Alice Blue Home
URL copied to clipboard
EV Sector Vs Chemical Sector - Which Industry Offers Better Returns

1 min read

EV Sector Vs Chemical Sector – Which Industry Offers Better Returns?

The EV sector has shown impressive growth, driven by sustainability trends and government incentives, offering high potential returns. The chemical sector, though stable with steady demand, faces higher raw material costs. Investors may find the EV sector more rewarding long-term.

Electric Vehicle Sector Overview

The electric vehicle (EV) sector is rapidly growing as countries shift towards sustainable transportation. Driven by environmental concerns and government incentives, it focuses on electric cars, buses, and charging infrastructure, aiming to reduce carbon emissions and reliance on fossil fuels.

The sector is attracting significant investments from automakers, tech companies, and governments. With advancements in battery technology, cost reductions, and expanding charging networks, EVs are expected to dominate the global automotive industry, transforming traditional vehicle manufacturing and offering substantial growth opportunities for investors.

Alice Blue Image

Chemical Sector Overview

The chemical sector plays a crucial role in the global economy, producing a wide range of products, including specialty chemicals, agrochemicals, industrial chemicals, and petrochemicals. It serves various industries, such as agriculture, automotive, and pharmaceuticals, fueling innovation and sustainability.

This sector is vital for economic development, with growth driven by increasing demand for environmentally friendly and efficient products. Technological advancements, including green chemistry and bio-based materials, are shaping the industry’s future, providing investment opportunities and addressing environmental challenges, particularly in reducing carbon footprints and improving resource efficiency.

Best Stocks In The EV Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the EV sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1Y Return (%)
Kaynes Technology India Ltd4,649.7573.11
Eicher Motors Ltd5,247.9030.73
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd2,596.5529.65
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Solar Industries India Ltd10,987.1026.8
Ashok Leyland Ltd205.1418.58
UNO Minda Ltd830.7513.91
NLC India Ltd236.272.24
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd118.93-0.56
Polycab India Ltd5,040.75-3.53

Top Stocks In The Chemical Sector

The table below shows the top stocks in the chemical sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1Y Return (%)
Deepak Fertilisers and Petrochemicals Corp Ltd1,125.60129.78
Coromandel International Ltd1,986.0086.88
Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd619.580.4
PCBL Chemical Ltd430.864.68
Godrej Industries Ltd1,237.6563.02
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd535.353.29
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd458.0548.19
UPL Ltd658.4547.45
BASF India Ltd4,491.1040.31
Akzo Nobel India Ltd3,353.7039.78

Fundamental Analysis Of EV Sector

Kaynes Technology India Ltd

Kaynes Technology India Ltd, incorporated in 2008, is a leading integrated electronics manufacturing company specializing in end-to-end and IoT-enabled solutions. It offers conceptual design, process engineering, and lifecycle support across automotive, aerospace, defense, medical, railways, IT, IoT, industrial, nuclear, and outer-space sectors, ensuring advanced technology-driven manufacturing excellence.

Market Cap: ₹31,724.06 Crore

Close Price: ₹4,649.75

1Y Return: 73.11%

1M Return: 22.04%

6M Return: -7.9%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.79%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electrical Components & Equipments

Eicher Motors Ltd

Established in 1948, Eicher Motors Ltd is a key player in India’s commercial vehicle segment. Through its joint venture, VE Commercial Vehicles, the company is developing electric trucks and buses to accelerate India’s EV transition. It focuses on efficient, eco-friendly mobility solutions for urban and intercity transportation.

Market Cap: ₹1,47,476.97 Crore

Close Price: ₹5,247.90

1Y Return: 30.73%

1M Return: 10.41%

6M Return: 11.5%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 18.02%

5Y CAGR: 32.85%

Dividend Yield: 0.95%

Sector: Trucks & Buses

Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, founded in 1945, is a leading diversified automobile company in India. It operates across two-wheelers, passenger and commercial vehicles, tractors, and earthmovers, with business interests in finance, IT, defense, logistics, hospitality, energy, aerospace, and industrial equipment.

Market Cap: ₹3,13,159.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,596.55

1Y Return: 29.65%

1M Return: 1.97%

6M Return: -13.95%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.11%

5Y CAGR: 56.04%

Dividend Yield: 0.75%

Sector: Four Wheelers

Vedanta Ltd

Founded in 1976, Vedanta Ltd is a diversified natural resources company. It is investing in the EV value chain by targeting lithium and other battery minerals, crucial for electric vehicle manufacturing. Vedanta’s global mining operations position it as a vital supplier in the clean energy and EV ecosystem.

Market Cap: ₹1,71,669.38 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.7%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Metals – Diversified

Solar Industries India Ltd

Incorporated in 1995, Solar Industries India Ltd is a leader in explosives and defense products. It plays an indirect but crucial role in the EV sector by supporting mineral exploration for lithium, graphite, and rare earths, essential for EV battery production, through safe, efficient mining support and technologies.

Market Cap: ₹1,02,195.85 Crore

Close Price: ₹10,987.10

1Y Return: 26.8%

1M Return: 27.53%

6M Return: 0.34%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 11.66%

5Y CAGR: 65.37%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Commodity Chemicals

Ashok Leyland Ltd

Established in 1948, Ashok Leyland Ltd is one of India’s largest commercial vehicle manufacturers. Its EV initiative, Switch Mobility, designs and manufactures electric buses and light commercial vehicles. The company is focused on zero-emission, sustainable mobility solutions tailored for public transport and last-mile delivery across global markets.

Market Cap: ₹61,649.45 Crore

Close Price: ₹205.14

1Y Return: 18.58%

1M Return: 1.91%

6M Return: -8.98%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.51%

5Y CAGR: 39.99%

Dividend Yield: 2.36%

Sector: Trucks & Buses

UNO Minda Ltd

Uno Minda Ltd, incorporated in 1958, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of automotive solutions. It produces 25+ components, including switches, lights, alloy wheels, and seats, catering to passenger cars, commercial vehicles, and electric/hybrid markets for Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs).

Market Cap: ₹49,590.53 Crore

Close Price: ₹830.75

1Y Return: 13.91%

1M Return: 6.37%

6M Return: -20.2%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.37%

5Y CAGR: 49.06%

Dividend Yield: 0.23%

Sector: Auto Parts

NLC India Ltd

NLC India Ltd, founded in 1956, is a government-owned mining and power generation company. While rooted in lignite mining, it is pivoting toward renewable energy. With investments in solar and wind power, NLC supports clean electricity supply for EV charging networks and sustainable infrastructure development.

Market Cap: ₹34,503.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹236.27

1Y Return: 2.24%

1M Return: 23.82%

6M Return: -14.5%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 10.1%

5Y CAGR: 40.21%

Dividend Yield: 1.21%

Sector: Metals – Diversified

Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd

Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd is a leading automotive components manufacturer, supplying to original equipment manufacturers worldwide. It is among the largest global producers of exterior rear-view mirrors and a key player in polymer-based interior and exterior modules and wiring harnesses.

Market Cap: ₹90,725.99 Crore

Close Price: ₹118.93

1Y Return: -0.56%

1M Return: 9.94%

6M Return: -40.81%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.94%

5Y CAGR: 26.68%

Dividend Yield: 0.6%

Sector: Auto Parts

Polycab India Ltd

Established in 1996, Polycab India Ltd is India’s largest manufacturer of wires and cables. It plays a critical role in EV infrastructure by supplying specialized cables for EV charging stations and grid systems. Polycab’s energy-efficient products ensure safe, scalable electrification essential to India’s growing EV ecosystem.

Market Cap: ₹78,277.88 Crore

Close Price: ₹5,040.75

1Y Return: -3.53%

1M Return: 7.74%

6M Return: -29.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.88%

5Y CAGR: 46.92%

Dividend Yield: 0.58%

Sector: Electrical Components & Equipments

Fundamental Analysis Of Chemical Sector

Deepak Fertilisers and Petrochemicals Corp Ltd

Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd, established in 1979, is a leading Indian manufacturer of fertilizers, agri services, bulk chemicals, mining chemicals, and real estate. It is the only producer of Prilled and Medical-grade Ammonium Nitrate in India and a market leader in several specialty chemicals.

Market Cap: ₹14,209.33 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,125.60

1Y Return: 129.78%

1M Return: 6.63%

6M Return: 8.87%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.84%

5Y CAGR: 75.25%

Dividend Yield: 0.76%

Sector: Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

Coromandel International Ltd

Coromandel International Ltd is one of India’s leading agri-solutions providers, specializing in fertilizers, crop protection, bio-pesticides, and specialty nutrients. It is the second-largest phosphatic fertilizer seller in India and a global leader in azadirachtin production, with a significant export presence.

Market Cap: ₹58,511.93 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,986.00

1Y Return: 86.88%

1M Return: 7.89%

6M Return: 16.94%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 19.43%

5Y CAGR: 32.74%

Dividend Yield: 0.3%

Sector: Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd

Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd is a prominent producer of Urea, with its own manufacturing plants. The company also deals in various fertilizers and agri-inputs and has a joint venture for Phosphoric Acid manufacturing in Morocco.

Market Cap: ₹24,820.41 Crore

Close Price: ₹619.5

1Y Return: 80.4%

1M Return: 8.51%

6M Return: 9.29%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 23.57%

5Y CAGR: 44.33%

Dividend Yield: 1.21%

Sector: Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

PCBL Chemical Ltd

PCBL Chemical Ltd, part of the RP‑Sanjiv Goenka Group, was incorporated in 1960. The company specializes in the production of Carbon Black and specialty chemicals, as well as generating electricity for captive consumption and surplus sale.

Market Cap: ₹16,261.09 Crore

Close Price: ₹430.8

1Y Return: 64.68%

1M Return: 9.04%

6M Return: 8.82%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -18.78%

5Y CAGR: 73.12%

Dividend Yield: 1.28%

Sector: Commodity Chemicals

Godrej Industries Ltd

Godrej Industries Ltd is a holding company of the Godrej Group and a leading manufacturer of oleochemicals. It promotes Godrej Agrovet Ltd and Godrej Properties Ltd, and holds stakes in Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. The company plays a key role in diverse sectors within the Godrej Group.

Market Cap: ₹41,678.12 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,237.65

1Y Return: 63.02%

1M Return: 3.54%

6M Return: 9.07%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.44%

5Y CAGR: 33.64%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Diversified Chemicals

Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd

Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd (SCIL) is a prominent player in agrochemicals, animal nutrition, and environmental health, offering both technical and formulation products. With the integration of Excel Crop Care Ltd, SCIL has strengthened its generics portfolio and expanded its marketing network across global markets.

Market Cap: ₹26,719.27 Crore

Close Price: ₹535.3

1Y Return: 53.29%

1M Return: 12.36%

6M Return: 9.29%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -5.02%

5Y CAGR: 27.06%

Dividend Yield: 1.1%

Sector: Commodity Chemicals

Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd

Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd is a leading manufacturer of carbon materials and chemicals. It holds the position of India’s top coal pitch producer and is the only company in India to produce advanced carbon materials. It also dominates the Indian market for Naphthalene and SNF.

Market Cap: ₹22,617.69 Crore

Close Price: ₹458.05

1Y Return: 48.19%

1M Return: 6.09%

6M Return: -1.99%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -28.98%

5Y CAGR: 74.57%

Dividend Yield: 50.35%

Sector: Commodity Chemicals

UPL Ltd

UPL Ltd is a global leader in agrochemicals, industrial chemicals, and specialty products. With over 14,000 product registrations and a presence in around 140 countries, UPL offers crop protection chemicals, seeds, and biosolutions. It ranks as the fifth-largest agrochemical company globally, with 43 manufacturing facilities worldwide.

Market Cap: ₹51,893.26 Crore

Close Price: ₹658.45

1Y Return: 47.45%

1M Return: 4.78%

6M Return: 2.9%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 13.66%

5Y CAGR: 21.23%

Dividend Yield: 1.95%

Sector: Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

BASF India Ltd

BASF India Ltd is a leading subsidiary of the BASF Group, offering a wide range of products across six segments: Agricultural Solutions, Materials, Industrial Solutions, Surface Technologies, Nutrition & Care, and Chemicals. The parent group employs approximately 110,000 people globally and generated sales of €59 billion in 2020.

Market Cap: ₹19,440.01 Crore

Close Price: ₹4,491.10

1Y Return: 40.31%

1M Return: NA

6M Return: 3.07%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -32.96%

5Y CAGR: 33.36%

Dividend Yield: 0.33%

Sector: Diversified Chemicals

Akzo Nobel India Ltd

Akzo Nobel India Ltd, incorporated in 1954, specializes in manufacturing, trading, and selling paints and related products. As part of the Akzo Nobel group, the world’s largest coating company, it provides essential protection and color to industries and consumers, along with R&D services to its parent group.

Market Cap: ₹15,272.86 Crore

Close Price: ₹3,353.70

1Y Return: 39.78%

1M Return: 9.17%

6M Return: 3.63%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.3%

5Y CAGR: 12.25%

Dividend Yield: 2.24%

Sector: Specialty Chemicals

Electric Vehicle Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the EV sector performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd501.9517.9
Bajaj Auto Limited8,125.5516.52
Exide Industries Ltd36610.02
Hero MotoCorp Ltd3,626.359.31
Sundram Fasteners Ltd950.759.09
Polycab India Ltd5,025.458.88
Bosch Ltd28,276.808.76
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd1,069.757.85
Havells India Ltd1,483.207.79
Asahi India Glass Ltd634.67.69

Chemical Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the chemical sector performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Clean Science and Technology Ltd1,224.0032.23
Vinati Organics Ltd1,591.6023.12
Navin Fluorine International Ltd4,196.9021.07
Castrol India Ltd219.2917.51
PI Industries Ltd3,492.5016.89
Fine Organic Industries Ltd3,972.4015.68
Deepak Nitrite Ltd2,090.9013.72
Tata Chemicals Ltd852.6513.58
SRF Ltd2,991.3513.52
Pidilite Industries Ltd2,822.0013.4

Government Policies & Incentives For The EV and Chemical Sector

Government policies for the electric vehicle (EV) sector focus on promoting clean energy and reducing emissions. Incentives such as subsidies, tax breaks, and infrastructure development aim to accelerate EV adoption, boost manufacturing, and support research and development in sustainable transportation.

In the chemical sector, governments offer incentives to promote sustainable practices, innovation, and energy efficiency. Policies supporting the reduction of harmful emissions, recycling, and the adoption of greener technologies encourage companies to invest in eco-friendly chemical solutions, enhancing environmental protection while fostering industrial growth and job creation.

Challenges Faced By EV and Chemical Sector

The main challenges faced by the electric vehicle (EV) and chemical sectors include high production costs, supply chain disruptions, regulatory hurdles, and environmental concerns. Both sectors require significant investment in technology and infrastructure to remain competitive and sustainable in the long term.

  • High Production Costs: EVs face high battery costs, while chemical companies face expensive raw materials. This affects pricing and profitability for both industries.
  • Supply Chain Disruptions: Both sectors experience supply chain issues, such as shortages of key components for EVs or raw chemicals, which hinder production and growth.
  • Regulatory Hurdles: Strict regulations in both sectors, including emission standards for EVs and safety standards for chemicals, pose challenges to innovation and compliance.
  • Environmental Concerns: Both industries need to address their environmental impact, with the EV sector focusing on sustainable materials and the chemical sector working towards greener processes to reduce pollution.

Future Outlook Of EV and Chemical Sector

The future of the electric vehicle (EV) sector looks promising, driven by increasing global demand for sustainable transportation and advancements in battery technology. Governments worldwide are enhancing their focus on EV adoption, which will spur innovations and growth in the sector.

The chemical sector is expected to grow with the rise of green chemicals and sustainability efforts. Increasing demand for chemicals in various industries such as agriculture, healthcare, and manufacturing will drive innovation. Companies focusing on eco-friendly solutions will thrive, responding to growing environmental concerns and regulatory pressure.

How to invest in the EV and Chemical Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in EV and Chemical Sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar, and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze EV and Chemical Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find EV and Chemical Sector shares.
  • Check the market price, charts, and company details before investing.

 Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Chemical Sector And EV Sector – Conclusion

  • The electric vehicle (EV) sector is growing rapidly, driven by advancements in battery technology and government support. It promises sustainable transportation solutions, reducing carbon emissions, with increasing consumer adoption.
  • The chemical sector is vital to various industries, including pharmaceuticals, agriculture, and manufacturing. It involves the production of essential chemicals, with growing demand for sustainable and innovative solutions to address environmental concerns.
  • Government policies for the EV sector promote subsidies, tax incentives, and infrastructure development, aiming for carbon neutrality. In the chemical sector, regulations incentivize green technologies and sustainable practices to reduce environmental impact.
  • The EV sector faces high production costs and infrastructure challenges, while the chemical sector contends with raw material costs and regulatory pressures. Both need innovation to overcome these hurdles and maintain growth.
  • The future of the EV sector looks promising with advancements in battery technology and increasing adoption. The chemical sector is poised for growth, focusing on sustainability, green chemistry, and addressing global environmental challenges.
  • Open a free demat account with Alice Blue in 15 minutes today! Invest in Stocks, Mutual Funds, Bonds & IPOs for Free. Also, trade at just ₹ 20/order brokerage on every order.
Alice Blue Image

Electric Vehicle Sector Vs Chemical Sector – FAQs

1. What Is Electric Vehicle Sector?

The electric vehicle (EV) sector focuses on the development, manufacturing, and sale of vehicles powered by electricity instead of conventional fossil fuels. It includes electric cars, buses, bikes, and related infrastructure like charging stations.

2. What Is The Chemical Sector?

The chemical sector involves the production and commercialization of chemicals used in a wide array of industries such as agriculture, pharmaceuticals, automotive, and consumer goods. It includes manufacturers of chemicals, petrochemicals, and specialty products.

3. What Is The Difference Between EV Sector And Chemical Sector?

The main difference between the EV sector and chemical sector lies in their focus, EV sector deals with electric vehicles and mobility solutions, while the chemical sector involves manufacturing chemicals used across industries like agriculture, pharmaceuticals, and materials, supporting broader industrial applications.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The EV Sector?

Best Stocks In The EV Sector #1: Kaynes Technology India Ltd
Best Stocks In The EV Sector #2: Eicher Motors Ltd
Best Stocks In The EV Sector #3: Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd
Best Stocks In The EV Sector #4: Vedanta Ltd
Best Stocks In The EV Sector #5: Solar Industries India Ltd

Best Stocks In The EV Sector based on 1-Year return.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector?

Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #1: Deepak Fertilisers and Petrochemicals Corp Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #2: Coromandel International Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #3: Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #4: PCBL Chemical Ltd
Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector #5: Godrej Industries Ltd

Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector based on 1-Year return.

6. What Are The Returns Of The EV Sector?

The EV sector has delivered strong returns, with an average return of around 25% to 30% annually over the past few years. Driven by rising demand, government incentives, and innovation, it continues to attract investors seeking sustainable growth opportunities.

7. At What Rate Did The Chemical Sector Grow By?

The chemical sector in India has grown at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of approximately 11% to 13% over the last five years. This steady growth is fueled by strong domestic demand, export potential, and diversified applications across multiple industries.

8. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Chemical Sector?

The chemical sector faces challenges such as fluctuating raw material prices, regulatory constraints, environmental concerns, and the need for technological innovation. Compliance with strict environmental standards and managing supply chain disruptions also pose risks to growth.

9. How Much Did FII Invest In The EV Sector?

Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) have shown increasing interest in the EV sector, with investments growing by 40–50% in the past 3-4 years. Major investments target EV manufacturers, battery developers, and charging infrastructure companies, drawn by long-term growth potential.

10. What Is The ROCE For The EV Sector?

The Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) for the EV sector varies significantly, with top companies showing ROCE between 10-15%. However, many EV startups still experience lower ROCE due to heavy investments in research and infrastructure development.

11. Is The Chemical Sector Overvalued?

Yes, the chemical sector is currently considered slightly overvalued. The industry’s price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio stands at 29.1, higher than the historical average of 15–18, reflecting optimism about future growth, sustainability trends, and innovation despite challenges like raw material price fluctuations and environmental regulations.

12. What Are The Risks Of Investing In The EV Sector?

The EV sector carries risks such as high capital expenditure, competition, technological uncertainty, reliance on subsidies, and regulatory changes. Additionally, challenges like supply chain issues and fluctuating raw material prices for batteries can affect profitability.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 10BSE Cap GoodsSmall Cap Pharma StocksFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksZydus Lifesciences Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 20BSE SmallCap Select IndexSmall Cap CompaniesFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSEACC Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Most Expensive Shares in IndiaMonopoly StocksSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEHigh Dividend Yield IT Service Stocks under Rs.500
FMCG Stocks Below 500Lower Circuit StocksMid Cap StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rsHigh Dividend Yield Paper Stocks under Rs.500
Hotel Stocks below 500Upper Circuit StocksList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Alcohol Stocks under Rs.1000
Semiconductor Sector Vs Aviation Sector – Which Sector is the Future?Auto Parts With High Dividend YieldBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny Stocks ListCement Stocks With High Dividend YieldMidcap Stocks under 50Best Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Best Penny Stocks to BuyDebt Free CompaniesMidcap Stocks under 500Best Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Food Penny StocksBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Large cap stocks in BSEBest Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Industrial Machinery Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Large Cap Pharma StocksTop Software Service Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Iron & Steel Penny StocksDebt Free Plastic StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Cables Stocks with High FII HoldingTop SME IPO Performance In 2024
Rubber StocksDebt Free IT Services StocksLarge Cap StocksCommodity Chemical Stocks with High FII HoldingTop IPOs That Failed In 2024
Shipping Stocks In IndiaLong Term Cables StocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NseTop Cement Stocks with High FII HoldingTypes Of Hybrid Funds
Agro Chemical Stocks In IndiaLong Term Electrical Equipments StocksList Of HDFC stocksTop Private Banks Stocks with High FII HoldingAggressive Hybrid Fund
Biotechnology StocksLong Term Foods StocksList of Larsen and Toubro StocksBusiness Support Service Stocks with High DII HoldingDifference Between Demat and Trading Account
Modi StocksLong Term Iron & Steel StocksHDFC Group Stocks ListCable Stocks with High DII HoldingFull Service Broker VS Discount Broker
Nifty Healthcare Stocks ListLong Term Paper StocksAdani Group – History, Growth, and OverviewCement Stocks with High DII HoldingCNC Order
Nifty Midcap 100Best large Cap Mutual FundTata Group – History, Growth, and OverviewPublishing Stocks with High ROCECNC vs MIS
Nifty 100Best Large And Mid Cap Mutual FundsNew Leaina Investments Limited PortfolioRail Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty India TourismBest Fixed Maturity Plans IndiaThe Oriental Insurance Company Limited PortfolioReal Estate Stocks with High ROCEBTST Trading
Nifty100 ESGCorporate Bonds In IndiaGlobe Capital Market Ltd PortfolioTop Performed Dividend Yield Fund in 10 yearsWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE smallcapBest Hybrid Mutual FundPolus Global Fund PortfolioTop Performing Mid Cap Funds in 1 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE TechSmall Cap Stocks 100Lts Investment Fund Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Value Funds in 1 YearWhat is Nifty?
BSE PSUSmall Cap Stocks Under 500 RsFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 20Zomato Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Sensex?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Doodle infographic showing how multiple loan enquiries lower your CIBIL score
Finance

How Multiple Loan Enquiries Affect CIBIL Score

Quick Definition A loan enquiry is an administrative log created on your credit profile whenever a lender accesses your report to evaluate your creditworthiness. Hard