Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Who Leads the Solar Sector in India by Market Cap?

1 min read

Who Leads the Solar Sector in India by Market Cap?

The best-performing stocks in India’s solar sector include Websol Energy System Ltd, with a 1-year return of 110.03%, and Suzlon Energy Ltd, showing a 21.49% return. Other key players in the sector with substantial market caps include Adani Green Energy Ltd at ₹136,345.6 crore. However, it has faced a -54.88% return, and Tata Power Company Ltd, with a market cap of ₹114,473.04 crore, shows a -17.06% return.

The table below shows the solar sector in India by market cap and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
Adani Green Energy Ltd860.75136345.6-54.88
Tata Power Company Ltd358.25114473.04-17.06
JSW Energy Ltd482.3084169.31-21.71
Suzlon Energy Ltd51.2169895.1321.49
SJVN Ltd90.0335379.95-32.00
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd14.439889.54-19.61
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd856.258778.6-54.42
KPI Green Energy Ltd388.407647.23-32.92
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd241.805645.89-52.93
Websol Energy System Ltd1203.355078.9110.03

Table of Contents

Introduction To Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap

Adani Green Energy Ltd

Adani Green Energy Ltd, an Indian holding company, is involved in renewable energy generation and related activities. It specializes in developing, constructing, owning, operating, and maintaining large-scale solar power, wind power, hybrid projects, and solar parks that are connected to the grid. 

The company operates in various markets within India, spanning approximately 91 locations in different states. AGEL’s power projects are primarily situated in Gujarat, Punjab, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, and Uttar Pradesh.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 860.75
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 136345.6
  • 1Y Return %: -54.88
  • 6M Return %: -51.66
  • 1M Return %: 2.48
  • 5Y CAGR %: 37.56
  • % Away From 52W High: 152.58
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 7.01 

Tata Power Company Ltd

The Tata Power Company Limited, based in India, operates as an integrated power company focusing on electricity generation, transmission, and distribution. The company’s operations are divided into several segments which include Generation, Renewables, Transmission and Distribution, and Others. 

The Generation segment involves producing power from hydroelectric and thermal sources, while the Renewables segment focuses on generating power from wind and solar sources. The Transmission and Distribution segment oversees the networks for transmitting and distributing electricity, as well as selling power to retail customers and engaging in power trading. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 358.25
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 114473.04
  • 1Y Return %: -17.06
  • 6M Return %: -23.06
  • 1M Return %: -0.67
  • 5Y CAGR %: 57.90
  • % Away From 52W High: 38.13
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 4.30 

JSW Energy Ltd

JSW Energy Limited, an Indian power company, is involved in power generation through both thermal and renewable sources. The company’s operations are divided into two segments: Thermal, which focuses on producing power from coal, lignite, gas, and oil, along with related services, and Renewables, which involves power generation from hydro, wind, and solar sources, along with associated services. 

The company owns and operates plants such as Baspa, Karcham Wangtoo, Barmer, Vijaynagar, and Ratnagiri. The Baspa Plant, situated in the Himalayas, has a capacity of around 300 MW. The Karcham Wangtoo plant, located along the Satluj River in Himachal Pradesh, has a capacity of approximately 1091 MW.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 482.30
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 84169.31
  • 1Y Return %: -21.71
  • 6M Return %: -33.83
  • 1M Return %: -3.14
  • 5Y CAGR %: 62.93
  • % Away From 52W High: 66.89
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 14.12 

Suzlon Energy Ltd

Suzlon Energy Limited, an India-based provider of renewable energy solutions, specializes in manufacturing wind turbine generators (WTGs) and related components in various capacities. 

The company operates in around 17 countries spanning Asia, Australia, Europe, Africa and the Americas. Its product range includes the S144, S133, and S120 Wind Turbine Generators. The S144 can be adapted to suit different wind conditions at the site and offers hub heights of up to 160 meters.   

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 51.21
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 69895.13
  • 1Y Return %: 21.49
  • 6M Return %: -32.12
  • 1M Return %: -8.44
  • 5Y CAGR %: 87.67
  • % Away From 52W High: 68.01
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -9.16 

SJVN Ltd

SJVN Limited, an India-based company, primarily focuses on electricity generation and power generation tariffs. The company offers three main products and services, including electricity generation from hydro, wind, and solar sources, consultancy services, and power transmission. 

Its business portfolio encompasses thermal, hydro, wind, and solar power generation, power transmission, consultancy services, and power trading. SJVN Limited has expanded into wind power generation, completing its first project, the 47.6 MW Khirvire Wind Power Project in the Ahmednagar district, Maharashtra.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 90.03
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 35379.95
  • 1Y Return %: -32.00
  • 6M Return %: -24.38
  • 1M Return %: 1.44
  • 5Y CAGR %: 33.04
  • % Away From 52W High: 77.33
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 41.40 

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited is involved in generating thermal and hydro power, as well as cement grinding and captive coal mining activities.  Singrauli, M.P., and the 500 MW Jaypee Bina Thermal Power Plant in Village Sirchopi, Distt. Sagar, M.P. Additionally, the company runs a Cement Grinding Unit with a capacity of 2 MTPA in Nigrie, Distt. Singrauli (M.P.), and caters to various markets across states like Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh. 

Its subsidiaries include Jaypee Powergrid Limited, Jaypee Arunachal Power Limited, Sangam Power Generation Company Limited, Jaypee Meghalaya Power Limited, and Bina Power Supply Limited.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 14.43
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 9889.54
  • 1Y Return %: -19.61
  • 6M Return %: -36.93
  • 1M Return %: 1.05
  • 5Y CAGR %: 76.19
  • % Away From 52W High: 64.73
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -7.73 

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd

Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited is an Indian company specializing in engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) services for the renewable energy industry. The company focuses on solar projects and the generation of clean energy from renewable sources. 

They are involved in financing, building, owning, and operating solar projects, both on-site (such as rooftop and ground-mounted installations) and off-site (like open-access solar farms). Their services include various solar solutions such as rooftop, floating, and ground-mounted systems, as well as models like capex and renewable energy service company (RESCO).  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 856.25
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 8778.6
  • 1Y Return %: -54.42
  • 6M Return %: -48.80
  • 1M Return %: -3.14
  • 5Y CAGR %: 241.41
  • % Away From 52W High: 254.77
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -4.14 

KPI Green Energy Ltd

KPI Green Energy Limited, headquartered in India, is a solar power generation company that focuses on delivering solar energy solutions across various business sectors. The company designs, constructs, owns, operates, and maintains solar power facilities under the brand name Solarism, acting as both an Independent Power Producer (IPP) and Captive Power Producer (CPP). 

The IPP division oversees the development and maintenance of grid-connected solar power projects, while selling the power generated by the company’s solar plants. The CPP division is responsible for developing, transferring, operating, and maintaining grid-connected solar power projects, which are then sold to customers. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 388.40
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 7647.23
  • 1Y Return %: -32.92
  • 6M Return %: -27.58
  • 1M Return %: -4.65 
  • % Away From 52W High: 91.90
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 38.93 

Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd

Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Limited is an Indian company that offers comprehensive renewable energy engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) solutions on a global scale. Specializing in utility-scale solar power projects, the company focuses on project design, engineering, and overseeing all aspects of project execution from inception to completion. 

In addition to EPC services, the company also offers operations and maintenance (O&M) services for projects developed by external parties. The company is divided into two segments: EPC and O&M. The EPC segment provides a wide range of solutions and services, boasting an EPC portfolio of approximately 14.7 GWp across regions such as India, Africa, the Middle East, Australia, and Latin America.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 241.80
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 5645.89
  • 1Y Return %: -52.93
  • 6M Return %: -57.40
  • 1M Return %: -5.82
  • 5Y CAGR %: 19.99
  • % Away From 52W High: 242.43
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -15.83 

Websol Energy System Ltd

Websol Energy System Limited is an Indian company primarily involved in the production of solar cells and modules. The company operates within the segment of Solar Photo-Voltaic Cells and Modules manufacturing.

The products range from 10 watts to 350 watts, serving purposes from rural electrification to large-scale power plants. These products are utilized in commercial and industrial settings, both in India and internationally. The company’s manufacturing facility is situated in Falta SEZ, Sector-II, Falta, West Bengal.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1203.35
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 5078.9
  • 1Y Return %: 110.03
  • 6M Return %: 12.67
  • 1M Return %: 27.34
  • 5Y CAGR %: 140.20
  • % Away From 52W High: 54.98
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -108.01 

What Are Solar Stocks In India?

Solar stocks in India refer to shares of companies involved in the development, manufacturing, and distribution of solar energy products and services. These companies focus on harnessing solar power through various technologies such as photovoltaic panels, solar power plants, and renewable energy solutions.

The solar sector in India has witnessed significant growth due to government initiatives, increasing demand for clean energy, and investments in renewable energy infrastructure.

Features Of Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of solar stocks in India by market capitalization reflect the sector’s growth potential, with large companies dominating the market. These companies are involved in various stages of the solar value chain, including power generation, panel manufacturing, and distribution.

  1. Dominance of Large Market Caps: Major players like Adani Green Energy and Tata Power dominate the solar sector, with market caps in the tens of thousands of crores. These companies lead the market by investing heavily in renewable energy projects, expanding their footprints across India.
  2. High Growth Potential: Solar stocks in India are experiencing rapid growth, fueled by the country’s transition to renewable energy. Investors are attracted to these stocks due to the government’s focus on green energy, which supports long-term growth for these companies.
  3. Government Incentives: The Indian government offers various incentives for solar power development, including subsidies, tax rebates, and renewable energy targets. This support encourages private sector participation, allowing solar companies to expand operations and enhance profitability.
  4. Volatility in Returns: Solar stocks can be volatile, with companies experiencing fluctuating stock prices due to changing policies, international demand for solar products, and global market trends. Investors should be prepared for periodic fluctuations in their investments.
  5. Diverse Business Models: Companies in the solar sector may follow different business models, such as developing solar farms, manufacturing panels, or offering integrated solutions. This diversification allows investors to choose stocks based on risk tolerance and growth potential. 

Best Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best solar stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Websol Energy System Ltd1203.355078.912.67
Tata Power Company Ltd358.25114473.04-23.06
SJVN Ltd90.0335379.95-24.38
KPI Green Energy Ltd388.407647.23-27.58
Suzlon Energy Ltd51.2169895.13-32.12
JSW Energy Ltd482.3084169.31-33.83
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd14.439889.54-36.93
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd856.258778.6-48.8
Adani Green Energy Ltd860.75136345.6-51.66
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd241.805645.89-57.4

Top Solar Stocks by Market Cap In India

The table below shows the top solar stocks by market cap in India and 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
SJVN Ltd90.0335379.9541.4
KPI Green Energy Ltd388.407647.2338.93
JSW Energy Ltd482.3084169.3114.12
Adani Green Energy Ltd860.75136345.67.01
Tata Power Company Ltd358.25114473.044.3
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd856.258778.6-4.14
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd14.439889.54-7.73
Suzlon Energy Ltd51.2169895.13-9.16
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd241.805645.89-15.83
Websol Energy System Ltd1203.355078.9-108.01

High Dividend Yield Solar Stocks In India

The table below shows the high dividend yield solar stocks in India.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
SJVN Ltd90.0335379.952.0
Tata Power Company Ltd358.25114473.040.56
JSW Energy Ltd482.3084169.310.39
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd856.258778.60.12
KPI Green Energy Ltd388.407647.230.04

Historical Performance Of Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the historical performance of solar stocks in India based on 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd856.258778.6241.41
Websol Energy System Ltd1203.355078.9140.2
Suzlon Energy Ltd51.2169895.1387.67
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd14.439889.5476.19
JSW Energy Ltd482.3084169.3162.93
Tata Power Company Ltd358.25114473.0457.9
Adani Green Energy Ltd860.75136345.637.56
SJVN Ltd90.0335379.9533.04
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd241.805645.8919.99

Factors To Consider When Investing In Solar Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in solar stocks include evaluating the company’s growth potential, market position, and how well it capitalizes on government incentives. These factors help in assessing the risks and rewards of investing in the rapidly growing solar sector.

  1. Government Policies and Incentives: Government support is crucial for the growth of the solar sector. Policies such as subsidies, tax rebates, and renewable energy targets directly impact the profitability of solar companies, making them attractive investment opportunities.
  2. Financial Health of Companies: It is essential to assess the financial stability of solar companies before investing. A strong balance sheet, positive cash flow, and solid profit margins indicate a company’s ability to sustain growth and weather market volatility.
  3. Technological Innovation: Solar companies that invest in new technologies or innovative solutions can achieve a competitive edge. Innovations in solar panel efficiency, storage solutions, or cost reduction methods can provide long-term growth opportunities for investors.
  4. Market Demand and Energy Trends: The demand for solar energy is influenced by global and regional energy trends. Strong market growth in renewable energy, driven by climate change concerns and energy diversification, can make solar stocks an attractive investment option.
  5. Risk of Volatility: Solar stocks can be volatile, affected by fluctuating government policies, global energy prices, and technological advancements. Investors must be prepared for short-term fluctuations while focusing on the long-term growth potential of the sector.

How To Invest In the Best Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the stock market seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC, and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price), and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts, and stay updated with market insights.

Benefits Of Best Solar Stocks In India

The main benefits of investing in the best solar stocks in India include capitalizing on the growing demand for renewable energy, benefiting from government support, and investing in companies with high growth potential. These factors can lead to long-term gains for investors.

  1. Strong Growth Potential: Solar stocks in India, such as Adani Green Energy Ltd and Tata Power, are poised for significant growth due to the country’s push towards renewable energy. As demand for solar energy increases, these companies stand to benefit from long-term expansion.
  2. Government Support: The Indian government has committed to increasing renewable energy capacity, which benefits solar companies. With incentives like tax breaks and subsidies, investing in solar stocks such as JSW Energy Ltd provides exposure to a growing and supported industry.
  3. Positive Environmental Impact: Investing in top solar stocks supports clean energy initiatives. Companies like Suzlon Energy Ltd and Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd are leading efforts to reduce India’s carbon footprint, providing investors with an opportunity to align their investments with sustainable practices.
  4. Diversification of Energy Sources: Solar stocks offer an opportunity for portfolio diversification. By investing in companies like SJVN Ltd and KPI Green Energy Ltd, investors gain exposure to the renewable energy sector, which is less correlated with traditional energy sources like fossil fuels.
  5. Long-Term Profitability: Solar energy is a cost-effective and growing industry, which translates to long-term profitability for leading companies like Websol Energy System Ltd. These stocks provide investors with the opportunity for stable returns as the sector continues to expand. 

Risks Of Investing In Solar Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in solar stocks in India is the volatility of the sector, influenced by government policies, technological advancements, and global energy prices. Investors may face uncertainty due to these external factors affecting stock performance and market stability.

  1. Government Policy Changes: Government policies play a significant role in the solar sector. Sudden changes in subsidies, tax incentives, or regulatory frameworks can impact the profitability of solar companies like Adani Green Energy Ltd, leading to market instability and investment risks.
  2. Market Volatility: Solar stocks can experience significant price fluctuations, especially when there are changes in energy prices or global economic conditions. Companies like Tata Power may see their stock prices impacted by market sentiment and short-term factors.
  3. Technological Risks: The solar industry is evolving rapidly, and technological advancements can make current products obsolete. For companies like Suzlon Energy Ltd and JSW Energy Ltd, failure to innovate or adopt new technologies could affect their competitive edge, leading to declining stock value.
  4. Competition: The solar energy market in India is becoming increasingly competitive, with both local and international players vying for market share. Companies like Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd face the risk of losing ground to competitors, which can negatively impact stock performance.
  5. Financing and Capital Constraints: Solar projects often require significant capital investments. Companies like KPI Green Energy Ltd may face challenges securing funding or financing for new projects, leading to delays, cost overruns, or reduced profitability, which could impact their stock value.

Who Should Invest In Solar Stocks In India?

Investing in solar stocks in India is ideal for those who are looking to capitalize on the growth of the renewable energy sector. Solar stocks are well-suited for individuals with a long-term investment horizon and a keen interest in sustainable investments.

1. Long-Term Investors: Solar stocks are best suited for long-term investors who are willing to hold onto their investments for several years. The renewable energy sector is poised for significant growth, and investors with patience can benefit from substantial returns over time.

2. Environmentally Conscious Investors: Investors who are passionate about sustainability and reducing their carbon footprint will find solar stocks appealing. Companies like Adani Green Energy Ltd and Tata Power are leaders in clean energy, allowing investors to align their financial goals with environmental values.

3. Risk-Tolerant Investors: Those who are comfortable with market fluctuations and sector volatility should consider investing in solar stocks. While the sector offers long-term growth potential, short-term risks such as policy changes or market volatility can impact stock prices.

4. Investors Seeking Diversification: Solar stocks can be an excellent addition to a diversified investment portfolio. By investing in companies like JSW Energy Ltd and Suzlon Energy Ltd, investors gain exposure to a growing sector, reducing reliance on traditional industries like fossil fuels. 

FAQs – Best Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap

What is the Solar Industry in India?

The solar industry in India is a rapidly growing sector focused on harnessing solar energy to meet the country’s energy demands. It is driven by government initiatives, investments in renewable energy, and technological advancements.  

Which Are The Best Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best Solar Stocks In India #1: Adani Green Energy Ltd 
The Best Solar Stocks In India #2: Tata Power Company Ltd 
The Best Solar Stocks In India #3: JSW Energy Ltd 
The Best Solar Stocks In India #4: Suzlon Energy Ltd 
The Best Solar Stocks In India #5: SJVN Ltd 
The top 5 stocks based on market capitalization.

What are the top 5 Solar stocks in India?

The top 5 solar stocks in India based on 5-year average net profit margin are SJVN Ltd, KPI Green Energy Ltd, JSW Energy Ltd, Adani Green Energy Ltd, and Tata Power Company Ltd.

How To Invest In Solar Stocks In India?

To invest in solar stocks in India, start by choosing a reliable stockbroker like Alice Blue, which offers a user-friendly platform for trading. Research solar companies such as Adani Green Energy or Tata Power, and evaluate their financial health and growth prospects. Open a trading account, choose your preferred stocks, and invest based on your risk tolerance and investment goals. 

Is It Good To Invest In Solar Stocks In India by Market Cap?

Investing in solar stocks in India by market cap can be a good strategy, especially if you focus on large-cap companies, which have strong financial backing and growth potential. These companies are well-positioned to benefit from India’s renewable energy push, offering stability and long-term growth, but smaller-cap stocks may also present high growth opportunities with increased risk.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 10Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Investment Banking StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100DLF Ltd Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 20BSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap Electrical Equipments StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermHigh Dividend Yield Pipe Stocks under Rs.500
Pharma Penny stocks under Rs 100Pharma Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Fertilizers StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500High Dividend Yield Construction Stocks under Rs.500
Best Intraday Stocks 2024Power Transmission Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Real Estate StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield IT Service Stocks under Rs.500
Who Rules the Power Sector in India by Market Cap?Best Banking Stocks With High FII HoldingsMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Defence Sector Vs Chemical Sector – Where Should You Invest?Paints Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny stocks MeaningSpecialized Finance Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksMid cap stocks in BSETop Logistic Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
High Volume Penny StocksDebt Free Investment Banking StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Food Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Media Penny StocksDebt Free Plastic StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Top Plastic Products Stocks with High FII HoldingCapital Goods IPOs in India
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Software Services StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Rail Stocks with High FII HoldingAutomobile IPOs in India (Replaced with Auto Equipments)
Agro Chemical Stocks In IndiaBest Debt Free Asset Management StocksLarge cap stocks in BSEHospital Stocks with High DII HoldingBPO/KPO IPOs in India
Retail StocksLong Term Hospitals StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksHotel Stocks with High DII HoldingXirr Meaning In Mutual Fund
Rubber StocksLong Term IT Hardware StocksIDFC Group StocksInsurance Stocks with High DII HoldingTarget Maturity Funds
Shipping Stocks In IndiaLong Term Asset Management StocksBank Of Baroda Group Stocks HoldingsSugar Stocks with High ROCEDifference between FDI and FPI
Asset management company stocks in indiaLong Term Alcoholic Beverages StocksAxis Group Stocks HoldingsTea & Coffee Stocks with High ROCEDifference between NSDL and CDSL
NSE Nifty Future StocksLong Term Auto Parts StocksJindal Group StocksTechnology Hardware Stocks with High ROCECNC vs MIS
Nifty BankBest Multi Cap Mutual FundsGodrej Group StocksTop Performing Focused funds in 1 YearCNC Order
Nifty Next 50Best FoFs OverseasIDBI Bank Limited PortfolioTop Performing Index Funds in 1 YearBTST Trading
Nifty200 Alpha 30Best Mutual Fund SIP For 3 YearsIndian Bank PortfolioTop Performing Large and Mid Cap Funds in 1 YearBest Indicator for Intraday
Nifty100 Alpha 30Best Mutual Fund SIP For 1 YearCentral Bank Of India PortfolioTop Performing Large Cap Funds in 1 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE Bharat 22 IndexLong Term Mutual FundsUnited India Insurance Company Limited PortfolioTop Performing Mid Cap Funds in 1 YearSub Broker Terminal
Bse Sensex Next 50Small cap stocks in BSENational Insurance Company Ltd PortfolioCoal India Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Sensex?
BSE 100Small Cap Healthcare StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000Colgate Palmolive Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is NSE Full Form?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard