Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Semiconductor Sector Vs FMCG Sector - Which Sector Has More Potential

1 min read

Semiconductor Sector Vs FMCG Sector – Which Sector Has More Potential?

The semiconductor sector offers high-growth potential driven by innovation in AI, EVs and digital technology. The FMCG sector provides steady returns with consistent consumer demand. While FMCG ensures stability, semiconductors promise long-term growth, making them more attractive for future-focused investors seeking high returns.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector powers the digital world, supporting technologies like AI, 5G, EVs and cloud computing. It forms the core of electronics and smart infrastructure, making it vital for innovation and future economic growth across industries.

With growing global demand, India is focusing on local chip design and fabrication. High capital needs, skilled talent and supply chain dependencies define the sector. Government support through incentives is helping boost domestic manufacturing and reduce reliance on imports.

Alice Blue Image

FMCG Sector Overview

The FMCG sector includes essential consumer goods like food, beverages, personal care and household products. It thrives on consistent demand, brand loyalty and wide distribution networks, making it a stable and resilient sector in both urban and rural markets.

India’s FMCG industry benefits from rising incomes, urbanization and e-commerce growth. The sector is competitive, with constant innovation in packaging, pricing and marketing. Its asset-light model and strong cash flow make it attractive to long-term investors seeking low-risk returns.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,477.35122.81
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd13,137.5572.22
Moschip Technologies Ltd147.2439.09
ASM Technologies Ltd1,246.3533.39
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Bharat Electronics Ltd280.0027.10
Solex Energy Ltd767.1022.58
MIC Electronics Ltd55.0021.41
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd575.2012.64
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd129.408.15

Top Stocks In The FMCG Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The FMCG Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Elitecon International Ltd350.453,237.62
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd11.51610.49
Kore Foods Ltd30.70325.21
Paos Industries Ltd54.50319.23
Lotus Chocolate Company Ltd1,129.45229.77
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd6,679.40108.28
Mayank Cattle Food Ltd228.00101.95
Ador Multi Products Ltd73.5395.35
NTC Industries Ltd198.7575.73
Modern Dairies Ltd53.8864.42

Fundamental Analysis Of Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd manufactures traditional semiconductor devices like diodes, rectifiers and power modules. The company serves industrial power electronics applications with reliable, high-performance components and has a growing presence in India’s semiconductor and electronic equipment manufacturing sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,984.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,477.35

1Y Return: 122.81%

1M Return: 65.53%

6M Return: -37.88%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 142.40%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies is India’s leading electronics manufacturing services company. It provides end-to-end solutions for consumer electronics, appliances, lighting and mobile phones. With a strong client base and focus on innovation, it plays a key role in India’s Make in India electronics initiative.

Market Cap: ₹81,246.94 Crore

Close Price: ₹13,137.55

1Y Return: 72.22%

1M Return: -2.96%

6M Return: -3.64%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 80.49%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies offers semiconductor and system design services with a focus on ASICs, embedded systems and IoT. It caters to global clients across telecom, automotive and industrial sectors, aiming to expand India’s role in high-value semiconductor design and engineering solutions.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹147.24

1Y Return: 39.09%

1M Return: 11.10%

6M Return: -37.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.70%

5Y CAGR: 83.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies is a global engineering services and IT consulting company. It specializes in product development, embedded systems and enterprise solutions for industries like aerospace, telecom and manufacturing. The company emphasizes innovation, cost-effective delivery and long-term client partnerships for global competitiveness.

Market Cap: ₹1,540.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,246.35

1Y Return: 33.39%

1M Return: 12.57%

6M Return: -18.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.02%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Vedanta Ltd

Vedanta Ltd is a diversified natural resources company operating in metals, mining, oil, gas and power. It is one of India’s largest producers of zinc and aluminum. The company emphasizes sustainability, operational efficiency and value creation through strategic expansion and global asset acquisitions.

Market Cap: ₹1,71,669.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.70%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) is a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Defence. It designs and manufactures advanced electronics for India’s defense forces, including radars, communication systems and weapon integration. BEL is crucial to India’s self-reliance mission in defense technology and aerospace.

Market Cap: ₹2,10,156.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹280.00

1Y Return: 27.10%

1M Return: 13.24%

6M Return: 1.01%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 64.42%

Dividend Yield: 0.77%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd is engaged in manufacturing solar photovoltaic modules and renewable energy solutions. It supports clean energy transitions through products like solar panels and rooftop systems. The company contributes to India’s green energy mission with efficient, cost-effective and sustainable solar solutions.

Market Cap: ₹789.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹767.10

1Y Return: 22.58%

1M Return: 7.03%

6M Return: -52.79%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 117.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd specializes in LED display systems, video walls and lighting solutions. The company serves the infrastructure, advertising and transport sectors. It’s known for supplying digital signage to Indian Railways and urban transport systems, focusing on public display technology and energy-efficient lighting.

Market Cap: ₹1,395.46 Crore

Close Price: ₹55.00

1Y Return: 21.41%

1M Return: 12.17%

6M Return: -43.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power manufactures transformers, switchgear and industrial automation products. It serves the energy and industrial sectors by offering power transmission and distribution solutions. With strong infrastructure expertise, the company plays a significant role in India’s electrification and industrial modernization efforts.

Market Cap: ₹94,170.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹575.20

1Y Return: 12.64%

1M Return: 6.85%

6M Return: -19.97%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.99%

5Y CAGR: 152.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.21%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd is India’s first and only dedicated semiconductor IC assembly and testing facility. It provides outsourced packaging and testing services to global semiconductor companies, supporting India’s ambitions in semiconductor manufacturing and value-added electronic component export capabilities.

Market Cap: ₹616.36 Crore

Close Price: ₹129.40

1Y Return: 8.15%

1M Return: 17.75%

6M Return: -33.93%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.90%

5Y CAGR: 108.55%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Fundamental Analysis Of the FMCG Sector

Elitecon International Ltd

Elitecon International Ltd operates in the FMCG tobacco segment and has witnessed a staggering rise in stock value. Despite negative profit margins, its exceptional multi-bagger return and rapid growth have made it a key attraction among speculative and small-cap investors eyeing unconventional FMCG plays.

Market Cap: ₹5,492.45 Crore

Close Price: ₹350.45

1Y Return: 3,237.62%

1M Return: 48.20%

6M Return: 981.64%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -32.66%

5Y CAGR: 103.67%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Tobacco

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd focuses on producing affordable hygiene and personal care items. The company has surged in market value due to increasing demand for hygiene products, though weak fundamentals persist. It remains an emerging player in India’s fast-growing household FMCG segment.

Market Cap: ₹106.43 Crore

Close Price: ₹11.51

1Y Return: 610.49%

1M Return: -0.25%

6M Return: 464.22%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -6.31%

5Y CAGR: 88.01%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Household Products

Kore Foods Ltd

Kore Foods Ltd is engaged in the production of processed food products. Once dormant, the company has revived investor interest with strong returns. Though profitability data remains limited, its recent momentum signals a possible turnaround in India’s niche FMCG food market.

Market Cap: ₹77.82 Crore

Close Price: ₹30.70

1Y Return: 325.21%

1M Return: 23.79%

6M Return: 289.59%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 51.16%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Foods

Paos Industries Ltd

Paos Industries Ltd operates in the household FMCG space, manufacturing personal care products. With massive short-term returns, the company’s stock has caught speculative attention, despite limited profitability data. Its regional brand presence is gaining relevance in the mass-market FMCG segment.

Market Cap: ₹32.62 Crore

Close Price: ₹54.50

1Y Return: 319.23%

1M Return: 20.17%

6M Return: 4.09%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 35.50%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Household Products

Lotus Chocolate Company Ltd

Lotus Chocolate Company Ltd is a well-established player in India’s confectionery space. Despite muted margins, its strategic value has led to a significant rise in stock value. The brand remains relevant in the premium chocolate category, attracting interest from larger FMCG groups.

Market Cap: ₹1,477.62 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,129.45

1Y Return: 229.77%

1M Return: 21.90%

6M Return: -34.37%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.09%

5Y CAGR: 157.90%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Foods

Godfrey Phillips India Ltd

Godfrey Phillips India Ltd is a leading tobacco manufacturer in India with brands like Four Square and Red & White. It also diversifies into tea and confectionery. Strong fundamentals, dividend history and premium pricing power make it a dominant player in the regulated FMCG tobacco space.

Market Cap: ₹36,436.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹6,679.40

1Y Return: 108.28%

1M Return: 39.65%

6M Return: 0.78%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.70%

5Y CAGR: 47.71%

Dividend Yield: 0.80%

Sector: FMCG – Tobacco

Mayank Cattle Food Ltd

Mayank Cattle Food Ltd operates in the processed foods segment, primarily focusing on cattle feed. Though part of a niche within the FMCG ecosystem, the company’s market performance has remained modest, with investor interest limited by lack of earnings visibility and negative near-term returns.

Market Cap: ₹123.12 Crore

Close Price: ₹228.00

1Y Return: 101.95%

1M Return: -0.83%

6M Return: -4.56%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.48%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Foods

Ador Multi Products Ltd

Ador Multi Products Ltd manufactures skincare and grooming items and also operates in the contract manufacturing space. Despite poor historical margins, the company has experienced recent multi-fold gains, positioning itself as a small-cap contender in India’s fast-growing personal care FMCG market.

Market Cap: ₹36.17 Crore

Close Price: ₹73.53

1Y Return: 95.35%

1M Return: 226.58%

6M Return: 92.49%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -35.53%

5Y CAGR: 18.21%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Personal Products

NTC Industries Ltd

NTC Industries Ltd is a regional cigarette and tobacco products manufacturer. While operating in a competitive and regulated segment, the company has delivered strong multi-year returns. Its improving margins and steady growth attract value-focused investors in the tobacco space.

Market Cap: ₹293.97 Crore

Close Price: ₹198.75

1Y Return: 75.73%

1M Return: 13.21%

6M Return: -0.67%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 17.15%

5Y CAGR: 56.31%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Tobacco

Modern Dairies Ltd

Modern Dairies Ltd engages in milk processing and dairy product manufacturing, like butter and ghee. Despite margin pressures, the company has delivered strong long-term returns, benefiting from India’s expanding dairy market and the rising demand for high-quality food products.

Market Cap: ₹139.96 Crore

Close Price: ₹53.88

1Y Return: 64.42%

1M Return: 16.78%

6M Return: -5.36%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 92.09%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: FMCG – Foods

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

FMCG Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the FMCG Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Mahaan Foods Ltd37.3832.97
ITC Ltd409.7026.64
VST Industries Ltd267.6024.15
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd2,423.3520.59
Cupid Ltd58.8719.62
Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd163.4718.35
Emami Ltd592.8018.09
NTC Industries Ltd198.7517.15
Hindustan Unilever Ltd2,244.5516.62
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd13,983.4015.98

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and FMCG Sector

The Indian government’s PLI scheme for semiconductors supports chip design, manufacturing and packaging. Initiatives like the India Semiconductor Mission aim to reduce import dependency and develop a self-reliant tech ecosystem.

For FMCG, policies focus on rural development, GST benefits and digital payment infrastructure. Schemes like PMGKY and subsidies on essentials indirectly boost demand. Support for MSMEs, packaging innovation and ease of doing business benefit FMCG manufacturers and distributors alike.

Challenges Faced By Semiconductor and FMCG Sector

Both sectors face distinct challenges—semiconductors with complexity and capital needs and FMCG with competition and distribution issues. Addressing these is key to sustaining growth and maximizing sector potential in the long term.

  • Supply Chain Issues
    Semiconductor fabs rely on global raw materials. FMCG faces challenges in last-mile delivery, especially in rural areas or during logistics disruptions.
  • Rising Input Costs
    Chip manufacturing is capital intensive. FMCG companies face inflation in raw materials like oil, packaging and logistics, squeezing margins.
  • Regulatory Pressures
    Semiconductors require tech clearances and land approvals. FMCG companies must meet strict FSSAI, labeling and advertising regulations.
  • Consumer Trends & Innovation
    FMCG must constantly adapt to changing consumer preferences. Semiconductors require frequent updates to stay ahead of tech innovation cycles.

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and FMCG Sector

The semiconductor sector is set to expand rapidly, driven by global digitization, automation and AI adoption. With government support, India is aiming to become a major global player in chip manufacturing and design.

The FMCG sector is expected to grow steadily, supported by rising disposable incomes, digital commerce and increased rural consumption. Innovations in sustainable packaging, health-focused products and online retail will continue to shape the future of consumer goods.

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And FMCG Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in semiconductor and FMCG sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free, with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

  • Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account
    Visit Alice Blue’s website.
    Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
    Upload your PAN, Aadhaar and bank details for verification.
  • Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account
    Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
    Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.
  • Step 3: Search & Analyze Semiconductor and FMCG Sector Stocks
    Use the search bar to find semiconductor and FMCG sector shares.
    Check the market price, charts and company details before investing.
  • Step 4: Place Your Buy Order
    Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
    Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between FMCG Sector And Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

The FMCG sector offers consistent growth with low volatility, ideal for conservative investors. It ensures steady demand through essential goods and benefits from brand strength, rural reach and evolving consumer trends.

In contrast, the semiconductor sector provides high-growth potential but comes with greater capital intensity and market risk. It leads to technological innovation and global advancement. While FMCG ensures income stability, semiconductors drive the next wave of transformation and long-term returns.

Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs FMCG Sector – FAQs

1. What Is the Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector includes companies that design and manufacture microchips used in electronics. These chips power devices like smartphones, computers and cars, making the sector crucial for modern technology and innovation.

2. What Is The FMCG Sector?

The FMCG sector covers companies producing fast-moving consumer goods like food, beverages, toiletries and household products. These are low-cost, high-demand items bought frequently, making the sector essential for daily consumer needs.

3. What Is The Difference Between The Semiconductor Sector And FMCG Sector?

The semiconductor sector focuses on tech-driven chip manufacturing, while FMCG deals with everyday consumer goods. One is innovation-led with high R&D, the other is volume-driven with consistent demand and stable cash flows.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The FMCG Sector?

The Best Stocks In The FMCG Sector 1: Elitecon International Ltd
The Best Stocks In The FMCG Sector 2: Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd
The Best Stocks In The FMCG Sector 3: Kore Foods Ltd
The Best Stocks In The FMCG Sector 4: Paos Industries Ltd
The Best Stocks In The FMCG Sector 5: Lotus Chocolate Company Ltd

The Best Stocks In The FMCG Sector based on 1yr Returns.

5. Which Penny Stocks Are In The FMCG Sector?

Some penny stocks in the FMCG sector include Anik Industries, JVL Agro Industries and Kothari Fermentation. These companies operate in food processing or personal care but trade at low prices due to business risks.

6. What Are The Challenges Faced By The FMCG Sector?

The FMCG sector faces inflation, rural demand slowdown, regulatory changes and intense competition. Supply chain disruptions and raw material price volatility also affect margins, making operational efficiency and pricing strategies vital for survival.

7. Is it Good To Invest In FMCG Stocks?

FMCG stocks are generally considered safe, offering stable returns and regular dividends. They perform well even during economic downturns due to consistent demand, making them a good choice for long-term conservative investors.

8. Is The FMCG Sector Overvalued?

Some FMCG stocks trade at premium valuations due to their stability and brand strength. However, slow growth and margin pressures raise concerns, suggesting that parts of the sector may be overvalued relative to earnings.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Hospitals StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100Trent Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10BSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap Jewellery StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermHigh Dividend Yield Jewellery Stocks under Rs.1000
Low PE Stocks Under Rs 500Specialty Chemicals Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Construction StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500High Dividend Yield Metal Stocks under Rs.1000
Top Gas Distribution Stocks – Gail (India) Ltd Vs Adani Total Gas LtdSugar Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Real Estate StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Stocks in Nifty 100
Best Footwear Stocks – Metro Brands Ltd Vs Bata India LtdPublic Banks Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
EV Sector Vs NBFC Sector – Where Should Investors Focus?Textiles Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny stocks MeaningCables Stocks With Dividend YieldMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free CompaniesMid cap stocks in BSETop Hospital Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Penny Stocks to BuyBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Large cap stocks under 100Industrial Machinery Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
High Volume Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 20Large cap stocks under 200Top IT Service Stocks with High FII HoldingDairy Products IPOs List
Best Media Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsLarge cap stocks under 500Top Logistic Stocks with High FII HoldingDigital Entertainment IPOs List
Mining Stocks IndiaDebt Free Stocks Below 100Large cap stocks in BSEGas Distribution Stocks with High DII HoldingDistributors IPOs in India
PSU Banks StocksLong Term Asset Management StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksOnline Service Stocks with High DII HoldingNps Vs Sip
Electronic stocksLong Term Alcoholic Beverages StocksRane Group StocksPrivate Bank Stocks with High DII HoldingDifference Between Open Ended And Close Ended Mutual Fund
Best Ethanol Stocks In IndiaLong Term Auto Parts StocksSomany Group StocksIT Service Stocks with High ROCEDifference between Equity Share and Preference Share
Small Finance Bank StockLong Term Cables StocksZomato – History, Growth, and OverviewLogistics Stocks with High ROCEDifference between Shares and Debentures
NSE Nifty Future StocksLong Term Electrical Equipments StocksJindal Stainless Steel Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewAluminium Stocks with High ROCEAfter Market Order
Nifty BankBest Gilt FundsWipro Limited – History, Growth, and OverviewTop Performing Dynamic Bond Funds in 5 YearBracket Order
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30Best Mutual Funds For SipHarsha Hitesh Javeri PortfolioTop Performing Liquid Funds in 5 YearWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty200 Alpha 30Equity Savings FundDipak Kanayalal Shah PortfolioTop Performing Corporate Bond Funds in 5 YearBest Intraday Trading Strategies
Nifty100 Alpha 30Best Multi Asset Allocation FundDheeraj Kumar Lohia PortfolioTop Performing Low Duration Funds in 5 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE Bharat 22 IndexInternational Mutual FundsHitesh Ramji Javeri PortfolioTop Performing Index Funds in 10 YearSub Broker Terminal
Bse Sensex Next 50Small Cap Hotel StocksHitesh Satishchandra Doshi PortfolioTitan Company Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisMCX Meaning
BSE 100Small Cap Packaging StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is SEBI

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard