasing business travel, ensuring stable returns over time.
  2. Risk-Tolerant Investors – The hospitality sector is cyclical and sensitive to economic changes. Investors willing to handle short-term volatility for potential long-term gains can benefit from investing in well-established hotel companies with strong fundamentals.
  3. Sector-Specific Investors – Those interested in the travel, tourism and hospitality sectors can explore hotel stocks. Investing in top-performing hotel chains allows exposure to the expanding Indian and global travel industry, backed by rising consumer spending.
  4. Institutional Investors – Mutual funds and institutional investors prefer large-cap hotel stocks for portfolio diversification. Established hotel brands with strong earnings and market presence offer stability, making them attractive for long-term wealth creation.
  5. Dividend and Passive Income Seekers – Large-cap hotel stocks often provide consistent dividends. Investors looking for passive income and steady capital appreciation can benefit from dividend-paying hotel stocks while participating in the sector’s long-term growth.
Alice Blue Image

FAQs – Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap

1. What is the Hotel Industry in India?

The hotel industry in India is a rapidly growing sector driven by tourism, business travel and government initiatives. It includes luxury, budget and resort hotels catering to domestic and international travellers. With increasing infrastructure development, rising disposable incomes and digital advancements, the industry continues to expand, contributing significantly to employment, economic growth and foreign exchange earnings.

2. Which Are The Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap #1: Indian Hotels Company Ltd 
The Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap #2: ITC Hotels Ltd 
The Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap #3: EIH Ltd 
The Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap #4: Chalet Hotels Ltd 
The Best Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap #5: Ventive Hospitality Ltd 

The top 5 stocks are based on market capitalization.

3. What are the top 5 Hotel stocks in India by Market cap?

The top 5 hotel stocks in India by market cap? based on 5 year average net profit margin’  are Ventive Hospitality Ltd, Mahindra Holidays and Resorts India Ltd, Indian Hotels Company Ltd, Chalet Hotels Ltd and EIH Ltd.

4. How To Invest In Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap?

To invest in hotel stocks in India, analyze market trends, occupancy rates and financial performance of top hospitality companies. Use platforms like Alice Blue for research, tracking stock movements and executing trades. Diversify investments across large, mid and small-cap hotel stocks to balance risks and capitalize on India’s growing tourism and business travel industry. 

5. Is It Good To Invest In Hotel Stocks In India by Market Cap?

Investing in hotel stocks in India can be a good opportunity due to rising tourism, business travel and government support for the hospitality sector. However, factors like seasonality, economic downturns and competition can impact profitability. A well-researched approach, focusing on strong brands with steady revenue, can help investors maximize returns while managing risks effectively.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 20BSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap Textiles StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermAstral Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Top Stocks Under Rs 5000Top companies in india by net salesSmall Cap Industrial Machinery StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500High Dividend Yield Hospital Stocks under Rs.1000
Sugar Stocks Below 500Top companies in india by net profitMid Cap Auto Parts StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Below 50High Dividend Yield Iron & Steel Stocks under Rs.1000
Tata Power Company vs Adani Power: Best Power StocksHighest p/e ratio stocksMid Cap Real Estate StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield IT Service Stocks under Rs.1000
Hotel Companies In India by Market CapIndustrial Machinery Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny stocks MeaningIron & Steel Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free CompaniesMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Debt Free Penny StocksBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Large Cap StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Long term penny stocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Large Cap Stocks List In NseTop Rail Stocks with High FII HoldingTop Sectors to Consider for Diwali 2024
High Volume Penny StocksDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Packaged Food Stocks with High FII HoldingExchange and Data Platform IPOs in India
Miscellaneous Sector StocksDebt Free IT Services StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Top Power Generation Stocks with High FII HoldingComputers Hardware IPOs in India
Packaging StockLong Term Cables StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Public Bank Stocks with High FII HoldingE-Commerce IPOs List
Best Medical Equipment StocksLong Term Electrical Equipments StocksMurugappa Group StocksTop Textile Stocks with High FII HoldingCredit Risk Fund
Vehicle StocksLong Term Foods StocksTVS Group StocksRestaurant Stocks with High DII HoldingTaxation Of Debt Mutual Funds
Multibagger Stocks For Next 10 Years In IndiaLong Term Iron & Steel StocksPrestige Group – History, Growth, and OverviewSoftware Service Stocks with High DII HoldingContract Note
Nifty HousingLong Term Paper StocksBrigade Group – History, Growth, and OverviewSpecialty Chemical Stocks with High DII HoldingAtp In Stock Market
Nifty MidSmall IT & TelecomBest FoFs OverseasReliance Industries Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewTea & Coffee Stocks with High ROCEBracket Order
Nifty Smallcap250 Quality 50Best etf in indiaSuresh Kumar Agarwal PortfolioTechnology Hardware Stocks with High ROCECover Order
Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100Best gold etf in indiaVanaja Sundar Iyer PortfolioTextile Stocks with High ROCEBest Intraday Trading Strategies
Nifty Smallcap250 Momentum Quality 100Solution Oriented Mutual FundsVikas Khemani PortfolioTop Performed Dividend Yield Fund in 10 yearsHow to do Intraday Trading for Beginners
BSE Bharat 22 IndexBest Arbitrage Mutual FundsVinodchandra Mansukhlal Parekh PortfolioTop Performing Dynamic Bond Funds in 1 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
Bse Sensex Next 50Small Cap Green Energy StocksIndia Max Investment Fund Limited PortfolioTop Performing Liquid Funds in 1 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE 100Small cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.Fundamental AnalysisWhat is SEBI
Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Healthcare StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100BSE Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisNSE vs BSE
All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard