Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
Semiconductor Sector Vs Fertilizer Sector - Where Should You Invest

1 min read

Semiconductor Sector Vs Fertilizer Sector – Where Should You Invest?

The semiconductor sector offers high-growth potential driven by demand in AI, EVs and digital tech. The fertilizer sector ensures steady returns due to consistent agricultural needs. While fertilizers offer stability, semiconductors promise innovation-led growth, making them more appealing for long-term, high-return investments.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector forms the core of digital infrastructure, powering industries like electronics, automotive, AI and telecommunications. It enables advanced computing, automation and connectivity, making it vital for technological progress and innovation across global economies.

This capital-intensive industry involves chip design, manufacturing and testing. Global demand continues to rise with the adoption of 5G, EVs and smart devices. Strategic policy support and localization efforts are accelerating growth and supply chain resilience, positioning semiconductors as a futuristic investment.

Alice Blue Image

Fertilizer Sector Overview

The fertilizer sector plays a crucial role in supporting agriculture by enhancing soil fertility and crop yields. It ensures food security and is key to sustaining rural livelihoods in agrarian economies like India.

Driven by seasonal demand and government subsidies, the sector relies on raw materials like natural gas and imports. It is influenced by weather, global commodity prices and environmental regulations but remains stable due to its critical role in food production.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,477.35122.81
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd13,137.5572.22
Moschip Technologies Ltd147.2439.09
ASM Technologies Ltd1,246.3533.39
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Bharat Electronics Ltd280.0027.10
Solex Energy Ltd767.1022.58
MIC Electronics Ltd55.0021.41
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd575.2012.64
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd129.408.15

Top Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Kothari Industrial Corp Ltd209.7510,493.43
Coromandel International Ltd2,015.3576.01
Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd624.6069.13
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd119.1961.39
Balaji Phosphates Ltd118.1058.84
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd178.4053.59
Teesta Agro Industries Ltd107.8526.73
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd81.501.81
Saptak Chem and Business Ltd3.44-0.86
Rama Phosphates Ltd91.59-1.09

Fundamental Analysis Of Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd manufactures traditional semiconductor devices like diodes, rectifiers and power modules. The company serves industrial power electronics applications with reliable, high-performance components and has a growing presence in India’s semiconductor and electronic equipment manufacturing sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,984.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,477.35

1Y Return: 122.81%

1M Return: 65.53%

6M Return: -37.88%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 142.40%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies is India’s leading electronics manufacturing services company. It provides end-to-end solutions for consumer electronics, appliances, lighting and mobile phones. With a strong client base and focus on innovation, it plays a key role in India’s Make in India electronics initiative.

Market Cap: ₹81,246.94 Crore

Close Price: ₹13,137.55

1Y Return: 72.22%

1M Return: -2.96%

6M Return: -3.64%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 80.49%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies offers semiconductor and system design services with a focus on ASICs, embedded systems and IoT. It caters to global clients across telecom, automotive and industrial sectors, aiming to expand India’s role in high-value semiconductor design and engineering solutions.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹147.24

1Y Return: 39.09%

1M Return: 11.10%

6M Return: -37.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.70%

5Y CAGR: 83.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies is a global engineering services and IT consulting company. It specializes in product development, embedded systems and enterprise solutions for industries like aerospace, telecom and manufacturing. The company emphasizes innovation, cost-effective delivery and long-term client partnerships for global competitiveness.

Market Cap: ₹1,540.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,246.35

1Y Return: 33.39%

1M Return: 12.57%

6M Return: -18.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.02%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Vedanta Ltd

Vedanta Ltd is a diversified natural resources company operating in metals, mining, oil, gas and power. It is one of India’s largest producers of zinc and aluminum. The company emphasizes sustainability, operational efficiency and value creation through strategic expansion and global asset acquisitions.

Market Cap: ₹1,71,669.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.70%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) is a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Defence. It designs and manufactures advanced electronics for India’s defense forces, including radars, communication systems and weapon integration. BEL is crucial to India’s self-reliance mission in defense technology and aerospace.

Market Cap: ₹2,10,156.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹280.00

1Y Return: 27.10%

1M Return: 13.24%

6M Return: 1.01%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 64.42%

Dividend Yield: 0.77%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd is engaged in manufacturing solar photovoltaic modules and renewable energy solutions. It supports clean energy transitions through products like solar panels and rooftop systems. The company contributes to India’s green energy mission with efficient, cost-effective and sustainable solar solutions.

Market Cap: ₹789.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹767.10

1Y Return: 22.58%

1M Return: 7.03%

6M Return: -52.79%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 117.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd specializes in LED display systems, video walls and lighting solutions. The company serves the infrastructure, advertising and transport sectors. It’s known for supplying digital signage to Indian Railways and urban transport systems, focusing on public display technology and energy-efficient lighting.

Market Cap: ₹1,395.46 Crore

Close Price: ₹55.00

1Y Return: 21.41%

1M Return: 12.17%

6M Return: -43.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power manufactures transformers, switchgear and industrial automation products. It serves the energy and industrial sectors by offering power transmission and distribution solutions. With strong infrastructure expertise, the company plays a significant role in India’s electrification and industrial modernization efforts.

Market Cap: ₹94,170.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹575.20

1Y Return: 12.64%

1M Return: 6.85%

6M Return: -19.97%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.99%

5Y CAGR: 152.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.21%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd is India’s first and only dedicated semiconductor IC assembly and testing facility. It provides outsourced packaging and testing services to global semiconductor companies, supporting India’s ambitions in semiconductor manufacturing and value-added electronic component export capabilities.

Market Cap: ₹616.36 Crore

Close Price: ₹129.40

1Y Return: 8.15%

1M Return: 17.75%

6M Return: -33.93%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.90%

5Y CAGR: 108.55%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Fundamental Analysis Of Fertilizer Sector

Kothari Industrial Corp Ltd

Kothari Industrial Corp Ltd operates in the agrochemical and fertilizer sector, primarily producing phosphate-based fertilizers. Though once struggling, the company has recently witnessed an extraordinary stock surge, attracting attention despite weak fundamentals and past financial challenges. Its operations are being closely watched by speculative investors.

Market Cap: ₹1,597.57 Crore

Close Price: ₹209.75

1Y Return: 10,493.43%

1M Return: 71.30%

6M Return: 615.63%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -45.25%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Fertilizers & Chemicals

Coromandel International Ltd

Coromandel International Ltd is one of India’s leading agri-input firms, manufacturing fertilizers, crop protection chemicals and specialty nutrients. With a robust rural distribution network and digital advisory services, it plays a key role in sustainable farming and supporting Indian agriculture through innovation and farmer-focused solutions.

Market Cap: ₹60,709.82 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,015.35

1Y Return: 76.01%

1M Return: 25.90%

6M Return: 24.41%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 7.89%

5Y CAGR: 31.51%

Dividend Yield: 0.29%

Sector: Fertilizers & Agrochemicals

Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd

Chambal Fertilisers is one of India’s largest private producers of urea. It has a strong presence in northern and central India, focusing on agri-support through quality fertilizers, digital platforms and farmer engagement. The company continues to grow with high operational efficiency and rural outreach initiatives.

Market Cap: ₹25,213.05 Crore

Close Price: ₹624.60

1Y Return: 69.13%

1M Return: 16.50%

6M Return: 25.36%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.51%

5Y CAGR: 42.95%

Dividend Yield: 1.19%

Sector: Fertilizers

Paradeep Phosphates Ltd

Paradeep Phosphates Ltd manufactures complex fertilizers like DAP and NPK. Strategically located in Odisha, it caters to multiple Indian states. With modern manufacturing capabilities and expansion plans, it supports farmers with reliable agri-inputs and aims to strengthen India’s food production systems.

Market Cap: ₹9,632.62 Crore

Close Price: ₹119.19

1Y Return: 61.39%

1M Return: 32.94%

6M Return: 41.39%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.41%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: 0.42%

Sector: Fertilizers

Balaji Phosphates Ltd

Balaji Phosphates Ltd is a small regional player in the fertilizer sector, producing phosphate-based nutrients for agricultural use. The company has recently seen a sharp stock rise, though its financial disclosures and long-term business sustainability remain limited and require cautious evaluation by investors.

Market Cap: ₹277.60 Crore

Close Price: ₹118.10

1Y Return: 58.84%

1M Return: 61.27%

6M Return: 58.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Fertilizers

Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd

Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd is Karnataka’s largest fertilizer company, offering urea, DAP and micronutrients. It serves South Indian farmers through a strong distribution network and focuses on balanced nutrient solutions, supporting agricultural productivity and regional food security.

Market Cap: ₹2,165.86 Crore

Close Price: ₹178.40

1Y Return: 53.59%

1M Return: 41.54%

6M Return: 35.59%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.23%

5Y CAGR: 49.55%

Dividend Yield: 0.82%

Sector: Fertilizers

Teesta Agro Industries Ltd

Teesta Agro Industries Ltd manufactures and markets fertilizers such as NPK, SSP and micronutrients, serving Eastern India. The company operates on a modest scale and focuses on cost efficiency, rural penetration and affordable nutrient supply for small and marginal farmers.

Market Cap: ₹62.24 Crore

Close Price: ₹107.85

1Y Return: 26.73%

1M Return: 5.67%

6M Return: 8.94%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.63%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Fertilizers

Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd (SPIC)

SPIC is among India’s oldest fertilizer companies, producing urea, bio-fertilizers and industrial chemicals. Headquartered in Tamil Nadu, it focuses on sustainable farming and rural development, combining traditional practices with new agricultural technologies to support long-term food security.

Market Cap: ₹1,693.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹81.50

1Y Return: 1.81%

1M Return: 10.89%

6M Return: -2.93%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.45%

5Y CAGR: 47.81%

Dividend Yield: 1.80%

Sector: Fertilizers

Saptak Chem and Business Ltd

Saptak Chem and Business Ltd is a micro-cap trading and chemical company with minimal operations and visibility. It engages in general chemical trade and investment activities but lacks significant business scale, making it a highly speculative and low-liquidity stock in the market.

Market Cap: ₹3.39 Crore

Close Price: ₹3.44

1Y Return: -0.86%

1M Return: 3.27%

6M Return: 23.30%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 4.05%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Chemicals & Trading

Rama Phosphates Ltd

Rama Phosphates Ltd produces single super phosphate (SSP) fertilizers, sulfuric acid and soya-based products. With plants in multiple Indian states, it supports agriculture in semi-urban and rural regions, focusing on cost-effective nutrient delivery and balanced fertilizer use.

Market Cap: ₹344.59 Crore

Close Price: ₹91.59

1Y Return: -1.09%

1M Return: 13.72%

6M Return: -8.72%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.72%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Fertilizers

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

Fertilizer Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Fertilizer Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

Name5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd12.34
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd11.30
Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd8.51
Coromandel International Ltd7.89
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd6.75
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd6.45
Rama Phosphates Ltd3.72
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd3.41
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd3.23
Teesta Agro Industries Ltd2.63

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and Fertilizer Sector

The semiconductor sector benefits from strong government backing through India’s Production Linked Incentive (PLI) schemes, tax benefits and infrastructure funding, promoting domestic chip manufacturing and reducing import dependence for critical technologies.

The fertilizer sector is supported by heavy government subsidies to ensure affordable pricing for farmers. Policies also promote nutrient-based subsidies (NBS), encourage domestic production and aim to reduce reliance on imports while improving efficiency through digital distribution monitoring systems.

Challenges Faced By the Semiconductor and Fertilizer Sector

Both sectors face unique challenges that impact production, profitability and supply stability. Issues range from raw material dependence to regulatory burdens, requiring targeted solutions to maintain long-term sectoral growth and efficiency.

  • Supply Chain Disruptions
    Semiconductor manufacturing depends on complex global supply chains, while fertilizers rely on imported raw materials like urea and phosphates, leading to availability and pricing issues.
  • Environmental Concerns
    Fertilizer overuse leads to soil degradation, while semiconductor fabs consume vast energy and water, raising sustainability and environmental impact challenges.
  • High Input Costs
    Fertilizer production depends on volatile fuel prices. Semiconductor fabs require huge capital, making both sectors sensitive to input and operational cost pressures.
  • Policy and Regulatory Delays
    Semiconductor projects face slow clearances and land acquisition issues. Fertilizers are subject to price controls and delayed subsidy reimbursements, affecting timely execution and margins.

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and Fertilizer Sector

The semiconductor sector is expected to grow rapidly, fueled by demand in electronics, EVs and automation. Ongoing investments, innovation and government support will make India a key player in global semiconductor manufacturing.

The fertilizer sector is projected to remain stable, with growing food demand and agricultural dependence. Future trends include eco-friendly fertilizers, digital supply chains and reduced import reliance. Though not high-growth, it remains a reliable and essential part of India’s economy.

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And Fertilizer Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in semiconductor and fertilizer sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free, with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Semiconductor and Fertilizer Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find semiconductor and fertilizer sector shares.
  • Check the market price, charts and company details before investing.

Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Fertilizer Sector And Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

The fertilizer sector plays a foundational role in ensuring food security by supporting agriculture through nutrient supply. It offers stable, subsidy-backed returns and caters to seasonal demand, making it essential for rural economies and long-term sustainability, especially in developing nations like India.

On the other hand, the semiconductor sector drives global innovation by powering technologies in AI, electronics and electric vehicles. It demands higher capital but promises greater future returns. While fertilizers provide reliability and necessity, semiconductors offer scalability and long-term growth, especially for tech-focused investors.

Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs Fertilizer Sector – FAQs

1. What Is the Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector involves the design and manufacturing of chips and microprocessors used in electronic devices, automobiles and telecom systems. It powers digital technology and is vital for global innovation and connectivity.

2. What Is The Fertilizer Sector?

The fertilizer sector includes companies that produce and distribute nutrients like urea, DAP and NPK to support agricultural productivity. It plays a key role in ensuring food security and supporting the rural economy.

3. What Is The Difference Between The Semiconductor Sector and Fertilizer Sector?

The semiconductor sector is technology-driven, producing components for electronics, while the fertilizer sector is agriculture-focused, providing nutrients for crop growth. One fuels digital innovation; the other supports food production and rural livelihoods.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 1: RIR Power Electronics Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 2: Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 3: Moschip Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 4: ASM Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 5: Vedanta Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector based on 1yr Return.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector 1: Kothari Industrial Corp Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector 2: Coromandel International Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector 3: Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector 4: Paradeep Phosphates Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector 5: Balaji Phosphates Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Fertilizer Sector based on 1yr Return.

6. Which Penny Stocks Are In The Fertilizer Sector?

Penny stocks in the fertilizer sector include Rama Phosphates Ltd, Teesta Agro Industries Ltd, Saptak Chem and Business Ltd and Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd, offering low-price, high-risk investment opportunities.

7. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Fertilizer Sector?

The fertilizer sector faces subsidy delays, fluctuating raw material costs, over-reliance on imports, environmental concerns and uneven nutrient usage, all of which impact profitability, sustainability and long-term sectoral growth.

8. Is It Good To Invest In Fertilizer Stocks?

Investing in fertilizer stocks can be beneficial due to consistent rural demand and government support. However, factors like regulation, subsidies and price volatility should be carefully evaluated before making long-term investments.

9. Is The Fertilizer Sector Overvalued?

Some fertilizer stocks may appear overvalued due to recent rallies and speculation. However, valuations vary across companies, so investors should assess fundamentals, earnings stability and prospects before investing.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100BSE SmallCap Select IndexSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Shares below 10Commodity Chemicals Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Stocks Under 200Conglomerates Stocks With High Dividend YieldList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Top Insurance Stocks – LIC vs ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LtdConstruction & Engineering Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Top Midcap Stock – Persistent Systems vs CoforgeConsumer Finance Stocks With High Dividend YieldMidcap Stocks under 50Top Hospital Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
EV Sector Vs IT Sector – Which Industry is the Future of Investing?Diversified Financials Stocks With High Dividend YieldMidcap Stocks under 500Top Hotel Stocks with High FII HoldingLife Insurance IPOs in India
Penny stocks MeaningDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksLarge Cap StocksTop Iron & Steel Stocks with High FII HoldingConsulting Services IPOs in India
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NseTop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingMedia & Entertainment IPOs in India
Best Penny Stocks to BuyDebt Free Investment Banking StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Textile Stocks with High DII HoldingSIP VS PPF – Which is better
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Plastic StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Tire & Rubber Stocks with High DII HoldingELSS vs ULIP – Detailed Comparison
Best Textiles Penny StocksDebt Free Software Services StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Fertilizer Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Futures Trading?
Healthcare Stocks In IndiaLong Term Jewellery StocksReliance Group share ListFootwear Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Options Trading?
Tea StocksLong Term Textiles StocksFranklin India Group StocksAgricultural Stocks with High ROCECNC vs MIS
Plastic stocks in indiaLong Term Construction StocksHeritage Foods – History, Growth, and OverviewHospital Stocks with High ROCECNC Order
Power sector stocksLong Term StocksMRF Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewTop Performing Large Cap Funds in 10 YearBTST Trading
Tyre stocks in indiaBest Short Term StocksVarun Beverages LtdTop Performing Contra Funds in 10 YearBest Indicator for Intraday
Nifty 50 CompaniesAggressive Hybrid FundAspire Emerging Fund PortfolioTop Performing Flexi Funds in 10 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
Nifty CPSE StocksBest Dynamic Bond FundUco Bank PortfolioTop Performing Mid Cap Funds in 10 YearSub Broker Terminal
Nifty Transportation & LogisticsBest Liquid Funds In IndiaLotus Global Investments Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Long Duration Funds in 5 YearWhat is Sensex?
Nifty100 Liquid 15Best Ultra Short Term FundsNew Leaina Investments Limited PortfolioSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is NSE Full Form?
Nifty SME EmergeBest Overnight FundThe Oriental Insurance Company Limited PortfolioTata Consumer Products Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisBSE Cap Goods
BSE smallcapSmall Cap Iron & Steel StocksFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksTata Motors Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisSmall Cap Companies
BSE TechSmall Cap Hotel StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSEHigh Dividend Yield Stocks In Nifty Smallcap 50Fundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rs
BSE PSUSmall Cap Industrial Machinery StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEHigh Dividend Yield Stocks in Large CapHigh Dividend Yield Stocks in Small Cap

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard