Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Top Paper Stocks In India by Market Capitalisation

1 min read

Top Paper Stocks In India by Market Capitalisation

The best paper stocks in India include JK Paper Ltd with a 1Y return of -3.13%, West Coast Paper Mills Ltd at -30.86%, and Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd at -11.62%. Other notable performers are Pudumjee Paper Products with a 54.69% return. The table below shows the top paper stocks in India by market capitalisation and 1-year return.

The table below shows the top paper stocks in India by market capitalisation and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
JK Paper Ltd312.355291.28-3.13
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd408.702699.42-30.86
Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd260.051640.09-11.62
Andhra Paper Ltd68.981371.67-29.00
Banganga Paper Industries Ltd85.541024.67485.89
Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd97.22923.154.69
Kuantum Papers Ltd101.24883.46-34.47
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd126.29874.06-48.80
Emami Paper Mills Ltd83.82507.1-26.57
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd19.19493.423.17

Introduction To Paper Stocks In India by Market Cap

JK Paper Ltd

JK Paper Limited, an India-based company, specializes in the production of papers and paper boards. The company offers a wide range of products including office documentation papers, uncoated paper & board, coated paper & board, and packaging board. 

Their office documentation papers cater to various needs, ranging from economy to premium grades, and include photocopy and multi-purpose papers suitable for desktop, inkjet and laser printers, fax machines, photocopiers, and multifunctional devices. The company also provides uncoated writing & printing paper options such as the super bright JK Maplitho.  

Alice Blue Image
  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 312.35
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 5291.28
  • 1Y Return %: -3.13
  • 6M Return %: -30.43
  • 1M Return %: 10.66
  • 5Y CAGR %: 33.11
  • % Away From 52W High: 104.50
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.37

West Coast Paper Mills Ltd

West Coast Paper Mills Limited, an Indian company, specializes in the production of paper for printing, writing, and packaging. The company operates in two main segments: Paper/Paperboard in Dandeli, and Telecommunication Cables in Mysore. 

It serves various industries in India, such as printing, writing, publishing, stationery, notebooks, and packaging. The Dandeli plant is a fully integrated pulp and paper plant that manufactures a variety of paper and paperboard products. Meanwhile, the Mysore plant focuses on producing optical fiber cable for the telecommunications sector.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 408.70
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 2699.42
  • 1Y Return %: -30.86
  • 6M Return %: -33.53
  • 1M Return %: 2.95
  • 5Y CAGR %: 27.16
  • % Away From 52W High: 84.37
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 11.44

Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd

Seshasayee Paper and Boards Limited is an Indian company operating in the manufacturing and sale of paper and paper boards. The company specializes in producing printing and writing paper at its plants located in Erode and Tirunelveli, with a combined capacity of around 255,000 tons per year. 

Their product line includes various types such as Color Sprint, Azurelaid, Azurewove, Creamlaid, Parchment Paper, Ledger Paper, Creamsoft, Creamwove, School mate, Book Printing, MF Base Board, MG Poster, MG Ribbed Kraft, and Plain Poster.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 260.05
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 1640.09
  • 1Y Return %: -11.62
  • 6M Return %: -23.95
  • 1M Return %: -9.50
  • 5Y CAGR %: 20.36
  • % Away From 52W High: 43.61
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.85

Andhra Paper Ltd

Andhra Paper Limited is an Indian company specializing in the production and sale of pulp, paper, and paper board for various business and personal uses under its popular brands such as Primavera, Primavera White, Truprint Ivory, CCS, Truprint Ultra, Starwhite, Deluxe Maplitho (RS), Sapphire Star, Skytone, and Write Choice. 

The company offers a diverse range of products suitable for notebooks, textbooks, journals, calendars, and commercial printing. It manufactures writing, printing, copiers, and industrial papers for domestic and international markets, as well as custom-engineered specialty grade products for specific applications. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 68.98
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 1371.67
  • 1Y Return %: -29.00
  • 6M Return %: -34.80
  • 1M Return %: -4.36
  • 5Y CAGR %: 20.30
  • % Away From 52W High: 85.56
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 13.62

Banganga Paper Industries Ltd

Banganga Paper Mills Limited is a public company based in Nashik, Maharashtra. The company specializes in manufacturing various paper, board, and pulp products, including writing and printing paper, newspapers, tissue paper, coated and laminated paper, handmade paper, cardboard, and fiberboard. 

Their facility, spanning 5 acres on Gavalwadi Road, has an installed production capacity exceeding 100 metric tonnes per day. Banganga Paper Mills emphasizes eco-friendly practices, recycling 90-95% of water and chemicals used in production to minimize environmental impact. ​

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 85.54
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 1024.67
  • 1Y Return %: 485.89
  • 6M Return %: 98.95
  • 1M Return %: 1.15
  • 5Y CAGR %: [REVIEW]
  • % Away From 52W High: 5.53
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -0.43

Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd

Pudumjee Paper Products Limited, an Indian-based paper mill company, is diversifying its activities beyond the manufacturing of specialty papers to include the production of converted hygiene tissue products and fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG). The company is divided into two segments: Paper and Hygiene Products. 

Within the Paper segment, Pudumjee offers a variety of paper grades, including crepe tissue, towels, decor grades, food grades, pharma grades, super calendar grades, specialties grades, and writing/printing grades. The Hygiene Product segment focuses on marketing and distributing hygiene and other related products.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 97.22
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 923.1
  • 1Y Return %: 54.69
  • 6M Return %: -14.06
  • 1M Return %: -8.33
  • 5Y CAGR %: 53.79
  • % Away From 52W High: 138.84
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 7.48

Kuantum Papers Ltd

Kuantum Papers Limited, an India-based company, primarily focuses on manufacturing and selling paper products in the domestic market. The company specializes in producing writing, printing, and specialty papers, including maplitho, colored paper, ledger, cartridge, parchment, duplicating paper, and wood-free specialty papers. 

These products are utilized for printing books, trade directories, newsprint, diaries, calendars, and computer stationery, as well as for the production of notebooks and other stationery items for both export and domestic sales. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 101.24
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 883.46
  • 1Y Return %: -34.47
  • 6M Return %: -27.25
  • 1M Return %: -5.49
  • 5Y CAGR %: 30.74
  • % Away From 52W High: 82.14
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 6.71

Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited, an India-based company, is involved in the manufacturing and marketing of paper, paper board, cement, and power generation. The company has two key segments: Paper and Paper Board, and Energy. 

In the Paper and Paper Board segment, the company manufactures and sells various types of paper and paper board products. The Energy segment focuses on power generation through turbo generators (TGs) and windmills for both internal use and export.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 126.29
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 874.06
  • 1Y Return %: -48.80
  • 6M Return %: -39.90
  • 1M Return %: 0.13
  • 5Y CAGR %: 6.96
  • % Away From 52W High: 138.30
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 2.62 

Emami Paper Mills Ltd

Emami Paper Mills Limited, based in India, specializes in producing newsprint, writing and printing paper, and advanced packaging boards. The company operates within the Manufacture of Paper and Paper Board sector. It focuses on manufacturing high-quality paper products such as value-added paper board, kraft paper, premium copiers, and maplitho. 

Its clientele includes companies in various industries such as fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG), pharmaceuticals, food, footwear, IT hardware, and e-commerce. Emami Paper Mills distributes its products domestically and internationally to countries like Bangladesh, Vietnam, the Middle East, Thailand, Sri Lanka, and other regions.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 83.82
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 507.1
  • 1Y Return %: -26.57
  • 6M Return %: -27.06
  • 1M Return %: -1.57
  • 5Y CAGR %: 10.67
  • % Away From 52W High: 81.22
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 3.24 

Genus Paper & Boards Ltd

Genus Paper & Boards Limited, an Indian company, specializes in manufacturing Kraft Paper and M. S. Ingot. The company operates in segments such as Kraft Paper Business, Coke Business, and Strategic Investment Activity. 

Kraft Paper, an industrial paper widely used in packaging applications, is offered by the company in various weights ranging from 100 to 400 grams per square meter. The Strategic Investment Activity segment focuses on investments in shares, securities, and loans after comprehensive evaluation by the company and management.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 19.19
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 493.42
  • 1Y Return %: 3.17
  • 6M Return %: -28.23
  • 1M Return %: 8.12
  • 5Y CAGR %: 42.20
  • % Away From 52W High: 57.89

What Are Paper Stocks In India?

Paper stocks in India represent shares of companies involved in the manufacturing of paper and paperboard products. These companies produce a wide variety of products, including writing, printing, packaging, and newsprint papers. Major players in the Indian paper industry include JK Paper, West Coast Paper Mills, and Seshasayee Paper and Boards.

Features Of Paper Stocks In India

The key features of paper stocks in India from an investment perspective include stability, moderate growth potential, and strong demand driven by industrial use. Paper companies often have established market positions, and their performance is influenced by factors such as raw material costs, environmental regulations, and demand in various sectors like packaging, publishing, and consumer goods.

  1. Market Demand: Paper stocks are driven by steady demand in the packaging, education, and printing industries. Companies like JK Paper Ltd benefit from consistent industrial and consumer demand, making them a relatively stable investment option.
  2. Raw Material Dependency: The performance of paper companies is affected by the cost and availability of raw materials like wood, pulp, and chemicals. Fluctuating costs can impact profit margins, influencing the stock prices of companies such as Ballarpur Industries Ltd.
  3. Profit Margins: The paper industry typically operates on moderate margins due to raw material and energy costs. However, companies with efficient production processes, like Emami Paper Mills Ltd, can generate better returns for investors despite this limitation.
  4. Sustainability Focus: Companies focusing on sustainability by using recycled paper and reducing their carbon footprint, such as ITC Ltd (Paperboards and Packaging), are gaining more attention from investors. These practices help improve the long-term outlook and appeal of paper stocks in India.
  5. Global Exposure: Leading paper companies with international exports, such as Shreyans Industries Ltd, provide investors with the benefit of global market exposure. This allows for diversification and potential growth in foreign markets, improving stock stability and revenue opportunities. 

Best Paper Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best paper stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Banganga Paper Industries Ltd85.541024.6798.95
Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd97.22923.1-14.06
Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd260.051640.09-23.95
Emami Paper Mills Ltd83.82507.1-27.06
Kuantum Papers Ltd101.24883.46-27.25
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd19.19493.42-28.23
JK Paper Ltd312.355291.28-30.43
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd408.702699.42-33.53
Andhra Paper Ltd68.981371.67-34.8
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd126.29874.06-39.9

Top Paper Stocks by Market Cap

The table below shows the top paper stocks by market cap and 1-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1M Return %
JK Paper Ltd312.355291.2810.66
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd19.19493.428.12
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd408.702699.422.95
Banganga Paper Industries Ltd85.541024.671.15
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd126.29874.060.13
Emami Paper Mills Ltd83.82507.1-1.57
Andhra Paper Ltd68.981371.67-4.36
Kuantum Papers Ltd101.24883.46-5.49
Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd97.22923.1-8.33
Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd260.051640.09-9.5

Paper Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the paper stocks in India by market cap and 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd260.051640.0913.85
Andhra Paper Ltd68.981371.6713.62
JK Paper Ltd312.355291.2813.37
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd408.702699.4211.44
Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd97.22923.17.48
Kuantum Papers Ltd101.24883.466.71
Emami Paper Mills Ltd83.82507.13.24
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd126.29874.062.62
Banganga Paper Industries Ltd85.541024.67-0.43
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd19.19493.42nan

High Dividend Yield Paper Stocks In India

The table below shows the high dividend yield paper stocks in India.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd126.29874.063.17
Kuantum Papers Ltd101.24883.462.96
Andhra Paper Ltd68.981371.672.9
JK Paper Ltd312.355291.282.72
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd408.702699.421.96
Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd260.051640.091.92
Emami Paper Mills Ltd83.82507.11.91
Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd97.22923.10.62
Banganga Paper Industries Ltd85.541024.67nan
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd19.19493.42nan

Historical Performance Of Paper Stocks In India

The table below shows the historical performance of paper stocks in India and the 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd97.22923.153.79
Genus Paper & Boards Ltd19.19493.4242.2
JK Paper Ltd312.355291.2833.11
Kuantum Papers Ltd101.24883.4630.74
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd408.702699.4227.16
Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd260.051640.0920.36
Andhra Paper Ltd68.981371.6720.3
Emami Paper Mills Ltd83.82507.110.67
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd126.29874.066.96
Banganga Paper Industries Ltd85.541024.67nan

Factors To Consider When Investing In Paper Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in paper stocks include market demand, the cost of raw materials, and the company’s ability to innovate. It’s essential to evaluate a company’s financial performance, sustainability practices, and its position in the competitive landscape before making investment decisions.

  1. Market Demand and Trends
    Understanding market demand is crucial for evaluating paper stocks. Growing sectors like packaging, education, and e-commerce fuel the demand for paper products. Analyzing current and future demand trends helps investors determine which companies are well-positioned for long-term growth.
  2. Raw Material Costs
    Paper companies are dependent on raw materials like wood pulp, chemicals, and paperboard. Fluctuating prices for these materials can significantly impact a company’s profit margins. It’s important to assess how effectively a company manages its supply chain and raw material costs to maintain profitability.
  3. Financial Health and Performance
    When investing in paper stocks, review the company’s financial stability. Look at revenue growth, profitability ratios, debt levels, and overall cash flow. Strong financial performance and prudent management indicate that the company can sustain growth even during market fluctuations.
  4. Sustainability and Environmental Practices
    Sustainability is becoming increasingly important in the paper industry. Companies adopting eco-friendly practices, such as using recycled materials or reducing waste, are more likely to attract environmentally-conscious consumers and investors. Companies with strong sustainability initiatives often experience long-term growth benefits.
  5. Competitive Landscape and Market Position
    Evaluating a company’s position in the competitive landscape is essential. Leading players like JK Paper and West Coast Paper Mills dominate the market. Assess the company’s market share, brand strength, and competitive advantages to determine its ability to outperform rivals.

How To Invest In Best Paper Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the stock market seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC, and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price), and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts, and stay updated with market insights.

Benefits Of Best Paper Stocks In India

The main advantages of investing in the best paper stocks in India include steady growth, strong market demand, and solid dividend payouts. The paper industry benefits from consistent consumer demand, innovation in eco-friendly products, and a stable market presence, making these stocks attractive for long-term investors.

  1. Steady Growth and Demand
    Paper stocks benefit from constant demand in sectors like real estate, education, and packaging. As urbanization grows and disposable incomes rise, there is a continued need for paper products, ensuring steady market growth for leading companies in the sector.
  2. Market Leadership and Stability
    Top paper stocks, like JK Paper and West Coast Paper Mills, have strong market positions and well-established brands. These leaders are better equipped to handle market fluctuations and generate consistent revenues, providing investors with stability and long-term growth potential.
  3. Attractive Dividend Payouts
    Many leading paper companies offer attractive dividend payouts. Investors seeking regular income can benefit from these dividends, providing a steady income stream while benefiting from the long-term capital appreciation of the stock.
  4. Strong Environmental Focus
    With increasing demand for eco-friendly products, many paper companies are adopting sustainable practices like recycling and using renewable resources. This focus on sustainability aligns with global environmental trends, making these stocks appealing to environmentally-conscious investors.
  5. Competitive Advantage Through Innovation
    Innovation in product development, such as the introduction of specialty papers and environmentally friendly solutions, gives paper companies a competitive edge. Companies that invest in research and development can capture niche markets and enhance their profitability, benefiting long-term investors.

Risks Of Investing In Paper Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in paper stocks in India lies in the fluctuation of raw material prices, such as wood pulp and chemicals, which can significantly impact a company’s profit margins. Additionally, economic downturns and regulatory changes can pose risks to growth and profitability.

  1. Raw Material Price Volatility
    The paper industry is heavily dependent on raw materials like wood, pulp, and chemicals. Fluctuations in their prices can squeeze profit margins, forcing companies to either increase prices or absorb costs, which may affect their financial stability and stock performance.
  2. Economic Slowdowns
    Economic downturns can reduce demand for paper products, especially from sectors like real estate and construction. Lower industrial and commercial activity can lead to a decline in sales, affecting the profitability of paper companies and resulting in stock price volatility.
  3. Environmental Regulations
    Stricter environmental regulations on waste management, chemical use, and emissions can increase operating costs for paper companies. Compliance with these regulations may lead to additional capital expenditures, impacting profit margins and potentially slowing down growth in the sector.
  4. Competition and Market Saturation
    The paper industry in India is highly competitive, with many well-established players. Intense competition may limit price increases and market share, making it harder for companies to maintain profitability. Smaller players may struggle to compete against larger, more resourceful competitors.
  5. Seasonal Demand Fluctuations
    The demand for paper products is often subject to seasonal variations. For example, demand may spike during the festive season or back-to-school periods but may decline during other times of the year, making it harder to predict consistent revenue growth.

Who Should Invest In Paper Stocks In India?

To invest in paper stocks in India with Alice Blue, you can easily trade in the stock market while benefiting from zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Simply follow these easy steps to begin your investment journey:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC, and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price), and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts, and stay updated with market insights.
Alice Blue Image

FAQs – Best Paper Stocks In India by Market Cap

1. What are Paper Stocks in India?

Paper stocks in India refer to shares of companies involved in the production and sale of paper and paperboard products. These stocks represent companies that manufacture a wide range of products, including writing, printing, packaging, and specialty papers. 

2. Which Are The Best Paper Stocks In India?

The Best Paper Stocks In India #1: JK Paper Ltd 
The Best Paper Stocks In India #2: West Coast Paper Mills Ltd 
The Best Paper Stocks In India #3: Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd 
The Best Paper Stocks In India #4: Andhra Paper Ltd 
The Best Paper Stocks In India #5: Banganga Paper Industries Ltd 

The top 5 stocks based on market capitalisation.

3. What are the top 5 Paper Stocks?

The top 5 paper stocks based on 5 year average net profit margin’  are Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd, Andhra Paper Ltd, JK Paper Ltd, West Coast Paper Mills Ltd, and Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd.

4. How To Invest In Paper Stocks In India?

To invest in paper stocks in India, start by researching leading companies like JK Paper, West Coast Paper Mills, and Seshasayee Paper. Open a demat and trading account with Alice Blue, which offers zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Once your account is set up, fund it and begin buying paper stocks for long-term growth potential.

5. Is It Good To Invest In Paper Stocks In India?

Investing in paper stocks in India can be a good option due to the sector’s consistent demand, driven by industries like packaging, education, and real estate. Companies like JK Paper and West Coast Paper Mills show strong growth potential, making them attractive investments. However, it’s essential to consider factors like raw material costs and economic fluctuations.

6. Is Diversification Important When Investing In Paper Sector Stocks?

Yes, diversification is important when investing in paper sector stocks. While the sector offers steady growth, it is still exposed to risks like raw material price fluctuations and economic downturns. By diversifying across different stocks within the paper industry and other sectors, investors can mitigate risks and ensure more stable returns in their portfolio.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100BSE SmallCap Select IndexSmall Cap Iron & Steel StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEBank of Baroda Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10Rail Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Hotel StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rsHigh Dividend Yield Real Estate Stocks under Rs.500
Stocks Under 200Sugar Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 20High Dividend Yield Sugar Stocks under Rs.500
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 50Top pharma companies in india by market capList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Textile Stocks under Rs.500
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 100Top companies in india by market capitalization – bseBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny stocks MeaningBest Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaMidcap Stocks under 50Best Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsMidcap Stocks under 500Best Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Penny Stocks to BuyDebt Free Stocks Below 100Large cap stocks under 200Best Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Real Estate StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Hospital Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Textiles Penny StocksDebt Free Investment Banking StocksLarge cap stocks in BSETop Hotel Stocks with High FII HoldingCeramics IPOs in India
Paper StocksDebt Free IT Services StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksTop Iron & Steel Stocks with High FII HoldingChemicals IPOs in India
Multibagger Stocks ListLong Term Hospitals StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingComputers Software IPOs in India
Real Estate Stocks IndiaLong Term StocksSomany Group StocksTop Private Banks Stocks with High FII HoldingLiquid Funds Vs FD
stationery stocksBest Short Term StocksLalbhai Group StocksInsurance Stocks with High DII HoldingETF Vs Index Fund India
Top Stocks to Benefit From BJP win.Long Term Construction StocksHDFC Group Stocks ListIron & Steel Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Futures Trading?
Nifty 50 CompaniesLong Term Hotel StocksAdani Group – History, Growth, and OverviewRestaurant Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Options Trading?
Nifty CPSE StocksTop Pharma Mutual FundsTata Group – History, Growth, and OverviewPaper Product Stocks with High ROCECNC vs MIS
Nifty Transportation & LogisticsMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaAspire Emerging Fund PortfolioPharma Stocks with High ROCECNC Order
Nifty100 Liquid 15Best Performing Mutual Funds in Last 3 yearsUco Bank PortfolioPlastic Stocks with High ROCEBTST Trading
Nifty SME EmergeBest Mutual Fund For Short Term For 3 MonthsLotus Global Investments Ltd PortfolioTop Performed Index Fund in 10 yearsBest Indicator for Intraday
BSE smallcapLong Term Gilt Fund IndiaNew Leaina Investments Limited PortfolioTop Performing Dynamic Bond Funds in 5 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE TechSmall Cap Logistics StocksThe Oriental Insurance Company Limited PortfolioTop Performing Liquid Funds in 5 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE PSUSmall Cap Paper StocksFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksBajaj Finance Ltd.Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Sensex?
BSE Cap GoodsSmall Cap IT Services StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSEBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is NSE Full Form?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard